All-Baseline League football team

Courtesy of Clay Fowler’s blog. Rancho Cucamonga sweeps the superlatives, as you would expect after its run to the Inland Division semifinals.

Offensive MVP: Sateki Finau, Sr., RB, Rancho Cucamonga
Defensive MVP: Tevita Kauvaka, Sr., LB, Rancho Cucamonga

FIRST TEAM
Offense
Edward Torruella, Sr., WR, Etiwanda
Larry Cutbirth, Jr., QB, Etiwanda
Marcus Mason, Sr., RB, Etiwanda
William Regis, Sr., OL, Glendora
Cody Rogina, Sr., RB, Los Osos
Paul Pitts, Sr., WR, Los Osos
Dylan La Frenz, Jr., OL, Los Osos
Dimitri Morales, Jr., QB, Rancho Cucamonga
Donovan Harden, Sr., WR, Rancho Cucamonga
J.T. Huggins, Jr., WR, Rancho Cucamonga
Sekona Fonua, Sr., OL, Rancho Cucamonga
Cameren Turner, Jr., OL, Rancho Cucamonga
Donta Abron, Jr., RB, Upland
Justin Nunes, Sr., QB, Upland
Kenny Lawler, Jr., WR, Upland
Kenyatta Johnson, Jr., OL, Upland
Jake Van Ginkel, Sr., K/P, Upland

Defense
Cortland Fort, Sr., DB, Etiwanda
J.J. Everard, Sr., LB, Etiwanda
Chima Nduka, Sr., DL, Etiwanda
Michael Gallo, Sr., DL, Glendora
Hakim Rahmaan, Sr., DB, Los Osos
Greg Sherwood, Sr., LB, Los Osos
Garrett Evans, Sr., DL, Los Osos
Aaric Haley, Sr., DB, Rancho Cucamonga
Jakob Cuan, Sr., DB, Rancho Cucamonga
Steven Mujica, Jr., LB, Rancho Cucamonga
Metuisela Unga, Jr., LB, Rancho Cucamonga
Kody Duffy, Sr., DL, Rancho Cucamonga
Chase Morris Jr., DL, Rancho Cucamonga
Nick Perez, Sr., LB, Upland
Christian Powell, Jr., DL, Upland
Fred Green, Sr., DL, Upland

SECOND TEAM
Offense
Jarron Anderson, Jr., WR, Alta Loma
Mike Sena, Sr., WR, Etiwanda
Jordan Mathis, Jr., WR, Etiwanda
Anthony Martinez, Sr., OL, Etiwanda
Cody Shook, Jr., OL, Etiwanda
Donovan Holmes, Jr., RB, Glendora
Corey Victoria, Jr., RB, Glendora
Cory Murphy, Sr., TE, Glendora
Kori Grant, Sr., QB, Los Osos
Michael Gallo, Sr., OL, Los Osos
Zach Beard, Jr., OL, Los Osos
Andres Magallon, Sr., K, Los Osos
Brandon Carter, Jr., OL, Rancho Cucamonga
Daniel Hubbard, So., OL, Rancho Cucamonga
Cole Chapman, Sr., RB, Upland
Daulton Tumser, Jr., TE, Upland
Eduardo Ramirez, Jr., OL, Upland
Matt Fitzgerald, Sr., OL, Upland

Defense
Salih Johnwell, Sr., DB, Etiwanda
Christian Schneider, So., DL, Glendora
Christian Fulham, So., P, Glendora
Skyler Crall, Jr., LB, Glendora
Charles Johnson, Sr., DB, Glendora
Dakota Mendoza, Sr., DB, Glendora
Justin Adema, Sr., DL, Glendora
Koa Lobanta, Jr., LB, Los Osos
Jacob Gruett, Jr., DL, Los Osos
Spencer Wiley, Sr., DB, Los Osos
Brandon Arden, Jr., DL, Los Osos
Tahaan Goodman, So., DB, Rancho Cucamonga
Toure Boyd, Jr., DB, Rancho Cucamonga
Skyler Clanton, Sr., DL, Rancho Cucamonga
Simon Pruitt, Sr., LB, Upland

HONORABLE MENTION
Tim San Pedro, Alta Loma
Ryan Marez, Alta Loma
Phillip Fisher, Alta Loma
Jordan Rodriguez, Etiwanda
Marquise O’Leary, Etiwanda
Seth Coleman, Etiwanda
Raphael Barr, Etiwanda
Jake Vaughn, Etiwanda
Danyel Taylor, Etiwanda
Demetrius Hicks, Glendora
Jeff Riordan, Glendora
Jacob Rodriguez, Glendora
Josh Orr, Los Osos
Torrey Payne, Los Osos
Brian Pacheco, Los Osos
Keegan Verdugo, Los Osos
Spencer Butler-Zuniga, Los Osos
Dejai Jones, Rancho Cucamonga
Alesandro Abbamonte, Rancho Cucamonga
Erik Zamudio, Rancho Cucamonga
Cedric Julius, Rancho Cucamonga
Brandon Long, Rancho Cucamonga
Anavil Rivera, Upland
Devin Leo, Upland
Marquis Mosely, Upland
Dylan Clark, Upland