CIF-SS Masters wrestling: San Bernardino County qualifiers

IMG_20150221_191713

Above, CIF-SS placers from Cajon

Here are the qualifiers from San Bernardino County for the CIF-SS Masters Meet this weekend at Citizens Business Bank Arena in Ontario beginning Friday.

Organized by school, with number of qualifiers, which division they competed at last week and place.

Alta Loma (3, Southern): Alex Nunez (So., 1st, 113), Manny Salcedo (Sr., 3rd, 138), Antonio Cortina (Jr., 4th, 145)
Apple Valley (1, Northern): Austin Almendariz (Sr., 4th, 113)
Ayala (4, Eastern): Christian Higashi (Jr., 5th, 106), Bryce Avila (Sr., 4th, 126), Daniel Deleon (Sr., 3rd, 195), Chantz Avila (Jr., 3rd, 220),
Barstow (1, Coastal): Jose Rubio (So., 2nd, 120)
Bloomington (8, Central): Belal Akhras (Jr., 2nd, 106), Ismael Carbajal (Sr., 1st, 120), Julian Melecio (Sr., 1st, 126), Bryan Flores (Sr., 4th, 132), Patricio Galvan (Jr., 5th, 145), Andrew Pinedo (Sr., 5th, 170), Robert Castro (Sr., 1st, 195), Enrique Salazar (Sr., 5th, 285)
Cajon (3, Northern): Anthony Torrez (Jr., 5th, 120), Christian Calderas (Sr., 2nd, 170), Jonah Nugent-Gomez (Jr., 1st, 285)
Carter (2, Northern): Juan Heredia (Jr., 1st, 138), Allen Bonilla (Sr., 2nd, 160)
Chaffey (1, Southern): Michael Hamlett (Jr., 4th, 138)
Citrus Valley (1, Northern): Jacob Ponce (Fr., 5th, 106)
Colton (3, Central): Anthony Miranda (Fr., 5th, 106), Daniel Chavez (Sr., 5th, 152), Joel Hidalgo (Sr., 4th, 220),
Etiwanda (2, Central): Aaron Garcia (Sr., 2nd, 120), Merrill Ortiz (Jr., 5th, 132)
Fontana (1, Central): Jose Lopez (Sr., 2nd, 182)
Granite Hills (1, Coastal): Samuel Aguilar (So., 1st, 195)
Hesperia (3, Northern): Alejandro Hernandez (Jr., 3rd, 113), Romy Ramos (So., 3rd, 138), Edward Orozco Del Real (Sr., 5th, 170),
Los Osos (2, Central): Abe Cervantes (So., 4th, 113), Adam Cervantes (Sr., 1st, 152)
Montclair (3, Southern): Elijah Diaz (Jr., 1st, 120), Michael Bobeda (Jr., 5th, 126), Kris Contreras (Sr., 2nd, 132)
Oak Hills (3, Northern): Isaac Delgado (Jr., 1st, 152), Joseph Vaughn (So., 5th, 160), Jesus Madrigal (Jr., 1st, 220),
Pacific (1, Eastern): Andre Bishop (Sr., 5th, 285)
Rancho Cucamonga (1, Central): Cody Fahamokioa (Sr., 1st, 220)
Rialto (1, Central): Jeremiah Trang (Sr., 3rd, 138)
Rim of the World (1, Central): John Whisner (Sr., 1st, 106)
Sultana (9, Northern): Sena Everett (Sr., 3rd, 106), Stevie Cardenas (Fr., 5th, 113), Christian Mesa (Sr., 1st, 126), Jake Dennison (Jr., 5th, 132), Dromeo Allen (Sr., 2nd, 145), Joey Griego (So., 2nd, 152), Dylan Turkowski (So., 2nd, 182), Austin Gillham (Fr., 3rd, 220), Mauricio Flores (Sr., 5th, 285)
Victor Valley (7, Coastal): David Ortega (Jr., 2nd, 113), Gabriel Avila (Jr., 5th, 138), James Flores (Sr., 5th, 160), Raven Rodriguez (Jr., 4th, 170), Ryan Brown (Jr., 2nd, 182), Austin Fifer (Jr., 2nd, 195), Dandrell Johnson, Jr., 2nd, 220)
Yucaipa (4, Northern): Alejandro Raya (So., 3rd, 120), Eric Reyes (Sr., 2nd, 126), Matt Martinez (Jr., 4th, 138), Arick Lopez (So., 4th, 182).

Share this

Facebook Twitter Plusone Digg Reddit Stumbleupon Tumblr Email
  • Jessica

    Fyi, you forgot Junior, Josh Loomer from Cajon who was undefeated and got First place at santa maria for 182 pounds.

    • Jessica

      He’s on the right in the picture and everything lol