Damien Classic’s FOUR Boys Basketball Tournament Schedules and UPDATES

The Classic at Damien’s four boys basketball tournaments include the Platinum, Gold, Silver and Bronze Division’s and all are 16-team knockout style tournaments. We’ll update each night and morning as results come in.

TUESDAY’S GAMES
PLATINUM DIVISION at Damien
Top Half

Santa Margarita 76, Birmingham 63
Pasadena 73, Centennial 70
Vista 73, Long Beach Poly 70
St. Bernard 67, Damien 61
Bottom Half
Rancho Christian 67, Cajon 56
St. John Bosco 71, Alemany 68
Etiwanda 83, Taft 51
Oak Park 68, Culver City 49
WEDNESDAY’S QUARTERFINALS at Damien
Santa Margarita 59, Pasadena 50
Vista vs. St. Bernard, 8:30 p.m.
St. John Bosco 73, Rancho Christian 66
Etiwanda 59, Oak Park 57
FRIDAY’S SEMIFINALS
Santa Margarita vs. TBA, 7 p.m.
St. John Bosco vs. Etiwanda, 8:30 p.m.

TUESDAY’S GAMES
Gold Division at Damien
Top Half

Roosevelt 58, Central Catholic 48
Rancho Verde 72, Camarillo 53
Dominguez 79, Leuzinger 75
Rolling Hills Prep 56, Maranatha 49
Bottom Half
Riverside Notre Dame 84, San Marcos 64
Windward 60, Redondo 47
Los Altos 80, Seattle Prep 66
Santa Monica 68, Foothill 50
WEDNESDAY’S QUARTERFINALS at Damien
Roosevelt 52, Rancho Verde 50
Dominguez 45, Rolling Hills Prep 44
Notre Dame Riverside 64, Windard 60
Los Altos 80, Santa Monica 69
FRIDAY’S SEMIFINALS at Damien
Roosevelt vs. Dominguez, 4 p.m.
Riverside Notre Dame vs. Los Altos, 5:30 p.m.

TUESDAY’S GAMES
Silver Division
Top Half — at Pacific Life College

Muir 63, Claremont 53
Hesperia 56, Blair 45
Rancho Cucamonga 77, Ridgeview 62
Highland 61, King 42
Bottom Half at Bonita HS
Chaminade 62, LB Jordan 48
Bonita 83, Village Christian 40
La Canada 55, Fountain Valley 40
Colony 68, Kamahameha 62
WEDNESDAY’S QUARTERFINALS at Bonita HS
Muir 52, Hesperia 48
Rancho Cucamonga 82, Highland 57
Bonita 56, Chaminade 54
La Canada 67, Colony 57
FRIDAY’S SEMIFINALS at Damien
Muir vs. Rancho Cucamonga, 3:30 p.m.
Bonita vs. La Canada, 5 p.m.

TUESDAY’S GAMES
Bronze Division
Top Half at San Dimas HS

Charter Oak 81, South Pasadena 72
Ayala 77, Rialto 67
Keppel 64, Edgewood 57
La Sierra 67, Northview 56
Bottom Half at San Dimas HS
Troy 67, West Covina 61
Alta Loma 43, Silverado 38
San Dimas 70, Duarte 61
Kaiser 66, Pomona 37
WEDNESDAY’S QUARTERFINALS at San Dimas HS
Charter Oak 55, Ayala 51
Keppel 57, La Sierra 55
Troy 69, Alta Loma 41
Kaiser 52, San Dimas 46
FRIDAY’S SEMIFINALS at San Dimas HS
Charter Oak vs. Keppel, 6 p.m.
Troy vs. Kaiser, 7:30 p.m.

Facebook Twitter Plusone Digg Reddit Stumbleupon Tumblr Email
  • Henry

    the final of the late game was St Bernard 67, Vista 66