College football ’13 TV lineup for L.A. in Week 9: The Bruins stew in a Duck soup, with ESPN’s A-team stirring the pot (because, they are, after all, in Oregon, likely near a pot farm)

With initial BCS rankings and team records included for the first time here:

tumblr_mdcg2bfX6S1rzl29do1_1280OF LOCAL INTEREST:
== No. 12 UCLA (5-1, 2-1) at No. 3 Oregon (7-0, 4-0): Saturday,  4 p.m., ESPN (Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit and Heather Cox)
ESPN “College GameDay” will also show up on the Eugene, Ore., campus (6-to-9 a.m.) with Chris Fowler, Lee Corso, Herbstreit, Desmond Howard and David Pollack. It’s the eighth visit to Eugene and the first since Nov., 2012 when No. 2 Oregon lost to No. 13 Stanford. Corso has picked Oregon to win each of the seven times — so he’s just 5-2 with that exercise. Suggestion this time: Don’t decorate the Duck head with Indian warpaint.

== USC (4-3, 1-2) vs. Utah (4-3, 1-3), Coliseum: Saturday, 1 p.m., Pac-12 Network (Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth and Jill Savage)

PAC-12 WILLING PARTICIPANTS:
== Arizona (4-2, 1-2) at Colorado (3-3, 0-3): Saturday, 5 p.m., Pac-12 Net (Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker and Drea Avent)
== No. 6 Stanford (6-1, 4-1) at No. 25 Oregon State (6-1, 4-0): Saturday, 7:30 p.m., ESPN (Mark Jones, Brock Huard and Jessica Mendoza)
== Cal (1-6, 0-4) at Washington (4-3, 1-3): Saturday, 8 p.m., Fox Sports 1 (Justin Kutcher, James Bates, Brady Poppinga)

Bye weeks: Arizona State (5-2, 3-1) and Washington State (4-4, 2-3), facing each other on Thursday, Oct. 31.

MARQUEE MATCHUPS:
== No. 10 Texas Tech (7-0) at No. 15 Oklahoma (6-1): Saturday, 12:30 p.m., Channel 11 (Gus Johnson, Charles Davis and Kristina Pink).
== No. 21 South Carolina (5-2) at No. 5 Missouri (7-0): Saturday, 4 p.m., ESPN2 (Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen and Maria Taylor)
== Penn State (4-2) at No. 4 Ohio State (7-0): Saturday, 5 p.m., Channel 7 (Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge and Holly Rowe)
== Tennessee (4-3) at No. 1 Alabama (7-0): Saturday, 12:30 p.m., Channel 2 (Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson and Tracy Wolfson)

BEST OF THE REST:
THURSDAY:
== 4:30 p.m., ESPN: Kentucky at Mississippi (Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack and Samantha Ponder)
== 4:30 p.m., FS1: Marshall at Middle Tennessee (Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, Joel Klatt, Kristina Pink)

FRIDAY:
== 5 p.m., ESPN: Boise State at BYU (Carter Blackburn, Danny Kanell and Allison Williams)

SATURDAY:
== 9 a.m., ESPN: No. 24 Nebraska at Minnesota (Dave Pasch, Brian Griese and Tom Luginbill)
== 9 a.m., ESPN2: No. 20 Louisville at South Florida (Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway and Paul Carcaterra)
== 9 a.m., ESPNU: Wake Forest at No. 7 Miami (Tom Hart and John Congemi)
== 9 a.m., ESPNEWS: Houston at Rutgers (Dave Lamont and Ray Bentley)
== 9 a.m., FSW: No. 19 Oklahoma State at Iowa State (Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, J.C. Pearson)
== 9 am., Big Ten Net: Northwestern at Iowa (Matt Devlin, Glen Mason, Jon Jansen)
== 10 a.m., CBS Sports Net: Pittsburgh at Navy (Brad Johansen, Randy Cross, Sheehan Stanwick-Burch)

== 12:30 p.m., ESPN2: North Carolina State at No. 2 Florida State (Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman and Shannon Spake)
== 12:30 p.m., Channel 7: Michigan State at Illinois (Bob Wischusen, Rod Gilmore and Quint Kessenich)
== 12:30 p.m., ESPN: Clemson at Maryland (Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham and Jeannine Edwards)
== 12:30 p.m., ESPNU: Duke at No. 14 Virginia Tech (Anish Shroff and Kelly Stouffer)
== 12:30 p.m., FSW: Boston College at North Carolina (Wes Durham, Brian Stann, Jenn Hildreth)
== 12:30 p.m., Roots Sports Northwest : Eastern Washington at Montana
== 12:45 p.m., FS1: West Virginia at Kansas State (Adam Alexander, Chris Simms)
== 2 p.m., CBS Sports Net: Notre Dame at Air Force (Andrew Catalon, Aaron Taylor, Lauren Gardner)

== 4 p.m., ESPNU: No. 8 Baylor at Kansas (Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb and Dawn Davenport)
== 4 p.m., FSW: Florida Atlantic at No. 11 Auburn
== 4:30 p.m., FS1: Texas at TCU (Craig Bolerjack, Joey Harrington, Ryan Nece)
== 5 p.m. Altitude: Abilene Christian at New Mexico State

== 7:30 p.m., ESPN2: No. 17 Fresno State at San Diego State (Dave Flemming, David Diaz-Infante and Allison Williams)

Also online at ESPN3:
9 a.m.: Connecticut at No. 23 Univ. of Central Florida (Eamon McAnaney, Anthony Becht and Brooke Weisbrod)
9:21 a.m.: Vanderbilt at No. 16 Texas A&M (Dave Neal, Andre Ware and Cara Capuano)
12:30 p.m.: Eastern Michigan at No. 18 Northern Illinois
4 p.m.: Furman at No. 13 LSU

Facebook Twitter Plusone Digg Reddit Stumbleupon Tumblr Email