In Thursday’s boxscores, nothing was settled when the Tribune’s No. 1 hosted No. 4 Los Altos in a battle of unbeaten girls soccer teams already with tournament titles under the belts. Los Altos (6-0-1) and Bishop Amat (6-0-1) played to a nil-nil draw (0-0), and the Conquerors still have not allowed a goal this season. For all of Thursday’s boxscores, click thread
HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD
BOYS BASKETBALL
ARROYO TOURNAMENT
Consolation Round
Arroyo 48, Bosco Tech 46
[AG-BOLD]BOSCO TECH (46)
[AG-BODY]Jason Marquez 10, Jeff Miranda 8, Jon Lat 8, Jose Rios 6, Josh Espinosa 6, Nick Sotello 4, Ernesto Anguanro 2, Jesus Ojeda 2.
[AG-BOLD]ARROYO (48)
[AG-BODY]Efrain Carrillo 18, Mark Roche 12, Martin Tran 8, Jacob Meredith 2, Carlos Lupercio 2, Kevin Avila 2, Roman Monsivaiz 2, Marco Monsivaiz 2.
[AG-RULEABOVE]
[AG-RULEBELOW]Arroyo
[AG-BOLDIND]Records: [AG-INDENT]Bosco Tech 2-6; Arroyo 2-2.
Los Altos 80, South El Monte 49
[AG-BOLD]SOUTH EL MONTE (49)
[AG-BODY]I
[AG-BOLD]LOS ALTOS (80)
[AG-BODY]
[AG-RULEABOVE]
[AG-RULEBELOW]Los Altos
[AG-BOLDIND]Records: [AG-INDENT]South El Monte 2-3; Los Altos 1-2.
[AG-SCORE]
Third Round
Arcadia 76, West Covina 42
[AG-BOLD]ARCADIA (76)
[AG-BODY]Taylor Lagace 27, Kiran Koneru 13, C.J. Perez 10, Frankie Yan 9, John Com 7, Tommy Machida 2, Baka Ying 2, Maury Bruce 2, Darrell Demerjian 2, Robbie Haines 2.
[AG-BOLD]WEST COVINA (42)
[AG-BODY]Robert Ponce 10, Jared Baldivez 9, Stanley Tran 5, Deon Stets 4, Dylan Lopez 3, Adam Munoz 3, Horace Ngyuen 3, Andrew Paraza 2.
[AG-RULEABOVE]
[AG-RULEBELOW]West Covina
[AG-BOLDIND]Records: [AG-INDENT]Arcadia 2-1; West Covina 1-2
[/AG-BODY][/AG-BOLD][/AG-LOCAL]
SAN DIMAS TOURNAMENT
Semifinals
Orange Lutheran 73,
Charter Oak 55
[AG-BOLD]ORANGE LUTHERAN (73)
[AG-BODY]James Douglas 25, Gabe York 12, Payton Banks 10, Tyler Funk 7, Scott Baron 6, Dylan Rice 6, Mason Hahn 4, Drake Ulmer 2, Schristo Kourtzidie 1.
[AG-BOLD]CHARTER OAK (55)
[AG-BODY]
[AG-RULEABOVE]
[AG-RULEBELOW]Charter Oak
[AG-BOLDIND]Records: [AG-INDENT]
NONLEAGUE
Chino Hills 57, San Dimas 50
[AG-BOLD]CHINO HILLS (57)
[AG-BODY]Collins 18, Brown 15, Corella 7, Richmond 6, Rodriguez 4, Ligans 3, Lawson 2, Ondatje 2.
[AG-BOLD]SAN DIMAS (50)
[AG-BODY]Barbato 19, Byrd 11, Thompson 10, Lucero 4, Elkhaldy 3, Rostker 3.
[AG-RULEABOVE]
[AG-RULEBELOW]San Dimas
[/AG-RULEBELOW][/AG-RULEABOVE][/AG-BODY][/AG-BOLD][/AG-BODY][/AG-BOLD][/AG-SCORE][/AG-LOCAL]
South Hills 70, Chaffey 51
[AG-BOLD]SOUTH HILLS (70)
[AG-BODY]Roman Hand 17, Georges Laguerre 15, Cody Doyle 10, Arrion Quinn 6, Joe Paul Rodriguez 5, John Reed 4, Alek Karpuzyan 4, Chris Porter 3, Darrell Chapman 2, Joe Ruvalcaba 2, Chris Le 2.
