It doesn’t appear that these Citrus Belt League all-league teams were posted before so here they are:
Continue reading “Citrus Belt League spring all-league teams” »
It doesn’t appear that these Citrus Belt League all-league teams were posted before so here they are:
Continue reading “Citrus Belt League spring all-league teams” »
Here are the Mountain Valley League all-league baseball and softball teams for 2015
And click below for the softball
Continue reading “Mountain Valley League all-league baseball, softball” »
Here are San Andreas League spring all-league teams
BASEBALL
For SOFTBALL, click below
Continue reading “2015 San Andreas League all-league baseball, softball” »
All-San Andreas League boys water polo 2014
 | Player | Grade | School |
MVP | RICO GONZALEZ | 12 | SAN GORGONIO |
 |  |  |  |
1st | JOSE BARAJAS | 10 | SAN GORGONIO |
1st | TAYLOR COBBS | 12 | GRANITE HILLS |
1st | GARRETT COOPER | 10 | GRANITE HILLS |
1st | JOSE ESPINOZA | 12 | PACIFIC |
1st | RENE LERMA | 11 | FONTANA |
1st | ROBERT NOBLE | 12 | SAN BERNARDINO |
1st | CHRISTIAN NUNEZ | 11 | SAN GORGONIO |
 |  |  |  |
2nd | ARMANDO GAMA | 10 | ARROYO VALLEY |
2nd | BRYAN GARCIA | 12 | FONTANA |
2nd | ANTHONY HERNANDEZ | 12 | SAN BERNARDINO |
2nd | JONATHAN JARVIS | 12 | SAN GORGONIO |
2nd | ULICES MEJIA | 12 | FONTANA |
2nd | JORGE MONDRAGON | 12 | ARROYO VALLEY |
2nd | NICK OLIVA | 12 | GRANITE HILLS |
 |  |  |  |
HON | FREDDY JACOBO | 10 | ARROYO VALLEY |
HON | ALLAN VASQUEZ | 11 | FONTANA |
HON | JOSH BURFIELD | 11 | GRANITE HILLS |
HON | PEDRO TORRES | 12 | PACIFIC |
HON | VICTOR PEREIDA | 12 | SAN BERNARDINO |
HON | JOSHUA ROSS | 11 | SAN GORGONIO |
Cal Mende, of Redlands High
All Citrus Belt League
Boys Water Polo
2014
1st Team
Calvin Mende – MVP 12 Redlands
Jesus Osorio-Castrejon 12 Cajon
Ryan Erickson 12 Citrus Valley
Andrew Fares 12 Citrus Valley
Nicholas Cortz 11 Redlands
Jared Gornay 10 Redlands
Austin Kent 11 Redlands
William Clifford 12 Redlands East Valley
Mohamed Takkouch 12 Redlands East Valley
Campbell Harris 11 Yucaipa
Matthew Paxton 12 Yucaipa
Blake Vazmendes 12 Yucaipa
2nd Team
Andrew Perry 12 Cajon
Hunter Starkey 11 Cajon
Justin Quiroga 12 Citrus Valley
Sean Todd 12 Citrus Valley
Talon Weck 10 Citrus Valley
Clayton Bernholtz 12 Redlands
Thomas Frye 11 Redlands
Nathan Le 11 Redlands
Winson Bi 11 Redlands East Valley
Gregory DeBelina 12 Redlands East Valley
Lane Huddleston 12 Yucaipa
Christopher Womack 10 Yucaipa
Honorable Mention
Tyler Osgood 10 Carter
Kacey Cauldren 11 Citrus Valley
Jacob Bier 12 Eisenhower
Spenser Johnson 12 Redlands
Jacob Bills 10 Redlands East Valley