CIF-SS playoff results
Girls Volleyball
Tuesday’s first round
Division 1
Redondo Union 3, Flintridge Sacred Heart 0
Division 3
Arcadia 3, Monrovia 1
Division 4
Culver City 3, Pasadena 0
La Habra 3, Torrance 1
Pasadena Poly 3, Camarillo 0
Division 5
La Reina 3, South Hills 0
Whittier Christian 3, La Serna 0
Sonora 3, Kennedy 0
Division 6
Bishop Amat 3, Hesperia 0
Walnut 3, Don Lugo 1
California 3, La Mirado 0
Diamond Ranch 3, Segerstrom 1
Division 7
Duarte 3, San Dimas 0
San Dimas 3, Loara 1
Keppel 3, Jurupa Valley 1
Morro Bay 3, El Monte 1
Division 8
Covina 3, Coachella Valley 0
Rosemead 3, Grand Terrace 0
Azusa 3, Connely 1
Division 10
AGBU Pasadena 3, Sequoyah 0
Orange Vista 3, La Verne Lutheran 0
Thursday’s second round
All matches start at 7 p.m., unless noted
Division 2
Corona Santiago at Glendora, 7 p.m.
Division 3
Arcadia at La Salle
Westridge at Burbank Burroughs
Culver City at La Habra
Mayfair at Pasadena Poly
La Canada at Rio Mesa
Division 5
Laguna Blanca at Whittier Christian
St. Anthony at Sonora
Cerritos at Diamond Bar
Rim of the World at St. Paul
Division 6
Bishop Amat at Aquinas
Walnut at California
Paloma Valley at Diamond Ranch
Gabrielino at Highland
Templeton at Schurr
Division 7
Duarte at San Dimas
Keppel at Yucca Valley
Moreno Valley at Gladstone
Division 8
Covina at Rosemead
Buckley at Azusa
Ocean View at Edgewood
Division 9
Southlands Chiristian at Holy Family
Rancho Christian at Bassett
Division 10
Orange Vista at AGBU Pasadena
Boys Water Polo
Tuesday’s first round
All matches start at 5 p.m. unless noted
Division 3
La Serna 12, Chino Hills 8
Bonita 5, Arroyo Grande 3
Division 4
Sunny Hills 6. Schurr 5
South Pasadena 16, Martin Luther King 8
Redondo Union 13, San Dimas 4
Division 5
San Marino 14, El Dorado 9
Ocean View 12, Wilson 6
La Habra 10, Kennedy 9
Flintridge Prep 14, Atascadero 9
Alta Loma 7, Arcadia 5
Sage Hill 15, Glendora 7
Division 6
Whittier 15, Temecula Valley 2
Pasadena Poly 18, Sierra Vista 11
Los Altos 11, Chaffey 10
Thursday’s first round
All matches start at 5 p.m., unless noted
Divison 2
Damien at Foothill
Division 7
El Rancho at Moreno Valley
La Mirada at Hillcrest
Pioneer at San Bernardino
Baldwin Park at Valley View
Thursday’s second round
Division 3
Righetti at La Serna
Bonita at Woodbridge
Division 4
Tesoro at Temple City
Newbury Park at Walnut
South Pasadena at Montebello
Division 5
Chadwick at San Marino
La Habra at Upland
Flintridge Prep at Alta Loma
Division 6
Lompoc Cabrillo at California
Temecula Valley at Whittier
Nordoff at Pasadena Poly
Los Altos at Foothill Technology
Girls Tennis
Tuesday’s wild card
All matches start at 2 p.m., unless noted
Division 2
Marlborough 11, Temple City 7
Division 3
Pasadena Poly 13, Fullerton 5
Diamond Bar 14, La Quinta 4
Division 4
Rowland 14, Charter Oak 4
St. Lucy’s 9, Westminster La Quinta 9, St. Lucy’s wins on games.
El Rancho 9, San Dimas 9, El Rancho wins on games.
Glendale 11, Keppel 7
Division 5
La Mirada 9, Santa Paula 9, La Mirada wins on games.
Montebello 15, de Toledo 3
La Salle 11, Highland 7
El Monte 17, San Gorgonio 1
Vista Del Lago 12, La Puente 6
Montaclair 15, Azusa 3