Eastern, East Valley, Mid-Valley, Inland All-CIF teams

EASTERN DIVISION
Co-Offensive Players of the Year: Michael Karls, QB, Palm Springs, Sr. & Nephi Garcia, RB, Palm Springs, Jr.
Co-Defensive Players of the Year: Josh Shirley, LB, Kaiser, Sr. & Christian Spears, LB, Palm Springs, Sr.
Coach of the Year: Steve Fabian, Palm Springs

OFFENSE
Quarterback
Nigel Barksdale, San Jacinto, Sr., 6-0 180 12
Derrick Dison, Ridgecrest Burroughs, Jr., 6-0 175

Running back
Deontae Cooper, Citrus Hill, Sr., 6-2 210
Anthony Brown, Kaiser, Sr., 6-0 180
Dionza Bradford, Serrano, Sr., 6-0 185
Donnell Griffin, Palm Desert, Sr., 5-11 220
Anthony Eddington, Norte Vista, Sr., 6-2 210
Daryon Mosely, Apple Valley, Sr., 5-11 195
Dillon Pretzinger, Rim of the World, Jr., 5-10 175

Offensive line
Austin Hughes, Palm Springs, Sr., 5-11 225
Dillon Ratcliff, Citrus Hill, Sr., 5-11 240
Rota Matsunaga, La Quinta, Sr., 6-0 265
Jesse Messer, Apple Valley, Sr., 6-4 270
Christian Martinez, Kaiser, Sr., 6-1 240
Hector Sotelo, Serrano, Sr., 6-2 224
Angel Garcia, Norte Vista, Sr., 6-2 305
Jonathan McPheron, Barstow, Sr., 5-11 230
Adam Judnich, La Quinta, Jr., 5-9 160

Wide receiver
Eric Robinson, Norte Vista, Sr., 6-0 160
Steven Brown, San Jacinto, Sr., 5-10 170
Fred Rosser, Silverado, Sr., 6-3 180
Jordan Calhoun, Victor Valley, Sr., 6-1 210

Tight end
Perris Scoggins, Summit, Sr., 6-4 260
Bryce Quigley, Granite Hills, Sr., 6-5 240

Utility
Jemeryn Jenkins, Silverado, Sr., 6-0 185
Devon Blackmon, Summit, Jr., 6-0 180

Kicker
Will Mondragon, San Jacinto, Jr., 6-1 250

DEFENSE
Defensive line
Wade Smith, Riverside Notre Dame, Sr., 6-2 260
James Lynn, Silverado, Sr., 6-1 225
Everett Beed, Serrano, Sr., 6-3 235
Gary Brunt, Serrano, Sr., 6-0 240
Derek Washington, Summit, Sr., 5-10 310
Christian Sandoval, Norte Vista, Sr., 6-4 215
Joe Silva, Kaiser, Sr., 5-9 170
Dontrell Onuohu, La Quinta, Sr., 6-2 280
Donnell Welch, Palm Desert, Sr., 6-2 210

Linebackers
Jake Duncan, Riverside Notre Dame, Sr., 6-0 265
Mike Urwin, La Quinta, Sr., 5-10 205
Jeremy Henry, Silverado, Sr., 5-11 210
Lou Mele, Patriot, Sr., 5-11 210
Tui Manu, Apple Valley, Sr., 5-11 205
Chris Kilmer, Serrano, Sr., 5-11 220

Defensive backs
Jewele Howard, Silverado, Sr., 5-9 170
Alec Rubalcava, Palm Springs, Sr., 6-0 190
Desmond Dukes, La Quinta, Jr., 5-10 175
Desman Carter, Kaiser, Jr., 6-1 175
Jamal Anderson, Summit, Sr., 5-10 185
Derron Smith, Banning, Sr., 5-10 170

Utility
Will Smith Riverside Notre Dame, Sr., 6-3 200
Dalton Dennis Rim of the World, Sr., 6-3 235

