CIF-SS, L.A. City football division title games TV/web lineup: Ross Porter on Hart-Valencia finale


Highlights of Valencia’s 24-19 win over Hart in their league matchup on Nov. 1.

Fox Sports West/Prime Ticket has 13 live CIF-SS Division Finals set for Friday and Saturday on TV and online. It lays out this way:

FRIDAY:
== 7 p.m., Fox Sports West: Western final: Chaminade at Serra (Chris Fisher, Chris Rix, Rahshaun Haylock, Francisco Rivera)
== 8 p.m., Prime Ticket: Inland final: Vista Murrieta at Corona Centennial (Mark Rogondino, John Jackson, Alex Curry)
== 7 p.m., Prep Zone online: Northern final: Hart at Valencia (Ross Porter, Tony Moskal, Chris Hale)
== 7 p.m., Prep Zone online: Eastern final: Citrus Hill at Norte Vista (Fred Salas, Mike Karney)
== 7 p.m., Prep Zone online: Southern final: Corona del Mar vs. Garden Grove at Orange Coast College (Paul Westphal, Chris Galippo)
== 7 p.m., Prep Zone online: Mid-Valley final: Paraclete at San Dimas (Dennis Ackerman, James Washington)

SATURDAY
== 8 p.m., Prime Ticket: Pac-5 final: St. John Bosco vs Mater Dei at Angel Stadium (Mark Rogondino, John Jackson, Rahshaun Haylock, Alex Curry)
== 2 p.m., Prep Zone online: Southwest final: Newport Harbor vs Huntington Beach (Chris Fisher, Chris Galippo)
==
7 p.m., Prep Zone online: Central final: Heritage at Rancho Verde (Dennis Ackerman, James Washington)
==
7 p.m., Prep Zone online: Southeast final: Norwalk vs. La Serna at Cal State Fullerton (Fred Salas, Mike Karney)
==
7 p.m., Prep Zone online: Northwest final: El Segundo at Nordhoff (David Caldwell, Tony Moskal)
== 7 p.m. Prep Zone online: East Valley final: St. Margaret’s at Jurupa Hills (Paul Westphal, Chris Hale)
== 7 p.m., Prep Zone online: Northeast final: Mission Prep at Salesian (Danny Page, with analyst TBD)

Leading into the weekend is the “Best of Prep Zone” replay — Serra’s win over St. Francis in Western semifinals (Thursday at 8:30 a.m., Prime; Friday at 10 a.m., Prime and at 3 p.m., FSW)

In addition: Time Warner Cable’s SoCal 101, which has the rights to the L.A. City and San Diego CIF sections, has:
== Friday, 4 p.m.: L.A. City Section Division II championship at East L.A. College: San Fernando vs. South Gate (the game will also air live on TWC Deportes) (Sam Farber, Moe Pottios, Ally Sturm)
== Friday, 8 p.m.: L.A. City Section Division I championship at East L.A. College: Narbonne vs. Crenshaw (Sam Farber, Moe Pottios, Jill Painter)
SoCal 101 is available in HD on channel 354 in Los Angeles.

Sunday at 1 p.m. is the live announcement of the state playoff brackets.

Facebook Twitter Plusone Digg Reddit Stumbleupon Tumblr Email