Boys basketball playoff pairings

The highest county seed is actually Redlands Adventist Academy, which is the No. 3 seed in Division 6-AA. Etiwanda is the leader of the bigger schools, grabbing the No. 4 seed in Division 1-AA, three spots ahead of two-time D2-A champion Eisenhower.

Division 1-AA
First Round (Wednesday)
Corona Santiago at No. 1 Long Beach Poly
No. 16 Los Osos at Knight
No. 10 Roosevelt at Perris
Redlands at No. 8 Montebello
Corona at No. 5 Murrieta Valley
Oxnard at No. 12 Valencia
Leuzinger at No. 13 Chino Hills
Long Beach Wilson at No. 4 Etiwanda
Great Oak at No. 3 Corona Centennial
Lynwood at No. 14 Los Alamitos
Santa Monica at No. 11 Upland
Trabuco Hills at No. 6 Pasadena
Chaparral at No. 7 Eisenhower
Lakewood at No. 9 Thousand Oaks
Bell Gardens at No. 15 Rancho Verde
Rancho Cucamonga at No. 2 Mater Dei

Division 1-A
First Round (Wednesday)
No. 1 Loyola, bye
Arcadia at No. 16 Highland
Rialto at No. 9 Montclair
Santa Fe at No. 8 El Toro
Dana Hills at No. 5 Redlands East Valley
Diamond Bar at No. 12 Cajon
No. 13 Fountain Valley at California
No. 4 Downey, bye
West Covina at No. 3 Capistrano Valley
No. 14 San Clemente at El Rancho
No. 11 Vista Murrieta at Palmdale
No. 6 Silverado, bye
Quartz Hill at No. 7 Crescenta Valley
No. 10 Tesoro at Walnut
No. 15 Warren at Arroyo Valley
No. 2 Aliso Niguel, bye


Division 2-AA
First Round (Wednesday)
West Ranch at No. 1 Ventura
No. 15 Patriot at Ocean View
No. 9 Villa Park at University
No. 8 Victor Valley at Sultana
Sunny Hills at No. 5 Edison
Glendale at No. 12 Simi Valley
Savanna at No. 13 Temecula Valley
No. 4 Compton at Canyon Springs
Valley View at No. 3 Anaheim Canyon
No. 14 Canyon Country Canyon at Buena
No. 11 Huntington Beach at La Serna
La Quinta at No. 6 Summit
Loara at No. 7 Placentia Valencia
Paloma Valley at No. 10 Colony
Redondo Union at No. 16 Katella
Burbank at No. 2 Mission Viejo

Division 2-A
First Round (Wednesday)
Troy at No. 1 Peninsula
Ontario at No. 16 Rowland
Dos Pueblos at No. 9 Segerstrom
Hawthorne at No. 8 Mark Keppel
Westlake at No. 5 Mayfair
No. 12 Esperanza at Oak Hills
Vista del Lago at No. 13 Garden Grove
Eastside at No. 4 Glendora
Baldwin Park at No. 3 Foothill
Norwalk at No. 14 Adolfo Camarillo
Royal at No. 11 Righetti
Mira Costa at No. 6 San Bernardino
Indio at No. 7 Gahr
Don Lugo at No. 10 Ayala
No. 15 Riverside North at Whittier
Westminster at No. 2 Elsinore

Division 3-AA
First Round (Wednesday)
Ramona at No. 1 Price
Arroyo at Nogales
Hesperia at No. 9 La Habra
La Mirada at No. 8 North Torrance
Santa Margarita at No. 5 Corona del Mar
Magnolia at No. 12 Kennedy
No. 13 Moorpark at Rosamond
Claremont at No. 4 La Verne Lutheran
West Torrance at No. 3 La Canada
No. 14 Pacific Hills at Twentynine Palms
Arlington at No. 11 Culver City
Tustin at No. 6 Bishop Montgomery
Godinez at No. 7 Sonora
Cypress at No. 10 Campbell Hall
Hart at No. 15 Arroyo Grande
El Dorado at No. 2 Palm Springs

Division 3-A
First Round (Wednesday)
Beckman at No. 1 Harvard-Westlake
No. 16 Brea Olinda at San Jacinto
South Torrance at No. 9 Cerritos
No. 8 Calabasas at Diamond Ranch
Temple City at No. 5 Bonita
Bolsa Grande at No. 12 San Marcos
Beaumont at No. 13 Woodbridge
Agoura at No. 4 Damien
Lawndale at No. 3 Inglewood
Irvine at No. 15 San Juan Hills
Lakeside at No. 11 Citrus Hill
No. 6 Garden Grove Pacifica at Jurupa Valley
Artesia at No. 7 Palm Desert
Torrance at No. 10 Rio Mesa
No. 14 Beverly Hills at Rancho Alamitos

