All-Ambassador League teams

Back from vacation and publishing these a bit late.

FOOTBALL
Superlatives
Offensive MVP: Burrell Handy, Jr., Aquinas
Defensive MVP: Zack Williams, Sr., Aquinas
Coach of the Year: Nick Matheny, Aquinas
Sportsmanship Award: Calvary Murrieta

First Team
Shaquille Gilbert, Sr., Aquinas
Burrell Handy, Jr., Aquinas
Troy Knowlton, Sr., Aquinas
Roberto Martinez, Sr., Aquinas
Joshua McPeck, Sr., Aquinas
Mikael Valdez, Sr., Aquinas
Zack Williams, Sr., Aquinas
Patrick Blaylock, Sr., Linfield Christian
Gabe Grene, Sr., Linfield Christian
Nick Moreno, Jr., Linfield Christian
Levi Rolban, Sr., Linfield Christian
A.J. Hettinga, Sr., Ontario Christian
Jordan Kloosterman, Sr., Ontario Christian
T.J. Spykstra, So., Ontario Christian
Morgan Whalen, Sr., Ontario Christian
Sang Ha Lee, Sr., Western Christian
Christian Solis, Sr., Western Christian
John Koehn, Sr., Arrowhead Christian
Kirk Pearce, Sr., Arrowhead Christian
Sam Schwab, Sr., Calvary Murrieta

Second Team
Richard Anhauser, Jr., Aquinas
Joshua Joseph, Sr., Aquinas
Frank Klementich, Jr., Aquinas
Raymond Padilla, Fr., Aquinas
Patrick Browning, Jr., Linfield Christian
Anthony Simeone, So., Linfield Christian
Matt Wilson, Jr., Linfield Christian
Mike Salas, Jr., Ontario Christian
Mike Mendoza, Jr., Western Christian
Andrew Sutton, Sr., Western Christian
Jeremy Eldridge, Sr., Arrowhead Christian
Jacob Stephenson, Sr., Arrowhead Christian
Ryan Bannon, Sr., Calvary Murrieta
James Prosmire, Jr., Calvary Murrieta

VOLLEYBALL
Superlatives
Player of the Year: Kayla Thomas, Sr., Calvary Murrieta
Coach of the Year: Paul Amoy, Calvary Murrieta
Sportsmanship Award: Linfield Christian

First Team
Carly Campbell, Sr., Arrowhead Christian
Amanda Curti, Sr., Arrowhead Christian
Jordan Denmark, Jr., Arrowhead Christian
Ashton Martin, Jr., Arrowhead Christian
Kelsey Davis, Sr., Calvary Murrieta
Aleka Estrada, Jr., Calvary Murrieta
Kayla Thomas, Sr., Calvary Murrieta
Lyndsey Carruthers, Jr., Western Christian
Taylor Pierini, Sr., Western Christian
Carly De Hoog, So., Ontario Christian
Danielle Dirksen, Sr., Ontario Christian
Danielle Vega, Jr., Aquinas
Taylor Wells, Sr., Woodcrest Christian
Bryanna Mercado, Sr., Loma Linda Academy

Second Team
Alisha Douglas, Sr., Arrowhead Christian
Alyssa Hale, Sr., Arrowhead Christian
Leah Baray, Sr., Calvary Murrieta
Taralyn Johnson, Jr., Calvary Murrieta
Alexa Cordero, Sr., Western Christian
Elizabeth Prestia, Jr., Ontario Christian
Jessica Vanden Bosch, Jr., Ontario Christian
Chelsea Casas, Jr., Aquinas
Becky Collier, So., Woodcrest Christian
Beezy Bernard, Sr., Linfield Christian

GIRLS TENNIS
Superlatives
Singles Player of the Year: Jackie Alejandro, Aquinas
Doubles Players of the Year: Haylee Alkire and Shelby Smith, Linfield Christian
Coach of the Year: Brett Ackerman, Linfield Christian
Sportsmanship Award: Ontario Christian

First-team Singles
Jackie Alejandro, Aquinas
Monica Alejandro, Aquinas
Janelle Crowther, Linfield Christian
Analisa McCrea, Linfield Christian
Madison Wesseln, Linfield Christian

First-team Doubles
Haylee Akire, Linfield Christian
Shelby Smith, Linfield Christian
Kathryn Combs, Linfield Christian
Makenna Wesseln, Linfield Christian
Breanna Gutierrez, Aquinas
Kristin Didier, Aquinas
Gabriella Guzman, Woodcrest Christian
Blair Messner, Woodcrest Christian
Brooke Borden, Linfield Christian
Aubrie Burke, Linfield Christian

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Superlatives
Runner of the Year: Zac Bianco, Woodcrest Christian
Coach of the Year: Billy York, Woodcrest Christian
Sportsmanship Award: Ontario Christian

First Team
Zac Bianco, Woodcrest Christian
Myles Scarano, Woodcrest Christian
Christian Contreras, Woodcrest Christian
Paul Warburg, Woodcrest Christian
Christian Mora, Western Christian
Thomas Mutch, Western Christian
Ethan Anderson, Woodcrest Christian
Jared Overstreet, Ontario Christian
Andrew Guerrero, Aquinas
Jordan Olsen, Ontario Christian
Josh Mills, Western Christian
Donald Weeks, Aquinas

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Superlatives
Runner of the Year: Alyssa Windle, Aquinas
Coach of the Year: Ron Perez, Aquinas
Sportsmanship Award: Ontario Christian

First Team
Alyssa Windle, Aquinas
Marissa Jimenez, Aquinas
Courtney Stark, Aquinas
Nicole Dinisi, Western Christian
Macy Shalliol, Woodcrest Christian
Abbie Canfield, Ontario Christian
Katie Christiansen, Woodcrest Christian
Kylie Moore, Linfield Christian
Fantu Richards, Ontario Christian
Baileigh Mesman, Ontario Christian
Erin Barents, Arrowhead Christian
Maxine Munoz, Ontario Christian