Friday’s Tournament results

Friday’s tournament results
Boys basketball
San Bernardino Kiwanis
Championship quarterfinals
Beaumont 77, Redlands East Valley 71
Yucaipa 65, Grand Terrace 59
Redlands 70, Jurupa Hills 55
Cajon 39, San Gorgonio 31
Consolation quarterfinals
Summit 68, Rim of the World 45
Barstow 64, Arroyo Valley 46
Pacific 55, Ramona 50
Kaiser 76, Indian Springs 31
GIRLS SOCCER
San Gorgonio Tournament
Championship quarterfinals
Alta Loma 2, Citrus Valley 0;
Serrano 1, Yucaipa 0
Riverside King 3, Walnut 1
Claremont 1, Redlands 0
Championship semifinals
Alta Loma 2, Serrano 0
Riverside King 1, Claremont 0
Consolation bracket quarterfinals
Cathderal City 0, Jurupa Valley 0. (JV wins on Pks 4-1)
North 3, Fontana 1
Cajon 0, Carter 0 (Cajon wins on Pks 4-1)
Oak Hills 2, Rubidoux 0
Consolation semifinals
North 2, Cathedral City 1
Oak Hills 1, Cajon 0.
Position Bracket
Apple Valley 4, Summit 0
San Gorgonio 2, Lakeside 1
Highland 2, Eisenhower 0
Rim 1, Birmingham 0
Colton 2, Ramona 0
Ontario Christian Tournament
Semifinals
Montclair 1, Ontario Christian 0
Crean Lutheran 3, Cerritos Valley Christian 0
5th place semis
Maranatha 4, Costa Mesa 1
Colony 3, Don Lugo 0
Consolation quarterfinals
Flintridge Prep 8, Riverside Prep 0
Yucca Valley 2, Wilson 1
Grace Brethren 3, Palm Springs 1
Santa Fe Christian 6, Whittier  Christian 0
Consolation semis
Flintridge Prep 7, Yucca Valley 1
Santa Fe Christian 6, Grace Brethren 0
13th place semis
Riverside Prep 1, Wilson 0
Palm Springs 3, Whittier Christian 0
BOYS SOCCER
San Gorgonio Tournament
Championship quarterfinals

Los Osos 1, Vista del Lago 0
Redlands East Valley 1,  Arlington 0
Lakeside 3, Jurupa Valley 0
Oak Hills 4, San Gorgonio 3
Semifinals
Los Osos 1, Redlands East Valley 0
Lakeside 2, Oak Hills 2 (Lakeside wins on PKs 4-3)
Consolation quarterfinals
Yucaipa 1, Desert Hot Springs 1 (Yucaipa wins on Pks, 5-4)
Cajon 4, Serrano 1
Cathedral City 4, Canyon Springs 1
Rialto 1, Patriot 1 (Rialto wins on PKs 5-4)
Consolation semifinals
Yucaipa 2, Cajon 0
Rialto 1, Cathedral City 0
Ontario Christian Tournament
Semifinals
St. Margaret’s 2, Arrowhead Christian 0
Charter Oak 1, Ontario Christian 0
5th place semifinals
Flintridge Prep 4, La Salle 0
Pasadena Poly 6, Yucca Valley 2
Consolation quarterfinals
Whitteir Christian 4, Calvary Murrieta 2
Granite Hills 6, Heritage Christian 1
Valley Christian 2, Grace Brethren 0
Crean Lutheran 8, Village Christian 0
Consolation semis
Granite HIlls 2, Whittier Christian 0
Valley Christian 3, Crean Lutheran 2
13th place semis
Heritage Christian 5, Calvary Murrieta 2
Grace Brethren 10, Village Christian 0