Wednesday, November 13, is the early National Letter of intent signing date for boys and girls basketball, girls volleyball, baseball, softball and all sports with the exception of football, soccer, track and field, cross country and boys water polo. We took our annual group picture at the Tribune and took video of all of them.
2013 NOVEMBER SIGNEES
BASEBALL
Grant Hockin, Damien, (UCLA)
Daniel Millwee, San Dimas (University of Arizona)
Andrew Eppenbach, Bishop Amat (San Diego State)
Alex Garcia, Bishop Amat, (University of Santa Barbara)
Scott Hurst, Bishop Amat, (California State Fullerton)
Eric Flores, Glendora, (University of Arizona)
DJ Peters, Glendora, (Cal State Fullerton)
Jordan Abernathy, Damien, (UC Riverside)
David Bañuelos, Damien, (CS Long Beach)
Andrew Bernstein, Claremont (UC Santa Barbara)
Peter Beattie, Ayala, (UC Riverside)
Erik Martinez, South Hills (University of California)
SOFTBALL
Janell Wheaton, San Dimas (University of Florida)
Amanda Sanchez, Bishop Amat (University of Missouri)
Brooke Clemetson, Charter Oak (Cal State Fullerton)
Alexis Gonzalez, West Covina (Fairleigh Dickinson University, NJ)
Alicia Brown, Glendora (Loyola Marymount)
Rachel Macias, South Hills (Morningside College, Siuox City, IA)
Dana Chavez, Los Altos (South Dakota State)
Shianne Brannan, Chino Hills (Cal State Fullerton)
Trish Parks, Chino Hills (University of Arizona)
Alyssa Mendez, Chino Hills (University of Nevada, Reno)
Marissa Thornburg, South HIlls (Ashford University, IA)
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Sydney Bast, St. Lucy’s (UC Santa Barbara)
Veronica LaPierre, St. Lucy’s (Portland State)
Sarah Bruchet, St. Lucy’s (UC Riverside)
Erin Clark, Ayala, (Portland State)
Janie Feldscher, Claremont (University of Pacific)
Genessee Tate, South Hills (Concordia University)
Mallory Beard, Chino Hills (Hampton University)
WRESTLING
Bryan Salinas, Northview (Cal Poly, SLO)
GILS BASKETBALL
Nikki Wheatley, Bonita, (UNLV)
Kandyce Smith, Bonita (UNLV)
GIRLS WATER POLO
Jessica Ybarra, Ayala (Fresno Pacific)
Natalie Rivas, Bonita (Virginia Military Institute)
Samantha Snow, Upland (Arizona State)
GYMNASTICS
Chanen Raygoza, San Dimas (Penn State)
GIRLS GOLF
Brooke Miller, Diamond Bar (Drake University)
GIRLS SOCCER
Mikayla Flores, Bonita (University of Texas)