Week 4: CIF-SS Football Polls

INLAND DIVISION
1. Vista Murrieta 3-0
2. Upland 4-0
3. Corona Centennial 2-1
4. Chaparral 3-0
5. Rancho Cucamonga 3-1
6. Chino Hills 2-1-1
7. Charter Oak 2-1
8. Redlands East Valley 1-2
9. Redlands 3-1
10. Norco 2-1

CENTRAL DIVISION
1. Summit 3-1
2. Kaiser 3-0
3. Paloma Valley 4-0
4. Heritage 3-1
5. Elsinore 3-1
6. Palm Springs 3-1
7. Rancho Verde 2-2
8. Arlington 2-2
9. Chino 2-2
10. J.W. North 1-2
Others: Temescal Canyon (2-2); Ontario (2-2); Canyon Springs (2-2).

EASTERN DIVISION
1. Citrus Hill 4-0
2. Carter 3-0
3. Serrano 4-0
4. Oak Hills 3-0
5. Beaumont 3-1
6. Tahquitz 2-1
7. San Jacinto 3-1
8. San Gorgonio 3-1
9. Moreno Valley 2-1
10. Rialto 1-2
Others: La Sierra (1-2); West Valley (3-1); Sultana (2-1).

EAST VALLEY DIVISION
1. Rubidoux 3-0
2. Ontario Christian 3-0
3. Rim of the World 2-0
4. Big Bear 3-0
5. St. Margaret’s 2-0
6. Twentynine Palms 2-0
7. Citrus Valley 1-2
8. Fillmore 2-1
9. Banning 2-0
10. Jurupa Hills 2-1
Others: Desert Hot Springs (2-1); Shado

MID-VALLEY DIVISION
1. Sierra Canyon 3-0
2. Paraclete 3-1
3. Monrovia 2-1
4. San Dimas 3-1
5. San Marino 3-0
6. Brentwood 3-0
7. Gabrielino 4-0
8. Covina 3-1
9. Mountain View 3-1
10. Arroyo 2-2
Others: South El Monte (1-2); South Pasadena (2-1).

NORTHEAST DIVISION
1. Mission Prep 4-0
2. Rio Hondo Prep 3-1
3. Boron 3-1
4. Salesian 3-1
5. Bishop Union 2-1
6. Poly/Pasadena 3-0
7. Desert 3-1
8. Chadwick 2-1
9. St. Anthony 3-1
10. California City 2-1
11. Desert 2-1
Others: Desert Christian/L. (2-2); Ribet Academy (4-0); Capistrano Valley Christian (4-0).

NORTHERN DIVISION
1. Palmdale 3-0
2. Hart 2-1
3. West Torrance 2-0
4. Arroyo Grande 3-1
5. Canyon/C.C. 3-0
6. Valencia/Valencia 0-2
7. Mira Costa 2-1
8. Quartz Hill 2-0
9. Eastside 3-0
10. Antelope Valley 3-0

NORTHWEST DIVISION
1. Nordhoff 4-0
2. Bishop Diego 4-0
3. La Salle 4-0
4. North Torrance 3-1
5. Gladstone 3-0
6. El Segundo 2-1
7. South Torrance 2-1
8. Heritage Christian 3-1
9. Oak Park 2-2
10. Torrance 1-2

PAC-5 DIVISION
1. Santa Margarita 4-0
2. Oaks Christian 4-0
3. Tesoro 4-0
4. St. Bonaventure 4-0
5. Mater Dei 3-0
6. St. John Bosco 4-0
7. Alemany 3-1
8. San Clemente 4-0
9. Westlake 3-1
10. Mission Viejo 4-0
Others: Notre Dame/S.O. (3-1); Crespi (5-0); El Toro (4-0).

SOUTHEAST DIVISION
1. La Serna 4-0
2. La Mirada 3-1
3. Norwalk 4-0
4. Paramount 2-1
5. Diamond Ranch 3-1
6. West Covina 1-3**
7. California 3-0
8. Los Altos 3-1
9. Downey 2-1
10. Gahr 3-1
Others: El Rancho (3-1); Whittier (2-1); Muir (0-3).

SOUTHERN DIVISION
1. Segerstrom 4-0
2. Irvine 3-0
3. Woodbridge 2-1
4. Corona del Mar 2-1*
5. Laguna Beach 2-0-1
6. Estancia 2-1
7. Garden Grove 2-1
8. Katella 2-1
9. Rancho Alamitos 3-0
10. Santa Ana Valley 2-2
Others: University (1-2-1); Beckman (0-3).

SOUTHWEST DIVISION
1. Edison 3-0
2. Tustin 4-0
3. Los Alamitos 2-1
4. Villa Park 3-1
5. Yorba Linda 4-0
6. Foothill 3-1
7. Aliso Niguel 4-0
8. Buena Park 3-1
9. Esperanza 3-1
10. Laguna Hills 1-2**

WESTERN DIVISION
1. Serra 4-0
2. Lompoc 4-0
3. Chaminade 3-1
4. St. Francis 2-1
5. Harvard-Westlake 3-1
6. Culver City 2-1
7. Cathedral 4-0
8. Ventura 3-1
9. Santa Monica 2-1
10. Camarillo 2-1
Others: Dos Pueblos (2-1); Templeton (3-1); Santa Barbara (3-1).
* = Includes 1 forfeit win
** = Includes 1 forfeit loss