All-CIF girls soccer team

Don’t worry, I didn’t forget about the ladies.

Division 1
Player of the Year – Lauren Bohaboy, Sr. Fwd – Santa Margarita
Coach of the Year – Frank Pace and Kathy Desmond – Flintridge Sacred Heart

Sammy Jo Prud’homme, Jr, GK, Aliso Niguel
Taylor Alderete, Jr., F, Anaheim Canyon
Lindsey Luke, Sr., GK, Corona del Mar
Rylee Baisden, Jr., F/D, Esperanza
Paulina Good, Jr., MF, Esperanza
Nosa Ogiamien, So., F, Esperanza
Katie Johnson, Jr., F, Flintridge Sacred Heart
Kayla Mills, So., D, Flintridge Sacred Heart
Tera Trujillo, Jr., MF, Flintridge Sacred Heart
Natalie Zeenni, Sr., D, Flintridge Sacred Heart
Adriana Gjonovich, Sr., MF, Los Alamitos
Mariah Helmer, Sr., MF, Mission Viejo
Addison Carroll, Jr., F, Redlands
Tessa Andujar, Sr., F, San Clemente
Frannie Coxe, Sr., MF, San Clemente
Janae Cousineau, Jr., MF, San Clemente
Lauren Bohaboy, Sr., F, Santa Margarita
Mackenzie Cochrane, Sr., D, Santa Margarita
Leigh Edwards, Sr., MF, Santa Margarita
Torey Markowitz, Sr., D, Tesoro
Natalie Warner, Sr, MF, Trabuco Hills
Kodi Lavrusky, Jr., F, Yucaipa

Division 2
Player of the Year – Riley Ridgik, Sr. Midfield – Buena
Coach of the Year – Trish Butterbaugh -Buena

Daisy Cardona, Sr., MF, Buena
Riley Ridgik, Sr., MF, Buena
Taylor Wright, Sr., D, Buena
Mallory Carcich, Jr., D, Crescenta Valley
Michelle Craft, Jr., GK, Great Oak
Lo’eau LaBonta, Sr., F, Los Osos
Laura McGrail, Sr., F, Los Osos
Ninfa Ramirez, Sr., MF, Murrieta Valley
Monique Pendleberry, Sr., MF/D, Newbury Park
Morgan Valenzuela, Sr., D, Newbury Park
Elizabeth Caparis, Sr., F, Palos Verdes
Haley Rosen, Sr., MF, Palos Verdes
Haylee DeGrood, Jr., D/MF, Riverside Poly
Cierra Gamble, Jr., MF, Corona Santiago
Sydnie Green, Sr., D, Corona Santiago
Brittany Aanderud, Jr., MF, Sunny Hills
Alex Balistrieri, Sr., D, Sunny Hills
Michelle Bagheri, Sr., D, Upland
Devin Wright, Sr., MF, Upland
Arnelle Ship, So., F, Westlake
Kimberly Marshall, Sr., MF, Long Beach Wilson
Breegan Saller, Sr., GK, Long Beach Wilson

Division 3
Player of the Year – April Juarez, Jr. Forward, Bishop Amat
Coach of the Year – Ruben Gonzalez, Bishop Amat

Makenzy Doniak, Jr., F, Ayala
Alexis Weaver, Sr., MF, Ayala
Alicen Wright, Sr., GK, Ayala
Alyssa Cabral, Jr., D, Bishop Amat
Jessie Gener, Jr., D, Bishop Amat
April Juarez, Jr., F, Bishop Amat
Yazmin Montoya, So., F/MF, Bishop Amat
Haillie Worrell, Sr., MF, Bonita
Brooke Elby, Sr., F/MF, Flintridge Prep
Connell Studenmund, Jr., D, Flintridge Prep
Kristine Pasek, Sr., F, Granite Hills
Rayana Speight, Jr., F, Granite Hills
Jill Wierzbicki, Sr., D, Granite Hills
Rebecca De Iorio, Sr., D, La Mirada
Kimberly Griffin, Sr., GK, Garden Grove Pacifica
Rachel Webb, Sr., D, Quartz Hill
Sierra Duarte, Sr., F, Righetti
Lara Wilson, Sr., MF, Righetti
Alex Magnifico, Sr., D, Serrano
Katie Pound, Sr., F, Serrano
Taylor Will, Sr., F, Santa Maria St. Joseph
Victoria Camaj, Jr., F, St. Lucy’s

