CIF football matchups by division

Here’s a big glumping of high school football games. Enjoy.

CIF-SS FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS
First-round matchups (all games on Friday)

CENTRAL DIVISION
Colton (6-3-1) at Rancho Cucamonga (9-0-1); Ontario (6-4) at Menifee Paloma Valley (7-3); Colony (5-5) at Ayala (8-2); Etiwanda (5-5) at Cajon (9-1); Glendora (7-3) at Hemet West Valley (9-1); Upland (8-2) at Chaffey (8-2); San Gorgonio (6-4) at Chino Hills (9-1); Wildomar Elsinore (5-5) at Los Osos (8-2).

EASTERN DIVISION
Rim of the World (6-4) at Perris Citrus Hill (10-0); Palm Desert (8-2) at Ridgecrest Burroughs (6-4); La Quinta (4-6) at Serrano (7-3); Banning (6-4) at Kaiser (6-3-1); Summit (8-2) at Palm Springs (7-3); Barstow (7-3) at San Jacinto (7-2-1); Silverado (3-7) at Riverside Patriot (7-3); Riverside Notre Dame (6-4) at Hesperia (10-0).

EAST VALLEY DIVISION
North Hollywood Campbell Hall (5-5) at San Juan Capistrano St. Margaret’s (10-0); Yucca Valley (6-4) at Bishop (5-4); Ontario Christian (5-5) at Pasadena Maranatha (9-1); Big Bear (6-3-1) at Santa Paula (8-2); Kern Valley (5-5) at Aquinas (9-1); Huntington Beach Brethren Christian (4-6) at Twentynine Palms (7-3); Edwards AFB Desert (7-3) at Fillmore (8-2); Arrowhead Christian (6-4) at Brentwood (9-1).

INLAND DIVISION
Yucaipa (5-5) at Corona Centennial (10-0); Vista Murrieta (8-2) at Moreno Valley (7-3); Riverside Arlington (5-5) at Murrieta Valley (7-3); Roosevelt (6-4) at Miller (10-0); Moreno Valley Vista del Lago (5-5) at Temecula Chaparral (9-1); Corona Santiago (6-4) at Redlands East Valley (9-1); Redlands (5-5) at Riverside North (6-4); Norco (6-4) at Moreno Valley Rancho Verde (10-0).

MID-VALLEY DIVISION
El Monte (5-5) at Monrovia (8-2); Duarte (5-5) at Los Angeles Baptist (6-4); Cerritos Valley Christian (7-3) at Rosemead (8-2); Baldwin Park Sierra Vista (4-6) at San Dimas (9-1); City of Industry Workman (5-4) at Covina Northview (8-2); San Marino (8-2) at Paraclete (7-3); El Monte Arroyo (3-7) at Temple City (5-4-1); Covina (4-6) at Azusa (9-1).

SOUTHEAST DIVISION
Bell Gardens (5-5) at Covina Charter Oak (9-0-1); Whittier California (8-2) at Crescenta Valley (8-2); San Gabriel (5-5) at Whittier La Serna (9-1); Burbank Burroughs (7-3) at Rowland Heights Rowland (8-2); Diamond Ranch (4-6) at Pasadena Muir (9-1); West Covina South Hills (8-2) at Montebello Schurr (7-3); Bonita (7-3) at West Covina (8-2); Burbank (5-5) at Santa Fe (9-1).

PAC-5 DIVISION
La Puente Bishop Amat at Long Beach Poly; San Clemente at Anaheim Esperanza; Los Angeles Loyola at Mission Viejo; Lakewood at Anaheim Servite; Los Alamitos at Rancho Santa Margarita Tesoro; Long Beach Jordan at Santa Ana Mater Dei; Orange Lutheran at Fountain Valley; Compton at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame.

WESTERN DIVISION
Redondo Union at Palmdale; West Hills Chaminade at Beverly Hills; San Monica at Downey Warren; Lancaster Eastside at Manhattan Beach Mira Costa; La Canada St. Francis at Quartz Hill; Palos Verdes Peninsula at Lynwood; Downey at Culver City; Palmdale Highland at Mission Hills Alemany

NORTHERN DIVISION
Newbury Park at Ventura St. Bonaventure; Oxnard Pacifica at Paso Robles; Santa Maria Righetti at Saugus; Santa Barbara at Thousand Oaks; Westlake at Oxnard; Ventura at Valencia; Newhall Hart at Atascadero; Camarillo at Moorpark.

SOUTHWEST DIVISION
Garden Grove Pacifica at Santa Ana Foothill; Anaheim Magnolia at Tustin; Anaheim Canyon at Cypress; Santa Ana Valley at Fullerton; Fullerton Sunny Hills at Anaheim Western; Trabuco Hills at Placentia Valencia; Huntington Beach at Placentia El Dorado; Anaheim at La Habra.

SOUTHERN DIVISION
Artesia at Laguna Hills; Garden Grove Santiago at Costa Mesa; Norwalk at Garden Grove; Irvine at Westminster; Santa Ana Calvary Chapel at Lakewood Mayfair; Santa Ana Segerstrom at Fountain Valley Los Amigos; Laguna Beach at Santa Ana; La Mirada at Corona Del Mar.

NORTHWEST DIVISION
South Torrance at Westlake Village Oaks Christian; Los Angeles Cathedral at Santa Maria Pioneer Valley; Torrance Bishop Montgomery at North Hollywood Harvard-Westlake; Morro Bay at North Torrance; Montebello Cantwell-Sacred Heart at Santa Maria St. Joseph; El Segundo at Oxnard Santa Clara; Carpinteria at Los Angeles Verbum Dei; Templeton at Gardena Serra

NORTHEAST DIVISION
Mojave at San Juan Capistrano Saddleback Valley Christian; Webb at Silver Valley; Banning Twin Pines at Panorama City St. Genevieve; La Canada Flintridge Prep at Riverside Christian; Mammoth at Temecula Linfield Christian; Burbank Bellarmine-Jefferson at Anaheim Fairmont Prep; Long Beach St. Anthony at Arcadia Rio Hondo Prep; Inglewood Amino Leadership at Boron