Girls soccer quarterfinal matchups

These will be played tomorrow.

Division 2
Corona Santiago at No. 1 Palos Verdes
Upland at No. 4 Buena
No. 3 Long Beach Wilson at Sunny Hills
No. 2 Los Osos at Newbury Park

Division 3
Flintridge Prep at No. 1 Ayala
Quartz Hill at Righetti
Garden Grove Pacifica at No. 3 Granite Hills
Serrano at No. 2 La Puente Bishop Amat

Division 4
Arlington at No. 1 Oaks Christian
Ramona Convent at Don Lugo
Chino at No. 3 Canyon Springs
No. 2 Brentwood at South Torrance

Division 5
Palm Desert at No. 1 Lancaster Desert Christian
No. 4 Lompoc Cabrillo at Woodcrest Christian
Downey at No. 3 Santa Ynez
Cajon at No. 2 La Serna

Division 7
Citrus Valley at Marshall
Desert Hot Springs at Amino Leadership
Arroyo vs. No. 3 Sierra Canyon at El Camino Real HS
Viewpoint vs. No. 2 Rim of the World at San Gorgonio HS

Boys basketball semifinal sites announced

The neutral sites for Friday’s CIF-SS boys basketball semifinal matchups were chosen Wednesday. Summit, the No. 6 seeded team in Division 2AA, will “host” No. 2 seeded Mission Viejo at 7 p.m. at Miller High School. Redlands East Valley, the No. 5 seed in the Division 1A playoffs, will play top-seeded Los Angeles Loyola at 7 p.m. at Cal State Los Angeles while Redlands Adventist Academy, the No. 3 seed in Division 6A, will play at Boron at 2:45 p.m.

The other county boys team still alive is Etiwanda, the No. 4 seed in Division 1AA. The Eagles will play No. 1 seeded Long Beach Poly Tuesday at the Anaheim Convention Center as part of doubleheader that also involves No. 3 Corona Centennial and No. 2 Santa Ana Mater Dei.

The girls basketball neutral sites for semifinal games that will be played Saturday will be decided today.

Girls water polo semifinal matchups

These will be played Wednesday, with finals set for Saturday at the Woollett Aquatics Center in Irvine.

Division 4
No. 3 Los Osos vs. No. 2 Dana Hills, 2:30 p.m., Woollett Aquatic Center
Upland vs. No. 1 Harvard-Westlake, 4 p.m., Woollett Aquatic Center

Division 5
No. 3 Crescenta Valley vs. No. 2 Temescal Canyon, 6 p.m., Mt. SAC, Walnut
No. 4 Bonita vs. No. 1 Redlands East Valley, 7:30 p.m., Mt. SAC

Division 7
No. 3 Cajon vs. No. 2 Santa Ana Valley, 4 p.m., Costa Mesa HS
Katella vs No. 1 Garden Grove, 5:30 p.m., Costa Mesa HS