All-Baseline League team

With the Central Division championship now decided, here’s the Baseline team.

Baseline League
First Team
Offense
MVP – Greg Watson, Jr., Rancho Cucamonga
First team
QB – Richard Brehaut, Sr., Rancho Cucamonga Los Osos; Josh Nunes, Sr., Upland; Angel Santiago, Jr., Etiwanda.
RB – Arby Fields, Sr., Los Osos; Vince Minor, Sr., Etiwanda.
REC – Irshad Stolden, Sr., Rancho Cucamonga; Randall Telfer, Jr., Rancho Cucamonga; Jason Speicher, Sr., Upland; Willie Mebane, Sr., Etiwanda; Quadeer Stewart, Sr., Etiwanda.
OL – Marquese Wallace, Sr., Etiwanda; Matt Shinn, Sr., Los Osos; Bryan Townsend, Sr., Rancho Cucamonga; Gary Berwick, Jr., Rancho Cucamonga; Dylan Tumser, Sr., Upland.

Defense
MVP – Daniel Fonua, Sr., Rancho Cucamonga; Jesse Gonzales, Sr., Los Osos; Ibeakalem Nudka, Sr., Etiwanda.
First team
DL – Kevin Gannuscio, Sr., Alta Loma; Austin Miley, Jr., Etiwanda; Tony Washington, Jr., Los Osos; Sione Kauvaka, Jr., Rancho Cucamonga; Mike Macias, Sr., Upland.
LB – Robbie Skarseth, Sr., Alta Loma; Aaron Martyn, Sr., Claremont; Trevor Rogina, Sr., Los Osos; Mitch Rosnagle, Sr., Los Osos; Buddy Welka, Sr., Rancho Cucamonga; Justin Meng, Sr., Upland.
DB – Ernie Esparza, Sr., Los Osos; Matt Looney, Sr., Rancho Cucamonga; Osahon Irabor, Sr., Upland; Gianni Olivas, Jr., Upland.

Second Team
Offense
RB – Michael Boyd, Jr., Rancho Cucamonga; Sateki Finau, So., Rancho Cucamonga; Davion Fleming, Sr., Upland; Tyler Singleton, Jr., Claremont.
WR – Bobby Ratliff, Jr., Etiwanda; Timmy Roman, Sr., Los Osos; Matt Roberts, Sr., Rancho Cucamonga; Charles Saseun, Sr., Rancho Cucamonga; Osahon Irabor, Sr., Upland; Gianni Olivas, Jr., Upland.
TE – Trevor Rogina, Sr., Los Osos
OL – Matt Siler, Sr., Etiwanda; B.J. Sonboli, Jr., Los Osos; Ray Delgado, Sr., Los Osos; Jon Hernandez, Jr., Rancho Cucamonga; Eden Mahina, Jr., Upland; Alex Al-Asady, Sr., Upland.
K – Alex Arballo, Jr., Etiwanda

Defense
DL – Jesus Rivera, Sr., Etiwanda; Daniel Garza, Sr., Los Osos; Ray Delgado, Sr., Los Osos; Marcus Bennett, Sr., Rancho Cucamonga; Rudy Gallegos, Sr., Rancho Cucamonga; Isaiah Shivers, Sr., Upland.
LB – Eric Valenzuela, Sr., Alta Loma; Cody Bretall, Jr., Etiwanda; Nick Tito, Jr., Etiwanda; Tim Helton, Sr., Upland
DB – Willie Mebane, Sr., Etiwanda; Jimmy Shorters, Sr., Etiwanda; Sean Alston, Jr., Los Osos; Jordan Meaders, Sr., Rancho Cucamonga; Taj Johnson, Sr., Upland