All-Mountain Valley League soccer

All-Mountain Valley League soccer

BOYS SOCCER
Coach of the Year Rubidoux – Brian Miller

Name: (Print First, Last) Grade Position
1st Team – JH Offensive MVP – Hector Estrada 11 Mid
1st Team – JH Oscar Medina 10 Defense
1st Team – JH Andres Manzano 11 Mid
1st Team – JH Jose Flores 11 Mid
1st Team – JH Francisco Higuera 11 Forward
1st Team – JH Walter Zavala 11 Defense


1st Team – RUB Goalkeeper MVP – Benny Madero 12 GK
1st Team – RUB Diego Cervantes 11 Forward
1st Team – RUB Carlos Becerra 12 Mid
1st Team – RUB Manny Albarran 12 Rt. Bk.
1st Team – CV Defensive MVP – Joseph Shea 11 Rt. Bk
1st Team – CV Mitchell Hernandez 10 CAM
1st Team – CV Joel “Angel” Gamez 12 GK
1st Team – RIM Brian Snee 12 Mid
1st Team – RIM Queston Juarez 10 Rt. Bk.
1st Team – BAN Gustavo Villicana 11 Defense
1st Team – ND Dalton Weeks 12 GK

2nd Team – JH Giovanni Soto 10 Mid
2nd Team – JH Hender Higueroa 9 Forward
2nd Team – JH Sergio Aleman 11 Defense
2nd Team – RUB Oscar Chavez 11 Mid
2nd Team – RUB Jonathan Mendoza 10 Mid
2nd Team – RUB Edgar Gonzalez 11 Fwd / Mid
2nd Team – CV Nathan Davidson 12 CM
2nd Team – CV Brandon Vargas 12 CB
2nd Team – RIM Chad Newcombe 11 CB
2nd Team – RIM Jonathan Jimenez 12 Mid
2nd Team – BAN Jerry Rosas 11 Fwd / Mid
2nd Team – BAN Cristisn Carrillo 11 Mid
2nd Team – ND Patrick Smith 12 F

GIRLS SOCCER
Coach of the Year Citrus Valley – Jacob Gerverianns

Name: (Print First, Last) Grade Position
1st Team – CV Bianca Barrio 12 Mid
1st Team – CV Ariel Vinson 10 Forward
1st Team – CV Kaitie Herrin 12 Mid
1st Team – CV Brooke Wilkie 12 Defense
1st Team – CV Breann Demers 10 Defense
1st Team – RIM Goalkeeper MVP – Nicole Bartholome 12 GK
1st Team – RIM Allyn Brown 12 Mid
1st Team – RIM Kalene Needham 12 Forward
1st Team – RIM Michelle Hurtado 12 Forward
1st Team – RIM Samantha Denton 12 Defense
1st Team – JH Offensive MVP – Rachel Figg 11 Mid
1st Team – JH Leanna Zarate 9 Forward
1st Team – JH Edith Brito 11 Mid
1st Team – ND Jessica Fleisher 11 F / M
1st Team – ND Megan Finney 10 F
1st Team – BAN Defensive MVP – Serena Lapham 11 Sweeper
1st Team – RUB Katherine Rivas 11 Forward
2nd Team – CV Araceli Barrio 11 Forward
2nd Team – CV Lauren Haddock 10 Defense
2nd Team – CV Jennifer Guyett 10 Defense
2nd Team – RIM Hailey Shropshire 12 Mid
2nd Team – RIM Kyra Gardner 9 Mid
2nd Team – RIM Erika Snyder 9 Defense
2nd Team – JH Anahi Luna 10 Mis
2nd Team – JH Christina Ibarra 10 Defense
2nd Team – ND Rheanne Sager 12 Defense
2nd Team – ND Stacy Piprik 9 Forward
2nd Team – BAN Kimberly Bussing 12 GK
2nd Team – BAN Cheyenne Wright 12 Defense
2nd Team – RUB Jacqueline Albin 9 Defense

CV-Citrus Valley, ND-Riverside Notre Dame, RIM-Rim of the World, JH-Jurupa Hills, BAN-Banning, RUB-Rubidoux.