Punter
Mychal Kabeary, Palm Desert, Sr., 5-10 190

EAST VALLEY DIVISION
Offensive Player of the Year: John Murayama, RB, St Margaret’s, Sr.
Defensive Player of the Year: Michael Schmall, LB, St Margaret’s, Jr.
Coach of the Year: Harry Welch, St. Margaret’s

OFFENSE
Quarterback
Cory Cole, Fillmore, Jr., 6-2 165
Brennan Smith, St Margaret’s, Jr., 5-9 150
Mike Morgan, Frazier Mountain, Sr., 6-3 200

Running back
Derrick Radden, Aquinas, Sr., 5-9 185
Eric Johnson, Maranatha, Sr., 6-1 180
Jermaine Nelson, Yucca Valley, Sr., 5-11 185
Jeremiah Armstead, Oak Hills, Jr., 6-1 210

Wide receiver
Ivan Ledesma, Santa Paula, Sr., 5-7 155
Jake Gilliland, Grace Brethren, So., 5-9 145
John Carpenter, St. Margaret’s, Sr., 5-11 175
James Murayama, St. Margaret’s, Jr., 5-5 135
Andrew Lachett, Ontario Christian, Sr., 6-2 195

Offensive line
Jake Doonan, Bishop Union, Sr., 6-1 242
Jose Rangel, Fillmore, Sr., 5-9 235
Conner McClure, St Margaret’s, Sr., 6-0 220
Jeff Askin, St. Margaret’s, Sr., 5-10 220
Pablo Lozano, Ontario Christian, Jr., 5-11 210
Nick Schodelbauer, Aquinas, Sr., 6-0 220
Duncan Laliberte, Sierra Canyon, Sr., 6-4 250
Michael Stone, Brentwood, Sr., 6-2 235

Utility
Jimmy Jones, Aquinas, Sr., 6-0 180

Kicker
Jordan Lawson, Kern Valley, Sr., 5-11 160

DEFENSE
Defensive line
Josh Lumer, Campbell Hall, Sr., 6-4 220
Uche Amajoyi, Aquinas, Sr., 6-2 225
Jimmie Lohan, Ontario Christian, Sr., 6-0 235
Bobby Traxler, Ontario Christian, Sr., 5-11 200
Will Findiesen, St Margaret’s, Sr., 6-1 210
Freddie Valencia, St. Margaret’s, Sr., 5-11 180
Adam Miyiwaki, St. Margaret’s, Sr., 5-11 175
Jose Arias, Bishop Union, Sr., 6-1 257

Linebacker
Austin Cole, Twentynine Palms, Sr., 6-0 190
Jake Henderson, Aquinas, Sr., 6-1 200
Manuel Macias, Ontario Christian, Sr., 5-10 185
Andres Gill, Ontario Christian, Sr., 6-0 220
Joe Camacho, Santa Paula, Sr., 6-1 220
Matthew Duenes, St. Margaret’s, So., 6-0 185
Warren Pappas, Kern Valley, Sr., 6-2 190
Ermilo Arias, Bishop Union, Jr., 6-0 195
Chris Cornell, Maranatha, Jr., 5-10 180

Defensive back
Fernando Almejo, St. Margaret’s, Sr., 5-11 170
Chris Adams, St. Margaret’s, Sr., 6-0 185
Morgan Whalen, Ontario Christian, Jr., 5-10 165
Kyler Emery, Kern Valley, Sr., 5-11 170
Freedom McCullough, Campbell Hall, Sr., 6-2 180

MID-VALLEY DIVISION
Offensive Player of the Year: Ryan Kolher, RB, San Dimas, Sr.
Defensive Player of the Year: Josh Lowden, Monrovia, Sr.
Coach of the Year: Bill Zernickow, San Dimas

OFFENSE
Quarterback
Nick Bueno Monrovia, Jr.

Running back
Tre Evans, San Dimas, Sr.
Kendrec McDade, Azusa, Sr.
Kevin Running, Cerritos Valley Christian, Sr.
Garrett Fulbright, Whittier Christian, Sr.

