all-Citrus Belt League boys water polo

2011 Citrus Belt League Water Polo

Most Valuable Player
Kevin Womack (12) – Redlands East Valley
First Team
Kevin Womack (12) – REV
Trent Allsup (12) – REV
Garrett Batten (11) – REV
Ryan Moore (11) – REV
Eric Dyer (12) – Redlands
David Sukenik (12) – Redlands
Conor Frasher (12) – Redlands
Ben White (12) – Yucaipa
Bryan Stowells (12) – Yucaipa
Alex Durham (12) – Yucaipa
Jesus Villagomez (11) – Eisenhower
Bryan Mejia – (12) – Fontana
Second Team
Tony Zhen (10) – REV
Joe Beard (12) – REV
Mohamed Takkouch (9) – REV
Cole Carlson (10) – REV
Adrian Jacobson (10) – Redlands
Lane Goedhart (11) – Redlands
Scott Rossel (12) – Redlands
Cameron Gilmore (12) – Yucaipa
Parker Dorrough – (12) – Yucaipa
Julian Jimenez – (11) – Eisenhower
Miguel Rincon – (12) – Fontana
Miguel Marquez – (12) – Fontana

all-De Anza League football team

ALL-DE ANZA LEAGUE FOOTBALL
Defensive player of the year: Austin Dubuque, Sr., Big Bear
Offensive player of the year: Zakk Planz, Sr., Big Bear
Special teams player of the year: Chris Fui Fui, Twentynine Palms

FIRST TEAM
Derik Dubuque, Sr., Big Bear
Harley Chlebik, Sr., Big Bear
Jose Servin, Sr., Big Bear
Chili Bernal, Sr., Big Bear
Kyle McHolland Sr., Big Bear
Lucas Jenkins, Jr., Big Bear
Morgan Cole, Jr., Twentynine Palms
Nate McClain, Jr., Twentynine Palms
Iazaya Felton, Sr., Twentynine Palms
Cruze Candelaria, Sr., Twentynine Palms
David Haney, Jr., Twentynine Palms
Leekyi Waring, Sr., Twentynine Palms
A.J. Harper, Sr., Yucca Valley
Ben Hetz, Jr., Yucca Valley
Brandon Harshaw, Sr., Yucca Valley
Daniel Del Guidice, Sr., Yucca Valley
Christian Guzman, Sr., Desert Hot Springs
Erik Duran, Sr., Desert Hot Springs
Nick Martinez, Jr., Desert Hot Springs
Nolan Hayes, Sr., Desert Hot Springs
Geovanni Favela, Sr., Desert Mirage
Alexis Galarza, Sr., Desert Mirage
Oscar Lopez, Sr., Desert Mirage
Matt Arias, Sr., Shadow Hills
Jesiaha Devora, Sr., Shadow Hills
James Toland, Jr., Shadow Hills

all-Mountain Valley League football

Mountain Valley League all-league football team:
Offensive MVP: Jacob Taylor, Jr., RB, Rim of the World
Defensive MVP: Daniel Young, Jr., SS, Rubidoux
Special Teams MVP: Crest Hollis, Jr., PR/KR, Jurupa Hills
Coach of the Year: Pete Smolin, Citrus Valley
MVP Utility: Jason Snow, Sr., Citrus Valley

FIRST TEAM ALL-LEAGUE OFFENSE
Jose Sanchez, Sr., OL, Rubidoux
Zack Black, Jr., OL, Rim of the World
Adam Stallings, Jr., OL, Citrus Valley
Tang Yang, Sr., OL, Banning
Nick Hospodar, Jr., OL, Citrus Valley
Alec Bogh, Sr., WR/TE, Citrus Valley
Patrick Means, Sr., WR/TE, Citrus Valley
Mario Windbush, Jr., WR/TE, Jurupa Hills
Andrew Gonzalez, Sr., QB/RB, Citrus Valley
Daniel Young, Jr., QB/RB, Rubidoux
James Madison, So., QB/RB, Banning
Deonte Washington, So., QB/RB, Rubidoux

FIRST TEAM ALL-LEAGUE DEFENSE
Andrew Vega, Jr., DL, Citrus Valley
Stanley Glass, Sr., DL, Citrus Valley
Jose Sanchez, Sr., DL, Rubidoux
Donovyn Gray, Jr., DL, Banning
Matt Spoelstra, Jr., LB, Citrus Valley
James McGregor, Sr., LB, Rubidoux
Carlos Martinez, Sr., LB, Rim of the World
Tyler Drake, So., LB, Jurupa Hills
Deontre Washington, Jr., DB, Rubidoux
Evan Lucero, Jr., DB, Citrus Valley
Michael Coglietti Sr., DB, Banning
Joseph Marquez, Jr., DB, Rim of the World