San Bernardino County CIF-SS Masters track qualifiers

Here is a list of San Bernardino County qualifiers for the CIF-SS Masters  Track and Field Meet, which is Friday at Cerritos College. I don’t know possible scratches at this point, so there could be some changes come Friday.

BOYS
100 meters: 8. Damion Alloway (Summit) 10.74
200: none
400; 8. Mario Magana (Jr., Summit) 48.31
800: none
1600: none
3200: 4. Michael Teran (Sr., Jurupa Hills) 9:06.93, 6. Caleb Webb (Jr., Big Bear) 9:07.71
4×100: 6. Carter 41.87
4×400: 5. Chino Hills 3:18.09
110 h: 2. Joseph Anderson (Fr., Upland) 14.02
300 h: 7. Tahir Rashed-Mills (Sr., San Gorgonio) 38.34
HJ: Eric Moore (Sr., Carter) 6-9, Jahvad McDermott (Sr., Redlands), 6-5,
LJ: None
TJ: 9. AJ Walton (Sr., Oak Hills) 45-3 ¾, 12. Genesis Smith (Sr., Granite Hills) 45-2 ½.
PV: None
SP: 6. Trevor Gorwin (Sr., Yucca Valley) 58-2 ½,
DT: 4. Troy Bacon (Sr., Oak Hills) 168-2, 5. Tyler Merkley (Jr., Los Osos), 167-8.

GIRLS
100: None
200: None
400: 9. Mikaela Adolphus (Jr., Upland) 56.42.
800: 6. Jaquelyn Hill (Fr., Etiwanda), 2:12.22, 7. Claire Crowley (Jr., Redlands) 2:12.78,
1600: 11. Sydney Tullai (So., Ayala) 4:59.07
3200: None
4×100: None
4×400: None
100 h: None
300 h: 6. Juanita Webster (Jr., Redlands), 43.31
HJ: 2T. Savanna Miller (Sr., Redlands) 5-7, Alisha Edwards (So., Redlands) 5-7, Skyler Daniel (Jr., Upland) 5-7
LJ: 1. Margaux Jones (Jr., Redlands) 20-3,
TJ: 7. Juanita Webster (Jr., Redlands) 38-0 ½,
PV: 4. Marguerite Crokem (Jr., Chino) 11-9
SP: 8. Destiny Parker (Sr., Summit) 41-7 ½, 10. Sienna Tesimale (Jr., Colony), 41-5,
DT: None

Citrus Belt League track and field results

This should be all the CIF-SS qualifiers from Thursday’s Citrus Belt League track finals. I believe Yucaipa, Miller and Cajon are Division 1 and Redlands, Redlands East Valley and Eisenhower are D2. Those with lines through them did not make qualifying mark for their division. I believe in only one event, the girls high jump, did a fourth-place finisher qualify for CIF-SS prelims.

