CIF-SS Playoff Pairings
Baseball Playoffs
Tuesday’s wild card
All games start at 3:15 p.m. unless noted
Division 2
Paloma Valley at Glendora
Division 4
Loara at La Serna
Covina at St. Paul
Lompoc Cabrillo at Alhambra
Los Altos at Knights
Division 6
South El Monte at Lancaster Desert Chritian
Thursday’s first round
All games start at 3:15 p.m. unless noted
Division 2
Damien at Calabasas
Division 4
WC winner at West Covina
San Marino at Jurupa Hills
Nogales at La Quinta
WC winner at Montebello
WC winner at Monrovia
Atascadero at Sierra Vista
WC Winner at Northview
Division 6
WC Winner at Pasadena Poly
Azusa at Coast Union
Ganesha at Faith Baptist
Santa Rosa Academy at Pomona
Rio Hondo Prep at Patriot
Santa Clarita Christian at El Monte
Friday’s first round
All games start at 3:15 p.m. unless noted
Division 1
J.W. North at Bishop Amat
Woodbridge at La Mirada
Servite at South Hills
Division 3
WC winner at Maranatha
WC winner at Santa Fe
WC winner at San Dimas
La Salle at Charter Oak
WC Winner at Cantwell Sacred Heart
Santa Monica at Arcadia
Division 5
St. Margariet’s Episcopal at Southlands Christian
Muir at Twentynine Palms
Santa Paul at El Rancho
Temple City at Westminster La Quinta
Flintridge Prep at Highland
Whittier Christian at Schurr
Division 7
St. Genevieve at Arroyo
Calvary Christian at La Verne Lutheran
Mountain View at Orange Vista
Softball Playoffs
Tuesday’s wild card
Division 4
Arcadia at Northwood
Division 5
Santa Ynez at Arroyo
Mountain View at Wilson
Heritage at Azusa
Division 6
La Puente at Alhambra
Cerritos Valley Christian at San Marino
Nogales at Northview
Ramona Convent at Pasadena Poly
Division 7
Flintridge Prep at Coastal Christian
Thursday’s First Round
Division 1
Los Altos, bye
Mission Viejo at La Habra
Charter Oak at Chino Hills
Division 2
Glendora at Yucaipa
Lakewood St. Joseph at La Serna
Warren at South Hills
Bishop Amat at Newbury Park
Division 3
California at Jurupa Hills
Tesoro at St. Paul
Burbank Burroughs at Bonita
Oxnard at La Mirada
Diamond Ranch at Don Lugo
Division 4
Paloma Valley at San Dimas
Schurr at Mira Costa
Santa Fe at Montebello
Paso Robles at South El Monte
Sonora at Garden Grove
Division 5
Temple City at Edgewood
WC Winner at La Canada
Division 6
WC Winner at Sierra Vista
St. Genevieve at Mayfield
Garey at El Monte
Division 7
Riverside Bethel Christian at San Gabriel Mission
Southlands Christian at Big Bear