Division 4-AA
First Round (Wednesday)
Temescal Canyon at No. 1 Orange Lutheran
South Pasadena at Gabrielino
No. 10 St. Francis at Sierra Vista
Northwood at No. 8 Northview
South El Monte at No. 5 Atascadero
No. 11 Chaminade at Besant Hill
Antelope Valley at No. 13 Oak Park
No. 4 St. John Bosco at Desert
No. 3 Alemany at Monrovia
No. 15 Compton Centennial at Citrus Valley
No. 12 Palos Verdes at Estancia
San Luis Obispo at No. 6 Bishop Amat
Lompoc at No. 7 El Segundo
No. 9 Servite at San Dimas
Tahquitz at No. 14 Mountain View
Cathedral at No. 2 Windward

Division 4-A
First Round (Wednesday)
Laguna Hills at No. 1 Oaks Christian
No. 16 Big Bear at Rim of the World
Carpinteria at No. 9 Laguna Beach
Workman at No. 8 Whittier Christian
No. 5 JSerra at Marshall
Rubidoux at No. 12 La Puente
Hacienda Heights Wilson at No. 13 Desert Hot Springs
No. 4 Morningside at Nipomo
Malibu at No. 3 Paraclete
No. 14 La Salle at Lompoc Cabrillo
No. 11 Ridgecrest Burroughs at University Prep
St. Bonaventure at No. 6 Buckley
Ganesha at No. 7 Ontario Christian
Fillmore at No. 10 Santa Paula
Covina at No. 15 Morro Bay
Barstow at No. 2 Maranatha

Division 5-AA
First Round (Wednesday)
St. Paul at No. 1 Flintridge Prep
Linfield Christian at No. 16 Whitney
Excelsior Education Center at No. 9 Blair
No. 8 Crossroads at Desert Christian
No. 5 Santa Maria St. Joseph’s at Riverside Prep
Sage Hill at No. 12 St. Monica
Loma Linda Academy at No. 13 St. Genevieve
No. 4 Mission Prep at Costa Mesa
Oxford Academy at No. 3 Muir
No. 14 Western Christian at Kern Valley
Milken Community at No. 11 Don Bosco Tech
Crean Lutheran at No. 6 Fairmont Prep
No. 7 Brentwood at Silver Valley
No. 10 Santa Clara at Riverside Notre Dame
Woodcrest Christian at No. 15 Village Christian
Viewpoint at No. 2 St. Margaret’s

Division 5-A
First Round (Wednesday)
Amino Leadership at No. 1 Sierra Canyon
Vistamar at No. 15 Bloomington Christian
No. 9 Aquinas at La Sierra Academy
No. 10 Yeshiva at Hope Centre
Downey Calvary Chapel at No. 5 Renaissance Academy
Mary Star of the Sea at No. 12 Granada Hills Hillcrest Christian
Providence at No. 13 Saddleback Valley Christian
Villanova Prep at No. 4 Pasadena Poly
No. 3 Montclair Prep at Academy of Academic Excellence
Chadwick at No. 14 Bellarmine-Jefferson
CSDR at No. 11 Desert Christian Academy
New Community Jewish at No. 6 Brethren Christian
No. 7 Holy Martyrs at Pilibos
Thacher at No. 8 Ribet Academy
No. 16 St. Anthony at California Military
Webb at No. 2 St. Bernard

Division 6-AA
First Round (Wednesday)
Newbury Park Adventist at No. 1 Valley Torah
Westminster Cornerstone Christian at No. 16 Riverside Christian
No. 10 Avalon at Coast Union
Laguna Blanca at No. 8 Los Angeles Adventist
No. 5 Pacifica Christian at San Fernando Valley Academy
Pasadena AGBU at No. 12 Capistrano Valley Christian
No. 13 Rio Hondo Prep at Public Safety Academy
Baptist Christian at No. 4 Rolling Hills Prep
NuView Bridge at No. 3 Santa Clarita Christian
Twin Pines at No. 14 Wildwood
No. 11 Orangewood Academy at Liberty Christian
Mojave at No. 6 Temecula Prep
West Valley Christian at No. 7 Hesperia Christian
North County Christian at No. 9 Shalhevet
Waverly at No. 15 California Lutheran
Canoga Park AGBU at No. 2 Bishop Diego

Division 6-A
Wild Card (Wednesday)
A: Southwestern Academy at No. 8 Midland
B: Westmark at Cuyama Valley
C: Acaicawood at Lake Arrowhead Christian
D: Le Lycee at No. 3 Redlands Adventist Academy
E: Weaver at Academy for Careers and Exploration
F: Westview at No. 7 Bethel Baptist
G: Mesrobian at Immanuel Christian
First Round (Friday)
Pacific Lutheran at No. 1 Padre Pio
Wild Card A at Lee Vining
Wild Card B at No. 5 Arshag Dickranian
Wild Card C at No. 4 Calvary Baptist
Wild Card D at Baker Valley
Wild Card E at No. 6 Trinity Classical Academy
Wild Card F at Santa Maria Valley Christian
Wild Card G at No. 2 Boron
Garey at No. 2 Crespi