BOYS
100: 1. Elijah Lilly (Cajon) 11.32, 2. Ahmed Amaar (Redlands) 11.40, 3. Arick Cohen (C) 11.41.
200: 1. Arick Cohen (C) 22.64, 2. Michael Watkins (Miller) 22.83, 3. Tyler Collins (Redlands East Valley) 22.89.
400: 1. Tylor Richie (M) 50.38, 2. Brandon McDowell (Eisenhower) 51.10, 3. Jojo Bailey (Yucaipa) 51.82
800: 1. Xolan Brown (Red) 1:57.18, 2. Chris Gray (REV) 1:59.42, 3. Andrew Humphries (Y) 2:00.62.
1600: 1. Andrew Humphries (Y) 4:31.67, 2. Garrett Dycus (Y) 4:36.02, 3. Christian Sharp (REV) 4:37.20
3200: 1. Thomas Durham (Y) 9:48.82, 2. David Hughes (REV) 9:55.28, 3. Curtis Durham (Y) 9:56.27.
4×100 relay: 1. REV 42.95, 2. Yucaipa 43.41, 3. Cajon 43.98.
4×400 relay: 1. Miller 3:23.81, 2. REV 3:24.89, 3. Cajon 3:31.01.
110 high hurdles: 1. Malik Flowers (M) 15.46, 2. Eduardo Cintron (C) 15.56, 3. Ricardo Cintron (C) 15.59.
300 intermediate hurdles: 1. Elijah Lilly (C) 40.31, 2. Eduardo Cintron (C) 40.53, 3. Malik Flowers (M) 41.34.
High jump: 1. Jahvad McDermott (Red) 6-6, 2. Markelle Harris (E) 5-10, 3. Trak Daniel (Y) 5-10.
Long Jump: 1. 1. Cardell Palmer (Red) 21-9, 2. Johnny Lomelli (C) 21-1 1/4, 3. Jonathan Clark (REV) 20-8 3/4
Triple jump: 1. Javhad McDermott (Red) 46-0 1/2, 2. Jonathan Clark (REV) 41-8 1/2, 3. Thiyree Moore (E) 40-9.
Shot put: 1. Simione Aluesi (M) 54-8, 2. Kyler Burt-Dillman (Y) 49-11 3/4, 3. Mathew Cuthbert (Y) 47-1 3/4,
Discus: 1. Simione Aluesi (M) 141-8, 2. 2. David Matapula (M) 133-3, 3. Kyler Burt-Dillman (Y) 128-2

GIRLS
100: 1. Margaux Jones (Red) 12.33, 2. Erica Wadell (Y) 12.77, 3. Tanika Stephenson (Mil) 13.09.
200:  1. Margaux Jones (Red) 25.01, 2. Erica Wadell (Y) 26.39, 3. Alexis DeCoud (REV) 26.44.
400: 1. Brenna Phillips (REV) 58.93, 2. Kinzie McBride (REV) 59.72, 3. Allison Crowley (Red) 1:00.34.
800: 1. Claire Crowley (Red) 2:16.41, 2. Karen Jacobs (Red) 2:21.28, 3. Samantha Poliakon (C) 2:27.86.
1600: 1. Bailey Smith (Y) 5:12.58, 2. Samantha Aguilar (REV) 5:15.08, 3. Jess Aguilar (Y) 5:19.32.
3200: 1. Jess Aguilar (Y) 11:34.72, 2. Bailey Smith (Y) 11:40.22, 3. Samantha Aguilar (REV) 11:45.95
4×100 relay: 1. Redlands 48.32, 2. REV 49.13, 3. Yucaipa 49.41.
4×400 relay: 1. Redlands 3:58.14, 2. REV 4:00.86, 3. Yucaipa 4:15.68.
100 intermediate hurdles: 1. Brook Porter (C) 16.51, 2. Diana Williams (REV) 17.46, 3. Lilian Larios (Mil) 18.22.
300 low hurdles: 1. Juanita Webster (Red) 44.00, 2. Tristan Kilman (Y) 46.95, 3. Lillian Larios (M) 49.69.
High jump: 1. Savannah Miller (Red) 5-8, 2. Juanita Webster (Red) 5-6, 3. Alisha Edwards (Red) 5-6, 4. Janell Walley (Y) 5-4.
Long Jump: 1. Margaux Jones (Red) 19-10 1/2, 2. Janeise Tucker (E) 17-2 3/4, 3. Eric McCarty (Red) 16-8 3/4.
Triple jump: 1. Juanita Webster (Red) 38-3, 2. Rayana Dawson (C) 35-1 1/2, 3. Alexis DeCoud (REV) 32-11 1/2.
Shot put: 1. Marina Gaytan (Red) 33-1 1/2, 2. Chelianne Masiasomua (C) 32-9 3/4, 3. Makenna Plott (Y) 32-9 1/2.
Discus: 1. Shawna Masiasomua (C) 101-6 1/2, 2. Madison Wilson (REV) 98-5, 3. Michelle Scott (Y) 95-6.