Wide receiver
Stevie Yortsos, Sr., San Marino
Chris Rodriguez, Arroyo, Sr.
Christian Lazaro, Baldwin Park, Sr.
Tanner Miller, Cerritos Valley Christian, Sr.
Abraham Ochoa, Azusa, Sr.,

Offensive line
Kizz Prusia, Monrovia, Sr.
Matt O’Malley, Temple City, Sr.
Allen Brown, San Dimas, Jr.
Javier Lozano, Arroyo, Sr.
Raymond Reygoza, Baldwin Park, Sr.
Edwin Garcia, Azusa, Jr.
Chris Aalberg, Cerritos Valley Christian, Sr.

Utility
Steven Rivera, Arroyo, So.

Kicker
Kyle Steffes, Paraclete, Sr.

DEFENSE
Defensive line
Lavonte Barnett, Paraclete, Jr.
Sam Phillips, Cerritos Valley Christian, Sr.
Jeff Worthy, Whittier Christian, Jr.
Juston Winrow, San Dimas, Sr.
Grant Haggard, Monrovia, Sr.
Ellis McCarthy, Monrovia, So.
Javier Lozano, Arroyo, Sr.

Linebacker
Todd Davis, Paraclete, Sr.
Josh Lowden, Monrovia, Sr.
Trent Converse, San Marino, Sr.
Anthony Binford, Cerritos Valley Christian, Sr.
Jesus Vargas, La Puente, Sr.

Defensive back
Mike Chavez, Arroyo, Sr.
Kyland Warren, Paraclete, Sr.
Stevie Yortsos, San Marino, Sr.
Chris Binford, Valley Christian, Jr.
Dujuawn Jones Monrovia, Sr.
Jordan Taylor San Dimas, Jr.

Utility
Luis Diaz, Rosemead, Sr.

Punter
Dillon Corona, San Dimas, So.

INLAND DIVISION
Co-Offensive Players of the Year: Antoine Arnold, Jr., Chaparral & Derrick Brown, Jr., Vista Murrieta
Co-Defensive Players of the Year: Matt Lester, Sr., Chaparral & Darius Guillory, Jr., Chaparral
Coach of the Year: Tom Leach, Chaparral

OFFENSE
Quarterback
Tyler Shreve, Redlands East Valley

Running back
Deantre Lewis, Norco
Carl Bradford, Norco
A.J. Fernandez, Redlands East Valley
Laron Jackson, Rancho Verde
Johnny Diaz, Chaparral

Wide receiver
Austin Hill, Roosevelt
Tyler Slavin, Roosevelt
Quincy Enunwa, Rancho Verde
Tyler Parmenter, Murrieta Valley
Kenneth Bell, A.B. Miller

Offensive line
Brent Walker, Norco
Avery Poates, Rancho Verde
David Peterson, Redlands East Valley
Morgan Weisel, Vista Murrieta
Andrew Taverner, Norco
David Kafovalo, Arlington
Tim Inman, Murrieta Valley
Justin Corrales, Redlands

Utility
Bubba Luna, Great Oak

Kicker
Trevor Romaine, Corona Centennial

DEFENSE
Defensive line
Lee Adams, Corona Centennial
Calvin Tonga, Arlington
Andrew Hudson, Redlands East Valley
Jordan Thomas, Redlands
John Johnson, Chaparral
Davonte Wilson, Corona
Emil Smith, Rancho Verde
Alex Arenas, Murrieta Valley

Linebacker
Ronald Powell, Rancho Verde
Ryan Jack, Corona Centennial
Ryan Hofmeister, Vista Murrieta
Cole Gridley, Redlands
Rashad Rainey, J.W. North

Defensive back
Eddie Lackey, Vista Murrieta
Joe Smith, Norco
Josh Taylor, Canyon Springs
Josh Armstrong, Redlands East Valley
Ryan Coleman, Carter
Trey Sayles, Corona Santiago

Utility
John Hardy, Vista Murrieta

Punter
Shaun McClain, Redlands