Girls basketball playoff pairings

Rialto and Mesa Grande Academy each notched No. 1 seed, with the Knights getting the top seed in Division 2-AA and Mesa Grande doing the game in D6-AA. Redlands Adventist Academy came through with the No. 2 seed in D6-A as well.

Division 1-AA
First Round (Thursday)
San Clemente at No. 1 Brea Olinda
Jordan at Mira Costa
Great Oak at No. 9 Corona Santiago
Knight at No. 8 Summit
Ayala at No. 5 Cajon
No. 12 Chaparral at Colony
No. 13 Lynwood at Oxnard Pacifica
Long Beach Wilson at No. 4 Canyon Springs
King at No. 3 Mater Dei
Schurr at No. 14 Warren
Millikan at No. 11 Redondo
Perris at No. 6 Etiwanda
Rancho Verde at No. 7 Santa Monica
Palmdale at No. 10 Laguna Hills
No. 16 Roosevelt at Silverado
Los Osos at No. 2 Long Beach Poly

Division 1-A
First Round (Thursday)
No. 1 Edison, bye
No. 16 Arcadia at Santa Fe
Corona at No. 9 El Toro
Diamond Bar at No. 8 Valencia
No. 5 Villa Park at Montclair
No. 12 Riverside Poly at Redlands
No. 13 Capistrano Valley, bye
Fountain Valley at No. 4 Rancho Cucamonga
No. 3 Woodbridge, bye
No. 14 Los Alamitos at Walnut
No. 11 Dana Hills at California
Trabuco Hills at No. 6 Corona Centennial
Redlands East Valley at No. 7 Chino Hills
Arroyo Valley at No. 10 Ventura
Crescenta Valley at No. 15 Marlborough
No. 2 Troy, bye

Division 2-AA
First Round (Thursday)
Santa Margarita at No. 1 Rialto
No. 14 West Ranch at Whittier
Burbank at No. 9 Royal
No. 8 Norco at Tesoro
West Covina at No. 6 Inglewood
No. 12 Newbury Park at Aliso Niguel
Marina at No. 13 Saugus
Mission Viejo at No. 4 Burbank Burroughs
Placentia Valencia at No. 3 Huntington Beach
No. 15 Esperanza at Katella
Victor Valley at No. 11 Sultana
Valley View at No. 5 Canyon Country Canyon
La Quinta at No. 10 Murrieta Valley
Savanna at No. 7 Foothill
No. 16 Thousand Oaks at University
Glendale at No. 2 Buena

Division 2-A
First Round (Thursday)
Moorpark at No. 1 Harvard-Westlake
No. 16 Dos Pueblos at St Mary’s Academy
San Gabriel at No. 9 Culver City
Yucaipa at No. 8 Cypress
No. 5 Santa Barbara at Kennedy
Don Lugo at No. 12 Segerstrom
Serrano at No. 13 Chino
Riverside North at No. 4 Indio
Whittier Christian at No. 3 Mark Keppel
No. 14 Sunny Hills at Lancaster
Elsinore at No. 11 Patriot
El Dorado at No. 6 Mayfair
Newport Harbor at No. 7 Eisenhower
No. 10 Beverly Hills at Arroyo
No. 15 Temecula Valley at Westminster
San Bernardino at No. 2 Anaheim Canyon

Division 3-AA
First Round (Thursday)
Westlake at No. 1 Santa Maria St. Joseph’s
No. 16 Hart at Rio Mesa
Rowland at No. 9 Torrance
Garden Grove Santiago at No. 8 West Torrance
No. 5 Sonora at Sierra Vista
Godinez at No. 12 Pasadena
South Torrance at No. 13 Adolfo Camarillo
Baldwin Park at No. 3 Agoura
Century at No. 4 Arroyo Grande
No. 14 Peninsula at Rosemead
No. 10 North Torrance at Norwalk
Beaumont at No. 6 Diamond Ranch
Arlington at No. 7 Muir
Lakeside at No. 11 Righetti
No. 15 Gahr at Los Amigos
Claremont at No. 2 Serra

Division 3-A
First Round (Thursday)
Los Altos at No. 1 Orange Lutheran
No. 16 Glenn at Northview
No. 9 Alemany at West Valley
Calabasas at No. 8 Yucca Valley
Sherman Oaks Notre Dame at No. 5 Antelope Valley
La Mirada at No. 12 Monrovia
Northwood at No. 13 Rancho Alamitos
La Habra at No. 4 Bell-Jeff
Buena Park at No. 3 Bishop Amat
No. 14 Irvine at Palm Desert
San Jacinto at No. 11 Hacienda Heights Wilson
Murrieta Mesa at No. 6 Temescal Canyon
No. 7 Palos Verdes at Hesperia
Bellflower at No. 10 Citrus Hill
Citrus Valley at No. 15 Jurupa Valley
Palm Springs at No. 2 Bonita

