All Citrus Belt League baseball, softball and boys volleyball

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE BASEBALL 2014
1st Team
MVP – Ryan Williams 12 Redlands East Valley
C – Zachary Grande 11 Cajon
1B - Anthony Ochoa 12 Eisenhower
2B - Joseph Ortega Rodriguez 9 Redlands East Valley
3B - Hunter Reade 11 Yucaipa
SS – Zachary Kirtley 12 Redlands East Valley
SS - Breyer Gayle 12 Yucaipa
OF – Tom Lerouge 12 Yucaipa
OF – Casey Sheehan 12 Redlands East Valley
OF – Michael Tillman 12 Redlands
P – David Barela 11 Redlands East Valley
P – Blake Tuthill 12 Redlands East Valley
P – Joey Chapman 11 Yucaipa
P – Matt Acosta 12 Cajon
P – Jerad Davila 11 Yucaipa
UTL - Noah Jones 12 Cajon
UTL - Alexis Castillo 10 AB Miller
UTL - Isaiah Bernal 12 Eisenhower

2nd Team
Mark Lucas- Yucaipa
Logan Gopperton- Cajon
Peter Valdez- Eisenhower
Jose Quinones- Eisenhower
Shawn Neal- Cajon
Carter Flowers- Redlands East Valley
Joey Chapman- Yucaipa
Dylan Baker- Redlands
Adrian Garcia- Redlands
Joseph Olguin- Eisenhower

Honorable Mention
Kel McPeck- Redlands
Robert Boisvert- Redlands East Valley
Austin Williams-  Redlands
Scott Moreno- Redlands East Valley
Branden Becker- Cajon
Dayken Dawson- Yucaipa
Jake Gozzo- Redlands East Valley
Shawn Sweeney- Redlands East Valley
Gabriel Reyes- Eisenhower

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE SOFTBALL 2014
1st Team
Kelly Martinez 10 Yucaipa co-MVP
Brooke Bolinger 11 Yucaipa co-MVP
Brianna Cassidy 11 Cajon
Kirsten Caudle 11 Cajon
Ashley Leffingwell 12 Cajon
Taryn Rahier 11 Cajon
Nathaly Pacheco 12 Eisenhower
Magen Luna 12 AB Miller
Gabrielle Martinez 12 Redlands
Skie Munoz 11 Redlands
Monica Pasillas 11 Redlands
Halle Rosario 12 Redlands
Autumn Gillespie 11 Redlands East Valley
Danielle Lopez 11 Redlands East Valley
Riley Plogger 10 Redlands East Valley
Mallorie Cross 10 Yucaipa
Megan Martin 9 Yucaipa
Madyson Marvuli 9 Yucaipa

2nd Team
Nene Alas 11 Cajon
Kalen Gopperton 12 Cajon
Monica Maddox 12 Cajon
Sabrina Rosalez 12 Eisenhower
Melissa Soto 11 Eisenhower
Veronica Yniguez 12 Eisenhower
Victoria Avalos 11 AB Miller
Halayna Chavez 11 AB Miller
Bella Robles 10 AB Miller
Rayleen Castro 9 Redlands
Jamie Mainez 12 Redlands
Tori Togashi 12 Redlands
Victoria Bustamante 9 Redlands East Valley
Larissa Lemos 12 Redlands East Valley
Stephanie Ruelas 10 Redlands East Valley
Leilani San Pedro 10 Redlands East Valley
Randi Bachtel 12 Yucaipa
Annie Bakenhus 11 Yucaipa

Honorable Mention
Jeanette Ponce 11 Cajon
Gabby Ursuy 9 Eisenhower
Kristen Campbell 9 AB Miller
Cecily Ruiz 12 Redlands
Maryah Cohen 12 Redlands East Valley
Lexi Avalos 9 Yucaipa

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE BOYS VOLLEYBALL 2014
1st Team
Travis McGrand 12 Yucaipa – MVP
David Ardelean 12 Citrus Valley
Ryan Beachtel 12 Citrus Valley
Antwione George 11 Eisenhower
Jared Mataitusi 12 Redlands
Calvin Mende 11 Redlands
Andrew Stewart 12 Redlands
Brian Goh 10 Redlands East Valley
Kanekoa Moananu 12 Redlands East Valley
Jose Garcia 12 San Gorgonio
Spenser Owens 12 Yucaipa
Brett Quesada 12 Yucaipa

2nd Team
Jesse Sommerfelt 11 Citrus Valley
Emanuel De La Riva 10 Eisenhower
Dave Morgan 12 Eisenhower
Troy Fields 10 Redlands
Jacob Trapp 12 Redlands
Jaziel Villalvazo 11 Redlands
Cameron Salvatierra 9 Redlands East Valley
Shynol McClain 10 Redlands East Valley
Alfredo Ramirez 12 San Gorgonio
Johnatan Ramirez 10 San Gorgonio
Chandler Oliver 11 Yucaipa
Jordan Walley 12 Yucaipa

 Honorable Mention
Guillermo Aguilar 12 Citrus Valley
Kevin Silva 12 Eisenhower
Aryoc Arellano 11 Redlands
Joshua Martinez 11 Redlands East Valley
Matthew Kanoho 12 San Gorgonio
Dalton Johnson 11 Yucaipa