[AG-BOLD]CHAFFEY (51)
[AG-BODY]Brandon Agapay 17, Ruben Fernandez 8, Matt Baty 8, Sydney Vega 5, Erwin Contreras 5, Miguel Quezada 4, Mike Franco 2, Terrence Garnes 2.
[AG-RULEABOVE]
[AG-RULEBELOW]Chaffey
[AG-BOLDIND]Records [AG-INDENT]South Hills 2-1; Chaffey 1-8.[/AG-INDENT][/AG-BOLDIND][/AG-RULEBELOW][/AG-RULEABOVE][/AG-BODY][/AG-BOLD][/AG-BODY][/AG-BOLD][/AG-SCORE][/AG-LOCAL]
[AG-LOCAL]
BOYS SOCCER
NONLEAGUE
Los Altos 3, Rowland 2
[AG-RULEBELOW]Los Altos
[AG-BOLDIND]Rowland: [AG-INDENT]Adam Hernandez (unassisted), Kevin Meneses (Henry Calistro). [AG-BOLDIND]Los Altos: [AG-INDENT]Alan De La Rosa 3 (Juan Mendoza 2, unassisted).
[AG-BOLDIND]Shots: [AG-INDENT]Rowland 6; Los Altos 14. [AG-BOLDIND]Goalie saves: [AG-INDENT]Adrian Martinez (R) 4; Alexis Montiel (LA) 4.
[AG-BOLDIND]Records: [AG-INDENT]Rowland 3-1; Los Altos 4-0.
[AG-SCORE]
Diamond Bar 3, Wilson 0
[AG-RULEABOVE]
[AG-RULEBELOW]Wilson
[AG-BOLDIND]Diamond Bar: [AG-INDENT]Ozzie Alonso (Adam Camacho), Zack Kintz (Alonso), Camacho (Alonso).[AG-BOLDIND][AG-INDENT]
[AG-BOLDIND]Shots: [AG-INDENT]Diamond Bar 12; Wilson 5. [AG-BOLDIND]Goalie saves: [AG-INDENT]Julian Sanchez (DB) 2; Adam Ayala (W) 8.
[AG-BOLDIND]Records: [AG-INDENT]Diamond Bar 3-1; Wilson 3-2.[AG-BODY]
[AG-SCORE]
Glendora 4, San Dimas 0
[AG-RULEABOVE]
[AG-RULEBELOW]San Dimas
[AG-BOLDIND]Glendora: [AG-INDENT]J
[AG-BOLDIND]Shots: [AG-INDENT]Glendora 27; San Dimas 5. [AG-BOLDIND]Goalie saves: [AG-INDENT]Luke Vogel (GH) 2, Tim Cammarano (GH) 2; Miguel Garcia (SD) 15.
[AG-BOLDIND]Records: [AG-INDENT]Glendora 3-1-1; San Dimas 0-2.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
CLAREMONT TOURNAMENT
Walnut 62, St. Lucy’s 60
[AG-BOLD]WALNUT (62)
[AG-BODY]Wang 22, Rodriguez 14, McDill 11, Odanara 7, Abaeze 4, Yuan 4.
[AG-BOLD]ST. LUCY’S (60)
[AG-BODY]Selby 20, Quincey 17, Drayer 10, Trudo 8, Zugasti 3, Harkness 2.
[AG-RULEABOVE]
[AG-RULEBELOW]St. Lucy’s
[AG-BOLDIND]Records: [AG-INDENT]Walnut 5-1; St. Lucy’s.
Corona Centennial 59,Glendora 28
[AG-BOLD]GLENDORA (28)
[AG-BODY]
[AG-BOLD]CORONA CENTENNIAL (59)
[AG-BODY]Tyler Woods 18, Michelle Sotton 13, Kelsey Beard 12, Aleiah Brandon 6, Heidi Wheat 4, Alana Allensworth 3, Dahe Jun 2.
[AG-RULEABOVE]
[AG-RULEBELOW]Corona Centennial
[AG-BOLDIND]Records: [AG-INDENT]Glendora 3-1; Corona Centennial 7-0.