Division 4
Player of the Year – Ally Courtnall, Sr. Forward, Oaks Christian
Coach of the Year – Sebastian Alvarado, Oaks Christian

Krystal Urrea, Jr., D, Arlington
Nicole Star, Sr., D, Beverly Hills
Jackeline Lopez, Jr., D, Bloomington
Diana Panish, Sr., MF, Brentwood
Diana Hernandez, Sr., D, Canyon Springs
Crystal Lopez, Jr., F, Canyon Springs
Jordan Tapia, Sr., F, Chino
Jennifer Mair, Sr., F, Culver City
Melanie Aguayo, Jr., F, Don Lugo
Delanie Pacheco, Sr., GK, Don Lugo
Loren Hart, Sr., GK, Hart
Melissa Lafranchi, Sr., D, Notre Dame Academy
Kelsey Blosser, Jr., D, Oaks Christian
Ally Courtnall, Sr., F, Oaks Christian
Jaciara Mello, Sr., MF, Oaks Christian
Celina Valencia, Sr., MF, Ramona Covenant
Julia Glanz, Sr., MF, Santa Monica
Taylor Alvarado, So., F, Santa Paula
Jessica Nakae, So., MF, South Torrance
Tina Yeghiayan, Jr., MF, South Torrance
Courtlynn Cerrito, Sr., F, Torrance
Mandy Petrus, Sr., D, Valley Christian

Division 5
Player of the Year – Shea Richards, Sr. Midfield, Desert Christian/Lancaster
Coach of the Year – Derrick Wong, Cabrillo/Lompoc

Mia Cortez, So., D, Lompoc Cabrillo
Stephanie Miranda, Sr., F, Lompoc Cabrillo
Miranda Corneliussen, Jr., F, Cajon
Diana Enriquez, Sr., F, Cajon
Amanda Mitchell, Jr., MF, Lancaster Desert Christian
Karly Prelewicz, Sr., MF, Lancaster Desert Christian
Shea Richards, Sr., MF, Lancaster Desert Christian
Marysol Flores, Sr., D, Downey
Brandi Neilan, Sr., F, Downey
Gabby Armone, Jr., MF, Grace Brethren
Taylor Ramirez, Sr., D, Katella
Savannah Francis, Jr., D, La Serna
Madison Shiperd, Sr., F, La Serna
Emily Lloyd, Sr., GK, Ontario Christian
Kiana Mendoza, Jr., MF, Palm Desert
Makayla Mendoza, Jr., F, Palm Desert
Sarah Dryden, Sr., F, Palm Springs
Emily Ineman, Sr., F, Santa Ynez
Kaci Mexico, Sr., F, Santa Ynez
Meagan Ariaz, Fr., GK, Temescal Canyon
Sydney Tobin, Sr., MF, Vasquez
Michelle Gibson, Sr., F, Woodcrest Christian

Division 7
Player of the Year – Vanessa Skrumbis, Sr. Forward, Sierra Canyon
Coach of the Year – Robert Bahedry, Sierra Canyon

Kayla Sanchez, Sr., F, Amino Leadership
Genesis Tamayo, Sr., D, Amino Leadership
Vanessa Villacorta, Sr., MF, Amino Leadership
Micaela Estrada, So., MF, Arroyo
Natalie Powell, Sr., F, Big Bear
Breann Demers, Fr., MF, Citrus Valley
Brooke Wilkie, Jr., D, Citrus Valley
Viridiana Angel, Sr., D, Marshall Fundamental
Brianna Izagurre, Sr., MF, Marshall Fundamental
Isabel Robles, So., F, Marshall Fundamental
Alyssa Martinez, Jr., MF, Mary Star of the Sea
Ally Brown, Jr., MF, Rim of the World
Sierra Golding, Sr., GK, Rim of the World
Kalene Needham, Jr., F, Rim of the World
Joanna Masopust, Sr., MF, Santa Clarita Christian
Jessica Fogel, Fr., MF, Sierra Canyon
Megan Patterson, Jr., F, Sierra Canyon
Vanessa Skrumbis, Sr., F, Sierra Canyon
Emily Mora, Jr., GK, St. Genevieve
Melissa Rios, Jr., MF, St. Genevieve
Alexa Feuerman, So., MF, Viewpoint
Elizabeth Sheffield, Sr., D, Viewpoint