CIF-SS volleyball first round

amat

Wild card: Saturday
First round: Tuesday
Second round: Thursday
Quarterfinals: Nov. 5
Semifinals: Nov. 8
Finals: Nov 11-12 at Cerritos College
All matches at 7 p.m.

Division 1
San Marcos (13-13) at Flintridge Sacred Heart (22-9)

Division 2
Mayfield (15-11-1) at Esperanza (24-7)
St. Lucy’s (16-14) at Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) (22-10)

Division 3
Pasadena Poly (13-8) at South Pasadena (13-10)
La Canada (11-15) at No. 4 St. Joseph (Lakewood) (20-13)
Ayala (14-14) at No. 3 La Salle (21-11)
No. 2 Glendora (21-6) bye

Division 4
Bonita (16-10) at Camarillo (13-12)
Paramount (13-10) at Monrovia (22-6)
Diamond Bar (12-12-1) at Los Altos (17-9)
Royal (11-16) at No. 4 Westridge (22-5)
Bishop Amat (16-11) at Arcadia (26-1)
Sonora (15-11) at No. 2 Claremont (16-7)

Division 5
La Habra (12-11) at Valley Christian (Cerritos) (17-10)
Maranatha (15-8) at Templeton (15-7)
Temple City (14-9) at No. 3 Culver City (22-8)
La Serna (8-8) at No. 2 Quartz Hill (21-2)

Division 6
Pioneer (12-11) at Bell Gardens (17-8)
Diamond Ranch (14-9) at Rancho Verde (16-2)
Paloma Valley (14-11-1) at West Covina (16-10)
La Mirada (8-8) at Vistamar (20-5)
Hueneme (11-10) at Santa Fe (12-7)
Temescal Canyon (10-8) at Gabrielino (24-4)
El Rancho (15-11) at La Sierra (12-9)

Division 7
Wild Card: Oxford Academy (7-14) at Arroyo (8-11)
Oxford Academy/Arroyo winner at No. 1 St. Anthony (21-1)
Morro Bay (15-14) at Schurr (24-4)
Keppel (11-8) at San Dimas (12-13)
Covina (15-9) at Century (18-6)
Ontario Christian (17-5) at Northview (18-7)
Nipomo at Nogales (13-11)
Whittier (15-11) at El Monte (19-7)

Division 8
Jurupa Valley (13-11) at No. 1 Gladstone (23-3)
Cantwell-Sacred (18-11) at Duarte (16-11)

Division 9
Bassett (9-14) at Mammoth (29-7-2)
Bishop Diego (10-11) at No. 4 San Gabriel Academy (20-4)
Vasquez (13-4-1) at Edgewood (14-10)
Ramona Convent (6-6) at St. Monica Academy (17-6)

Division 10
Waverly (7-8) at San Jacinto Valley Academy (17-1-1)
Southlands Christian (19-5) at No. 3 Lycee International (8-3)
AGBU (Pasadena) (12-9) at Academy Careers and Exploration (14-7)
Southwestern Academy (7-4) at No. 2 Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks) (19-3-1)

Facebook Twitter Reddit Tumblr Email