Boys basketball second-round matchups

Division 1AA
Palmdale Knight at No. 1 Long Beach Poly
No. 8 Montebello at No. 10 Roosevelt
No. 12 Valencia at No. 5 Murrieta Valley
No. 13 Chino Hills at No. 4 Etiwanda
No. 3 Corona Centennial at No. 14 Los Alamitos
No. 6 Pasadena at No. 11 Upland
No. 7 Eisenhower at Lakewood
No. 15 Rancho Verde at No. 2 Mater Dei

Division 1A
No. 16 Highland at No. 1 Loyola
No. 8 El Toro at No. 9 Montclair
No. 12 Cajon at No. 5 Redlands East Valley
No. 13 Fountain Valley at No. 4 Downey
No. 3 Capistrano Valley at No. 14 San Clemente
Palmdale at No. 6 Silverado
Walnut at Quartz Hill
Arroyo Valley at No. 2 Aliso Niguel


Division 2AA
Ocean View at No. 1 Ventura
No. 9 Villa Park at No. 8 Victor Valley
No. 5 Edison at No. 12 Simi Valley
No. 13 Temecula Valley at No. 4 Compton
No. 3 Anaheim Canyon at No. 14 Canyon County Canyon
No. 6 Summit at No. 11 Huntington Beach
No. 10 Colony at No. 7 Placentia Valencia
No. 2 Mission Viejo at Redondo Union

Division 2A
No. 1 Peninsula at No. 16 Rowland
No. 9 Segerstrom at No. 8 Mark Keppel
No. 5 Mayfair at No. 12 Esperanza
Eastside at Vista del Lago
No. 14 Adolfo Camarillo at No. 3 Foothill
Royal at Mira Costa
No. 10 Ayala at No. 7 Gahr
No. 2 Elsinore at No. 15 Riverside North

Division 3AA
No. 1 Price at Nogales
No. 9 La Habra at No. 8 North Torrance
No. 12 Kennedy at No. 5 Corona del Mar
No. 4 La Verne Lutheran at No. 13 Moorpark
No. 3 La Canada at No. 14 Pacific Hills
No. 6 Bishop Montgomery at No. 11 Culver City
No. 7 Sonora at Cypress
No. 2 Palm Springs at No. 15 Arroyo Grande

Division 3A
No. 1 Harvard-Westlake at No. 16 Brea Olinda
No. 9 Cerritos at No. 8 Calabasas
No. 12 San Marcos at No. 5 Bonita
No. 4 Damien at No. 13 Woodbridge
No. 3 Inglewood at No. 15 San Juan Hills
No. 11 Citrus Hill at No. 6 Garden Grove Pacifica
No. 10 Rio Mesa at Artesia
No. 2 Crespi at No. 14 Beverly Hills

Division 4AA
Gabrielino at No. 1 Orange Lutheran
No. 8 Northview at No. 10 St. Francis
No. 5 Atascadero at No. 11 Chaminade
No. 13 Oak Park at No. 4 St. John Bosco
No. 15 Compton Centennial at No. 3 Alemany
No. 6 Bishop Amat at No. 12 Palos Verdes
No. 7 El Segundo at No. 9 Servite
No. 2 Windward at Tahquitz

Division 4A
No. 1 Oaks Christian at No. 16 Big Bear
No. 8 Whittier Christian at No. 9 Laguna Beach
No. 12 La Puente at No. 5 JSerra
No. 4 Morningside at Hacienda Heights Wilson
No. 3 Paraclete at No. 14 La Salle
No. 6 Buckley at No. 11 Ridgecrest Burroughs
No. 7 Ontario Christian at Fillmore
No. 2 Maranatha at Covina

Division 5AA
No. 1 Flintridge Prep at No. 16 Whitney
No. 9 Blair at No. 8 Crossroads
No. 12 St. Monica at No. 5 Santa Maria St. Joseph’s
No. 13 St. Genevieve at No. 4 Mission Prep
No. 3 Muir at No. 14 Western Christian
No. 6 Fairmont Prep at No. 11 Don Bosco Tech
No. 7 Brentwood at No. 10 Santa Clara
No. 2 St. Margaret’s at No. 15 Village Christian

Division 5A
No. 1 Sierra Canyon at No. 15 Bloomington Christian
No. 9 Aquinas at No. 10 Yeshiva
No. 5 Renaissance Academy at Mary Star of the Sea
No. 4 Pasadena Poly at No. 13 Saddleback Valley Christian
No. 3 Montclair Prep at Chadwick
No. 6 Brethren Christian at No. 11 Desert Christian
No. 8 Ribet Academy at No. 7 Holy Martyrs
No. 2 St. Bernard at No. 16 St. Anthony

Division 6AA
No. 16 Riverside Christian at No. 1 Valley Torah
No. 8 Los Angeles Adventist at No. 10 Avalon
No. 5 Pacifica Christian at Pasadena AGBU
No. 4 Rolling Hills Prep at No. 13 Rio Hondo Prep
No. 14 Wildwood at No. 3 Santa Clarita Christian
No. 11 Orangewood Academy at Mojave
No. 7 Hesperia Christian at No. 9 Shalhevet
No. 2 Bishop Diego at No. 15 California Lutheran

Division 6A
Pacific Lutheran at No. 1 Padre Pio
No. 8 Midland at Lee Vining
Westmark at No. 5 Arshag Dickranian
Lake Arrowhead Christian at No. 4 Calvary Baptist
No. 3 Redlands Adventist at Baker Valley
Academy for Careers and Exploration at No. 6 Trinity Classical Academy
No. 7 Bethel Baptist at Santa Maria Valley Christian
Immanuel Baptist at No. 2 Boron