Released a couple hours ago. Redlands East Valley’s Krista Vansant adds to her expansive list of accolades, getting named the Division 1-A Player of the Year.
DIVISION 1A
Player of the Year – Krista Vansant, Redlands East Valley (12) OH
Coach of the Year – Cari Klein, Marymount
First team
Caroline Workman, L, Sr., Marymount
Lauren Greskovics-Fuller, S, Sr., Marymount
Alyssa Mason, MB, Jr., Redlands East Valley
Allison Palmer, S, Jr., Laguna Beach
Morgan Boukather, OPP, Sr., Corona del Mar
Emily Ellias, MB, Sr., Valencia
Jasmine Eatmon, OH, Sr., Los Osos
Alexis Hein, OH, Sr., Vista Murrieta
Dana Backlund, S, Jr., Murrieta Valley
Chanel Stewart, OH, Sr., Laguna Beach
Kristen Castellanos, L, Fr., Sherman Oaks Notre Dame
DIVISION 2AA
Player of the Year -Deanna Dalton, St. Lucy’s Priory (12) OH
Coach of the Year – Sean Douglas, St. Lucy’s Priory
FIRST TEAM
Jordyn Siko, S, Sr., Chino Hills
Eirene Kim, L, Sr., La Canada
Katherine Workman, OH, Jr., La Reina
Alex Daugherty, OH, Sr., La Salle
Tara Robinson, OH, Sr., Oaks Christian
Madison Dreyer, OH, Sr., Riverside Poly
Dessi Koleva, OH, Sr., South Torrance
Tiran Le’Ah, OH, Sr., Monrovia
Alissa Young, MB, Sr., St. Lucy’s
Heather Trueman, OH, Jr., Chino Hills
Jackie Macy, S, Jr., St. Lucy’s
DIVISION 3A
Player of the Year -Sydney Carfagno, Campbell Hall (12) MB
Coach of the Year -Jess Quiroz, Campbell Hall
FIRST TEAM
Reana Borcuk, OH, So,, Rim of the World
Jackie Bowman, S/OPP, So., Brentwood
Alexa Brown, L, Jr., Campbell Hall
Brittany Butler, OH, Jr., Windward
Nicole Ellis, OH, Sr., San Dimas
Hannah Holmes, S/OPP, So., Windward
Nathalie Simon, OH, Jr., Brentwood
Breanna Trujillo, OH, Jr., Montebello
Ashley Van Oosten, S, Sr., Gabrielino
Noelle Whitlock, OH, Jr., La Sierra
Chelsea Ybanez, MB, Sr., Rim of the World
DIVISION 4AA
Player of the Year -Ali Robinson, St. Margaret’s (11) MB
Coach of the Year -Susie Maga, St. Margaret’s
FIRST TEAM
Emily Moore, S, Jr., St. Margaret’s
Erika Page, MB, Sr., St. Margaret’s
Randi Braak, OH, Sr., Brethren Christian
Edarkis Branch, OH, Sr., Serra
Angelica Luczak, OH, Sr., Viewpoint
Amanda Schulenberg, OH, Sr., Laguna Blanca
Alyssa Paul, OH, Sr., St. Paul
Lindsey Sullivan, MB, Jr., Yucca Valley
Holland McNabb, OH, Sr., Ocean View
Lashay Cason, OH, Sr., Summit
Dorothea Williams, OH, Sr., Patriot
DIVISION 4A
Player of the Year -Hayleigh Friemoth, Hemet (12) OH
Coach of the Year -Jewel Robinson, Hemet
FIRST TEAM
Tristan Self, S, Fr., Hemet
Hannah Wagner, MB, Sr., Upland Christian
Kirsten Edgemon, S, Jr., Upland Christian
Jocelyn Cervantes, OH, Jr., Bell-Jeff
Ariella Berry, OH, Jr., Milken Community
Katie Napier, S/OPP, So., Fairmont Prep
Shainah Gist, S, Jr., Grace Brethren
Grace Minchin, OH, Fr., Pacifica Christian
Joanna Masopust, S, Sr., Santa Clarita Christian
Andriah Afati, MB, Jr., Azusa
Jordan Wilson, MB, Sr., California Lutheran
DIVISION 5AA
Player of the Year -Kristen Lauer, Desert Christian Academy (11) MB
Coach of the Year -Debbee Scott, Desert Christian Academy
FIRST TEAM
Daniell Ducatte, OH, Jr., Desert Christian Academy
Stephanie Gagnon, OH, Jr., Desert Christian Academy
Drew Kohl, OPP, Jr., Sierra Canyon
Torri Wells, MB, Sr., Sierra Canyon
Rebekah Shouse, OH, So., Liberty Christian
Lexi Lunney, OH, Sr., Riverside Christian
Sarah Jahnkow, MB, Sr., Calvary Chapel/Downey
Cassie Morris, MB, Jr., Victor Valley Christian
Katherine Sommer, OH, Jr., Lighthouse Christian
Laura Acosta, OH, So., Hesperia Christian
Marjana Phillips, MB, Sr., Rolling Hills Prep