All-CCAA honors handed out in baseball

SP George Asmus Sonoma State Sr. Pleasanton
SP Nick Baker Chico State Sr. La Quinta
SP Justin Donatella UC San Diego So. Saugus
SP Brad Lohse Chico State So. Chico
RP Luke Barker Chico State Jr. Chico
C Peter Miller Chico State Jr. Santa Cruz
1B Kamran Young Cal St. Dominguez Hills Jr. Santa Clarita
2B Erik Lewis UC San Diego Jr. Upland
3B Ruban Padilla Chico State Sr. Reseda
SS Cody Slader Chico State Jr. Castro Valley
INF Manny Acosta Cal State L.A. Sr. South El Monte
INF Marcus Mastrobuoni Cal State Stanislaus Jr. Livermore
OF David Armendariz Cal Poly Pomona Sr. Granada Hill
OF Joseph Eusebio Cal Poly Pomona Sr. Walnut
OF Mark Hurley Cal St. Monterey Bay Sr. Hollister
OF Kelly Starnes Cal State East Bay Jr. Pittsburg
UTL Troy Cruz UC San Diego So. Chula Vista
DH Nick La Face UC San Diego Sr. North Hollywood
SECOND TEAM
Pos. Name School Yr. Hometown
SP Sean Becker Cal State East Bay Sr. San Fernando
SP Brennan Bernardino Cal St. Dominguez Hills Jr. Valencia
SP Steven Farnworth Cal Poly Pomona Jr. Valencia
SP Nick Hudson Cal State East Bay Sr. Benicia
RP Austin Boyle Cal Poly Pomona Jr. Orange
C Cody Doyle Cal State L.A. Sr. Covina
1B Bo Walter Cal Poly Pomona Sr. Lafayette
2B Ryan McClellan Chico State Sr. Visalia
 2B Kevin Meriwether CS San Bernardino Jr. San Diego
3B Danny Haley Cal St. Dominguez Hills Sr. Long Beach
SS William Ouellette CS San Bernardino Jr. Corona
INF Colton Beatty Cal State Stanislaus Sr. Atwater
INF Daniel Carney Cal State East Bay Jr. Livermore
OF Ryne Clark Chico State Sr. Palm Desert
OF Skippy Ferreria Cal State Stanislaus Jr. Fresno
OF Justin Rahn UC San Diego Sr. Cupertino
OF David Steininger Cal St. Dominguez Hills Sr. Moreno Valley
UTL Eric Ehlow Sonoma State Jr. Laguna Niguel
DH Brandon Alexander Cal State East Bay Sr. Oakley
THIRD TEAM
Pos. Name School Yr. Hometown
SP Max Bethell Cal Poly Pomona So. Garden Grove
SP Jeff Owen Cal St. Monterey Bay Jr. Clovis
SP Cody Ponce Cal Poly Pomona So. Upland
SP A.J. Quintero Cal St. Monterey Bay Sr. Vacaville
RP Robert Hook Chico State Jr. Moreno Valley
C Mark Lindsay San Francisco State Jr. Upland
1B Michael Mann UC San Diego Jr. Orinda
2B Trevor Magno Cal Poly Pomona Sr. Anaheim
2B Jackson Stogner Sonoma State Sr. Sebastopol
3B Ryan Kochan Cal State East Bay Jr. San Ramon
SS Peter Ives Cal St. Dominguez Hills Sr. Redondo Beach
SS Richie Johnson Cal St. Monterey Bay Sr. San Leandro
SS Jourdan Weiks Sonoma State Jr. Olympia, Wash.
INF Tyler Madrid Chico State Jr. Garden Grove
OF Chris Carlson Cal Poly Pomona Sr. Chino Hills
OF Dylan Garcia Chico State Jr. El Cajon
OF Dillon Meyer Sna Francisco State Sr. Las Vegas, Nev.
OF Bubby Rossman Cal St. Dominguez Hills Sr. La Habra Heights
UTL Travis Bonner Cal St. Monterey Bay Sr. Los Gatos
DH Nick Cooksey Cal Poly Pomona Jr. Glendora

Player of the Year: David Armendariz, Cal Poly Pomona
Pitcher of the Year: Nick Baker, Chico State
Newcomer of the Year: Brad Lohse, Chico State
Freshman of the Year: Steven Andrade, Cal Poly Pomona
Coach of the Year: Dave Taylor, Chico State

Share this

Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email