Sofball Pairings: Charter Oak vs. West Covina in D-2 first round; Bishop Amat No. 3 in D-3; San Dimas home against Alhambra

BREAKING NEWS: The San Gabriel Valley softball all-star game will be at Diamond Bar, Monday June 3 at 5 p.m. Coaches should get nominations to jmendez@bishopamat.org ASAP.

VAMAT

For a complete list of the CIF-SS Softball pairings, visit the CIF Website

Division 2
Tuesday’s Wild Card

A: Aliso Niguel at Diamond Bar; B: Ayala at La Mirada; C: Cajon at Millikan; D: Simi Valley at Montclair; E: Tesoro at Northwood; F: La Reina at Cerritos; G: Los Altos at Thousand Oaks; H: Agoura at South Hills; I: Long Beach Poly at Dana Hills; J: Chaffey at Laguna Hills: K: Norwalk at Oaks Christian.
Thursday’s First Round
Top Bracket
WC A at No. 1 Mission Viejo
WC B at Don Lugo
WC C at Nordoff
Woodbridge at Royal
WC D at Chino Hills
Capistrano Valley at Yucaipa
WC E at Bonita
WC F at Lakewood
Bottom Half
WC G at Chino
Oak Park at Trabuco Hills
WC H at Beckman
WC I at Mayfair
WC J at Redlands East valley
West Covina at Charter Oak
El Toro at Long Beach Wilson
WC K at Moopark

DIVISION 3
Tuesday’s Wild Card

A: Downey at Santa Fe, B: San Gorgonio at Arcadia; C: Fontana at St. Paul; D: Arroyo Grande at Peninsula; E: Quartz Hill at Chaminade; F: Crescenta Valley at La Salle; G: El Segundo at Troy: H: West Torrance at Lancaster; I: Burbank Burrough at Arroyo Valley; J: Knight at Kaiser; K: El Rancho at Pioneer Valley.
Thursday’s First Round
Top Bracket
WC A at No. 1 Highland
WC B at La Habra
WC C at Alemany
WC D at North Torrance
Paramount at California
WE E at Redondo Union
Grand Terrace at Carter
WC F at No. 4 Rightetti
Bottom Half
WC G at No. 3 Bishop Amat
WC H at La Serna
Paso Robles at Harvard Westlake
WC I at Colton
WC J at Warren
Mira Costa at Torrance
Rialo at Sunny Hills
WC K at No. 2 Burbank

Division 4
Tuesday’s Wild Card

A: Coachella Valley at Los Amigos; B: Palm Springs at Hesperia, C: Ventura at San Marino; D: Bevely Hills at Ocean View; E: Serrano at Jurupa Valley; F: West Valley at Indio; G: La Quinta at Whittier Christian; H: Westminster at Cerritos Valley Christian; I: Apple Valley at Temescal Canyon; J: Gabrielino at Culver City
Thursday’s First Round
Top Half
WC A at No. 1 Segerstrom
WC B at Santa Monica
WC C at South El Monte
La Sierra at Paloma Valley
WC D at Rancho Alamitos
La Quinta at Beaumont
WC E at Maranatha
Monrovia at No. 4 Dos Pueblos
Bottom Half
Hawthorne at No. 3 Loara
Arroyo at Patriot
WC F at Oak Hills
WC G at Heritage
WC H at Hemet
WC I at Palm Desert
Garden Grove at Temple City
WC J at No. 2 Buena

Division 5
Tuesday’s Wild Card

A: Covina at Victor Valley; B: Estancia at Calvary Murrieta, C: Morro Bay at Ramona Convey, D: Archer School for Girls at La Puente; E: Barstow at Marshall; F: Woodcrest Christian at Laguna Beach; G: Wilson at Banning; H: Azusa at Lompoc
Thursday’s First Round
Top Half

WC A at No. 1 Citrus Valley
WC B at Sierra Vista
Montebello at Paraclete
WC C at Savanna
WC D at Santa Ana Calvary Chapel
Alhambra at San Dimas
Silverado at Ontario Christian
Immaculate Heart at No. 4 Nipomo
Bottom Half
WC E at No. 3 Lompoc Cabrillo
WC F at Schurr
Katella at Northview
Duarte at Jurupa Hills
WC G at Aquinas
Anaheim at Ridgecrest Burroughs
Godinez at Malborough
WC H at No. 2 Calvery Chapel Downey

Facebook Twitter Plusone Digg Reddit Stumbleupon Tumblr Email