Division 4-AA
First Round (Thursday)
No. 1 Windward, bye
Rubidoux at No. 16 Azusa
No. 9 Atascadero at Bishop-Conaty Loretto
Crossroads at No. 8 Oak Park
No. 5 Rosary, bye
No. 12 Paso Robles at Flintridge Prep
No. 13 Maranatha at Gabrielino
No. 4 Yorba Linda, bye
No. 3 Chaminade, bye
Lawndale at No. 14 Ocean View
Gladstone at No. 11 Desert Mirage
No. 6 Sierra Canyon, bye
No. 7 Compton Centennial, bye
Covina at No. 10 L.A. Baptist
La Canada at No. 15 St. Lucy’s
No. 2 Bishop Montgomery, bye

Division 4-A
First Round (Thursday)
Morningside at No. 1 Oaks Christian
No. 16 Blair at Ridgecrest Burroughs
No. 9 La Salle at Notre Dame Academy
No. 8 Mission Prep at Santa Paula
El Segundo at No. 5 Duarte
Carpinteria at No. 12 Marymount
San Marino at No. 13 Santa Ynez
No. 4 Cerritos Valley Christian, bye
No. 3 JSerra at Banning
No. 14 Lakewood St. Joseph’s at Rosamond
Corona del Mar at No. 11 Estancia
Bishop Union at No. 6 Morro Bay
San Dimas at No. 7 Twentynine Palms
Pioneer at No. 10 Whitney
No. 15 South Pasadena at Costa Mesa
Laguna Beach at No. 2 St. Anthony’s

Division 5-AA
First Round (Thursday)
No. 1 St. Bernard’s at Frazier Mountain
No. 16 Louisville at Paraclete
Workman at No. 9 St. Monica
No. 8 Flintridge Sacred Heart at Alverno
No. 6 Campbell Hall at Loma Linda Academy
No. 12 Nordhoff at Lancaster Desert Christian
Kern Valley at No. 13 Granada Hills Hillcrest Christian
No. 4 St. Paul at Riverside Prep
No. 3 Montclair Prep at Riverside Notre Dame
Nipomo at No. 14 Milken Community
St. Bonaventure at No. 11 Providence
Big Bear at No. 5 Cantwell Sacred Heart
Desert at No. 7 Villanova Prep
No. 10 Brentwood at St. Margaret’s
Excelsior Education Center at No. 15 Ontario Christian
Templeton at No. 2 Santa Clara

Division 5-A
First Round (Thursday)
No. 1 Pasadena Poly, bye
Vasquez at No. 16 North County Christian
St. Genevieve at No. 9 Thacher
Hamilton at No. 8 Linfield Christian
No. 5 Brethren Christian at Avalon
No. 14 Canoga Park AGBU at New Roads
No. 13 Woodcrest Christian at Sherman Indian
No. 4 Holy Martyrs, bye
No. 3 Bishop Diego at Pomona Catholic
No. 12 Aquinas at Riverside Christian
Mojave at No. 11 Victor Valley Christian
Holy Family at No. 6 Archer
No. 7 Pilibos, bye
Bloomington Christian at No. 10 Saddleback Valley Christian
No. 15 Faith Baptist at NuView Bridge
Laguna Blanca at No. 2 Chadwick

Division 6-AA
First Round (Thursday)
No. 1 Mesa Grande Academy, bye
No. 14 Marywood Palm Valley at No. 16 Liberty Christian
No. 9 Mayfield at San Joaquin Valley Academy
No. 8 Downey Calvary Chapel at Cate
Public Safety Academy at No. 5 Hesperia Christian
Newbury Park Adventist at No. 12 Pasadena AGBU
No. 13 La Sierra Academy at Lone Pine
No. 3 Orangewood Academy, bye
CSDR at No. 4 Baptist Christian
Pilgrim, bye
No. 11 Los Angeles Adventist, bye
Glendale Academy at No. 6 Tarbut V’Torah
No. 7 California Lutheran, bye
Providence Hall at No. 10 Coast Union
Shalhevet at No. 15 Temecula Prep
Capistrano Valley Christian at No. 2 Rio Hondo Prep

Division 6-A
Wild Card (Thursday)
A: No. 8 Thousand Oaks Hillcrest Christian at Le Lycee
B: Santa Clarita Christian at St. Monica Academy
C: Academy of Careers and Exploration at No. 4 Santa Maria Valley Christian
D: Sahag-Mesrob at No. 6 Price
E: Coastal Christian at No. 7 Pacific Lutheran
F: Riverside Bethel Christian at Lee Vining
First Round (Saturday)
Crystal Cathedral at No. 1 Rolling Hills Prep
Wild Card A at Lancaster Bethel Christian
Wild Card B at No. 5 Lake Arrowhead Christian
Wild Card C at Owens Valley
Big Pine at No. 3 Calvary Baptist
Wild Card D at Eastside Christian
Wild Card E at West Valley Christian
Wild Card F at No. 2 Redlands Adventist Academy