Hoops tournaments this week

Glendora boys basketball tournament
Co-hosted by West Covina/Rowland

Pool 1: Glendora, San Dimas, Sierra Vista
Pool 2: Monrovia, Rowland, Serrano
Pool 3: Keppel, Nogales, West Covina
Pool 4: Bassett, Northview, Walnut
Monday’s Round Robin
Walnut vs. Northview at Rowland, 6 p.m.
Rowland vs. Serrano at Rowland, 7:30 p.m.
Sierra Vista vs. San Dimas at West Covina, 6 p.m.
West Covina vs. Keppel at West Covina, 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday’s Round-Robin
Nogales vs. Keppel at Rowland, 6 p.m.
Monrovia vs. Rowland at Rowland, 7:30 p.m.
Walnut vs. Bassett at Glendora, 6 p.m.
Glendora vs. San Dimas, 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday’s round robin
Bassett vs. Northview at Glendora, 6 p.m.
Sierra Vista vs. Glendora at Glendora, 7:30 p.m.
Serrano vs. Monrovia at West Covina, 6 p.m.
Nogales vs. West Covina at West Covina, 7:30 p.m.

Azusa Boys Basketball Tournament
Pool A: Azusa, Covina, El Monte, Temple City
Pool B: Diamond Ranch, Gladstone, Mountain View, South Hills
Monday’s Round-Robin at Azusa
South Hills vs. Gladstone, 3:15 p.m.
Diamond Ranch vs. Mountain View, 4:30 p.m.
Covina vs. Temple City, 5:45 p.m.
Azusa vs. El Monte, 7 p.m.
Tuesday’s Round Robin at Azusa
South Hills vs. Diamond Ranch, 3:15 p.m.
El Monte vs. Covina, 4:30 p.m.
Mountain View vs. Gladstone, 5:45 p.m.
Azusa vs. Temple City, 7 p.m.
Wednesday’s round robin
Temple City vs. Covina, 3:15 p.m.
Gladstone vs. Diamond Ranch, 4:30 p.m.
Mountain View vs. South Hills, 5:45 p.m.
Azusa vs. Covina, 7 p.m.
Championship on Thursday, 7 p.m.

La Canada Holiday Classic
Pool A: La Canada, Arcadia, Besant Hill, Hart
Pool B: Bonita, Glendale, Marina, St. Francis
Monday’s round robin at La Canada
La Canada vs. Besant Hill, 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday’s round robin
Marina vs. Bonita, 3 p.m.
St. Francis vs. Glendale, 4:30 p.m.
Hart vs. Besant Hill, 6 p.m.
La Canada vs. Arcadia, 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday’s round robin
Bonita vs. Glendale, 3 p.m.
Marina vs. St. Francis, 4:30 p.m.
Besant Hills vs. Arcadia, 6 p.m.
La Canada vs. Hart, 7:30 p.m.
Friday’s round robin
Glendale vs. Marina, 4:30 p.m.
St. Francis vs. Bonita, 6 p.m.
Arcadia vs. Hart, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday’s championship, 7:30 p.m.

Facebook Twitter Plusone Digg Reddit Stumbleupon Tumblr Email
  • gtownalum2008

    dont forget glendora tourment this week to

    • FredJ

      I’m trying to get that schedule

  • disqus_ltyge30XOh

    Where’s the basketball top 10? It’s the 3rd week of the season already

    • FredJ

      The top ten’s will come out in January after tournament season