This week’s prep football and cross country polls, in divisions with San Bernardino County teams in bold:
CENTRAL DIVISION
RANK SCHOOL REC.
1. Rancho Verde 1-0
2. Kaiser 0-0
3. Heritage 1-0
4. Paloma Valley 1-0
5. Elsinore 0-1
6. J.W. North 0-0
7. Valley View 1-0
8. Temescal Canyon 0-1
9. Palm Springs 1-0
10. Arlington 0-1
Others: Colony (0-1)
EASTERN DIVISION
RANK SCHOOL REC.
1. Citrus Hill 1-0
2. Serrano 1-0
3. Oak Hills 1-0
4. San Gorgonio 1-0
5. Carter 0-0
6. Norte Vista 0-0
7. Tahquitz 1-0
8. Moreno Valley 0-0
9. Rialto 1-0
10 Patriot 0-0
Others: None
EAST VALLEY DIVISION
RANK SCHOOL REC.
1. Rim of the World 0-0
2. Jurupa Hills 0-1
3. St. Margaret’s 0-0
4. Big Bear 1-0
5. Ontario Christian 0-1
6. Citrus Valley 0-1
7. Shadow Hills 1-0
8. Aquinas 1-0
9. Linfield Christian 1-0
10. Fillmore 1-0
Others: Banning (0-1); Twentynine Palms
(0-0); Rubidoux (0-1).
INLAND DIVISION
RANK SCHOOL REC.
1. Corona Centennial 1-0
2. Vista Murrieta 0-0
3. Norco 0-0
4. Charter Oak 0-0
5. Murrieta Valley 1-0
6. Upland 0-1
7. Rancho Cucamonga 1-0
8. Corona Santiago 0-1
9. Eisenhower 1-0
10. Chino Hills 1-0
Others: None
CIF-SS CROSS COUNTRY RANKINGS
BOYS
DIVISION 1
1. Arcadia
2. Dana Hills
3. Long Beach Poly
4. Warren
5. Crescenta Valley
6. Newbury Park
7. Great Oak
8. Loyola
9. California
10.Burbank
DIVISION 2
1. Redondo Union
2. Westlake
3. Anaheim Canyon
4. Simi Valley
5. Glendora
6. Saugus
7. Tesoro
8. Hart
9. Dos Pueblos
10.Peninsula
DIVISION 3
1. Brea Olinda
2. Jurupa Hills
3. St. John Bosco
4. Palos Verdes
5. San Marcos
6. Bonita
7. El Modena
8. Cathedral
9. Rubidoux
10.Oak Park
DIVISION 4
1. Salesian
2. Harvard-Westlake
3. JSerra
4. Don Bosco
5. Big Bear
6. Laguna Beach
7. Crean Lutheran
8. San Marino
9. Xavier Prep
10.Morro Bay
DIVISION 5
1. Flintridge Prep
2. Thacher
3. St. Margaret’s
4. Desert Christian
5. Woodcrest Christian
6. Chadwick
7. Sage Hill
8. Santa Maria St. Joseph
9. Pasadena Poly
10.Ontario Christian
GIRLS
DIVISION 1
1. Great Oak
2. Capistrano Valley
3. Yucaipa
4. San Clemente
5. Marina
6. Arcadia
7. Dana Hills
8. Edison
9. Trabuco Hills
10.Long Beach Poly
DIVISION 2
1. Simi Valley
2. Saugus
3. Mira Costa
4. Serrano
5. Claremont
6. South Torrance
7. Ayala
8. Redondo!Union
9. Tesoro
10.Foothill
DIVISION 3
1. Bonita
2. Palos Verdes
3. Northwood
4. Laguna Hills
5. Granite Hills
6. Oak Park
7. Corona del Mar
8. La Canada
9. Esperanza
10. Santa Margarita
DIVISION 4
1. JSerra
2. Harvard-Westlake
3. Crean Lutheran
4. Laguna Beach
5. La Reina
6. Mayfield
7. San Marino
8. Templeton
9. Oaks Christian
10. Xavier Prep
DIVISION 5
1. Woodcrest Christian
2. Flintridge Prep
3. Santa Maria St. Joseph
4. Crossroads
5. Pomona Catholic
6. Linfield Christian
7. Desert Christian
8. Vistamar
9. Chadwick
10.Pasadena Poly