[/AG-INDENT][/AG-BOLDIND][/AG-RULEBELOW][/AG-RULEABOVE][/AG-BODY][/AG-BOLD][/AG-BODY][/AG-BOLD][/AG-SCORE][/AG-LOCAL]
GLENN/NORWALK TOURNAMENT
Second Round
Norwalk 47, Los Altos 35
[AG-BOLD]NORWALK (47)
[AG-BODY]Alexis Love 14, Brittney Jimenez 9, Larissa Perez 6, Stacie Ramirez 6, Vanessa Ramirez 6, Giselle Sanchez 2, Nia Leteju 2, Ruby Villa 2.
[AG-BOLD]LOS ALTOS (35)
[AG-BODY]Joy Draguin 12, Stephanie Pyle 5, Jackie Alarcon 5, Vanessa Campos 4, Justine Zavala 3, Savannah Blackistone 2, Adrian Lee 2.
[AG-RULEABOVE]
[AG-RULEBELOW]Los Altos
[AG-BOLDIND]Records: [AG-INDENT]Norwalk 3-3; Los Altos 2-4[AG-BOLDIND][AG-BODY].
NONLEAGUE
Bishop Amat 64, Upland 20
[AG-BOLD]BISHOP AMAT (64)
[AG-BODY]Arielle Wideman 18, Michelle Yamamoto 9, Gina Henderson 8, Leeah Powell 8, Alexis Wideman 8, Vianai Austin 5, Kaysee Tayag 4, Leticia Galarza 2, Taylor Gilmore 2.
[AG-BOLD]UPLAND (20)
[AG-BODY]Kate Castruita 8, Kristal Bezely 4, Shelby Yung 3, Ashley Carson 2, Ria Nore Bauzon 2, Breanna Simental 1.
[AG-RULEABOVE]
[AG-RULEBELOW]Upland
[AG-BOLDIND]Records: [AG-INDENT]Bishop Amat 6-0, Upland 2-4.[/AG-INDENT][/AG-BOLDIND][/AG-RULEBELOW][/AG-RULEABOVE][/AG-BODY][/AG-BOLD][/AG-BODY][/AG-BOLD][/AG-SCORE][/AG-LOCAL][/AG-BODY][/AG-BOLDIND][/AG-INDENT][/AG-BOLDIND][/AG-RULEBELOW][/AG-RULEABOVE][/AG-BODY][/AG-BOLD][/AG-BODY][/AG-BOLD][/AG-SCORE][/AG-LOCAL]
GIRLS SOCCER
NONLEAGUE
Sierra Vista 3,
San Gabriel Mission 2
[AG-RULEABOVE]
[AG-RULEBELOW]San Gabriel Mission
[AG-BOLDIND]Sierra Vista: [AG-INDENT]Vanessa Carlos 2 (unassisted, Daniella Flores). [AG-BOLDIND]San Gabriel Mission: [AG-INDENT]Eliama Munoz (unassisted), Kim Moreno (Munoz).
[AG-BOLDIND]Shots: [AG-INDENT]Sierra Vista 17; San Gabriel Mission 11. [AG-BOLDIND]Goalie saves: [AG-INDENT]Alyssa Lozano (SV) 9; Briana Chavez (SGM) 11.
[AG-BOLDIND]Records: [AG-INDENT]
Westridge 7, San Gabriel Mission 1
[AG-BOLDIND]San Gabriel Mission: [AG-INDENT]Alejandra Bello (unassisted). [AG-BOLDIND]Westridge: [AG-INDENT]Nicole Martel 2 (Allie Schiffman, unassisted), [AG-INDENT]Katie McDonald[/AG-INDENT] 2 (O’Connor, unassisted), Schiffman (Paige O’Connor), Eda Reed (unassisted), Claire Davis (O’Connor).
[AG-BOLDIND]Shots: [AG-INDENT]San Gabriel Mission 4; Westridge 27. [AG-BOLDIND]Goalie saves: [AG-INDENT]Miranda Tijerina (SGM) 15; Cornell Banta (W) 3.
[AG-BOLDIND]Records: [AG-INDENT]San Gabriel Mission 0-1; Westridge 2-0-2.
Bishop Amat 0, Los Altos 0
[AG-INDENT][AG-BOLDIND]Shots: [AG-INDENT]Los Altos 6; Bishop Amat 12. [AG-BOLDIND]Goalie saves: [AG-INDENT]Justine Padilla (LA) 7; Nicole Ragano (BA) 5.