2014 All CIF-SS boys volleyball

Here is the complete list of honorees in boys’ volleyball:

Division 1
Player of Year -
 TJ Defalco, Jr., OH, Huntington Beach
Coach of Year - Craig Pazanti, Huntingon Beach

Tyler Bird, Sr., Redondo Union; Hayden Boehle, Sr., Loyola; Tommy Brooks, Sr., Corona del Mar; Drake Evans, Sr., Huntingon Beach; Joey Martino, Sr., Corona del Mar; Eric Mathies, Sr., Dana Hills; Cole Paullin, Sr., Loyola; Vinny Pizzuti, Sr., Redondon Union; Louis Richard, Sr., Redondo Union; Brendan Sanders, Sr., Huntington Beach; Josh Tuaniga, Jr., Huntington Beach; Jacob Tuiotimariner, Sr., St. John Bosco.

Division 2
Player of Year -
 Jacob Arnitz, Sr., OH, Esperanza
Coach of Year - Isaac Owens, Esperanza

Noah Blanton, Sr., Laguna Beach; Eric Chance, Sr., El Segundo; Jack Empey, Sr., Arroyo Grande; Storm Fa’agata, Sr., Lakewood; Tyler Fonteroy, Sr., Santa Barbara; Shane Hauschild, Sr., San Marcos; Ryan Heller, Sr., Esperanza; Ben Oxnard, Sr., Esperanza; Josh Riblett, Sr., South Torrance; Christian Widmer, Sr., San Marcos; John Paul Wollam, Sr., Laguna Beach; Jack Wyett, Sr., Laguna Beach.

Division 3
Player of Year -
 Richard Yu, Jr., OH, South Pasadena
Coach of Year - Iris Najera, Gahr

Alex Ah Sue, Sr., Rio Mesa; Corey Chavers, Jr., Gahr; David Gonzalez, Jr., San Gabriel; Nick Graves, Sr., Crossroads; Greg Luck, Soph., South Pasadena; Noah Lourenco, Sr., Gahr; Mike Otazu, Sr., Heritage Chr.; Drew Pion, Sr., Windward; Justin Ramos, Sr., Paloma Valley; Andrew Rudchenko, Sr., South Pasadena; Daniel Velasquez,Sr., Warren; Matt Yoshimoto, Jr., Camarillo.

Division 4
Player of Year -
 Alejandro Albarran, Sr., OH, Cathedral
Coach of Year - Michael Godby, Cathedral

Jonathan Alvarez, Sr., Cathedral; Joshua Canalas, Sr., Bellflower; Ben Dalgarn, Sr., La Salle; Erik Leggio, Sr., MB, Damien; Travis McGrand, Sr., Yucaipa; Matt Nichols, Jr., St. Margaret’s; Christian Perez, Sr., Santa Fe; Travis Pyrek, Sr., Bishop Montgomery; Carlos Rivera, Soph., Salesian; Peter Sarmiento, Sr., Bishop Montgomery; Connor Williams, Sr., La Salle.

Divsion 5
Player of Year -
 Noah Dyer, Soph., S-OPP, Saddleback Valley Chr.
Coach of Year - Frankie Perales, Garden Grove

Arturo, Alday, Sr., Garden Grove; Ryan Bickett, Jr., Laguna Blanca; Kaleb Denmark, Jr., Arrowhead Chr.; Alec Jimenez, Sr., Saddleback Valley Chr.; Torrey Karlson, Sr., Saddleback Valley Chr.; Peter Le, Sr., Rancho Alamitos; Sione Masoe, Sr., Garden Grove; Jon Minsberg, Fr., Saddleback Valley Chr.; Neven Skoblar, Sr., Mart Star; Thomas Tauffee, Sr., Garden Grove; Derek Van Leeuwen, Sr., Ontario Chr.; Alex Vernardos, Jr.,m Vistamar.

all CIF-SS girls volleyball has been released

Here are the complete All-CIF teams. San Bernardino County players in bold

Division 1-AA
Players of Year
 - Crissy Jones, Los Alamitos, Frankie Shebby, Mater Dei
Coach of the Year - Dave Huber, Los Alamitos

Players - Haley Hobson, Corona del Mar; Tia Scambray, Dana Hills; Cadie Bates, Great Oak; Megan Kruidhof, Lakewood; Reni Meyer Whalley, Marymount; Skylar Caputo, Mira Costa, Taylor Wheatley, Orange Lutheran; Norene Iosia, Redondo Union; Rylee Hunt, Los Alamitos; Annie Hale, Los Alamitos; Jaden Pickell, Mater Dei.

Division 1-A
Player of Year
 - Haley DeSales, LaSalle
Coach of Year - Adam Black, Harvard-Westlake

Players - Lindsay Ruddins, Aliso Niguel; Meghan Buzzerio, Chino Hills; Kelly Clues, El Dorado; Sofia Coffey, Flintridge Sacred Heart; Josephine Kremer, Harvard-Westlake; Nicole Elattrache, Harvard-Westlake; Caroline Knop, La Salle; Alyssa Taveras, La Salle; Sussanah Muno, Sherman Oaks Notre Dame; Sydney Bast, St. Lucy’s; Peyton Grahovac, Villa Park; Katherine Bloch, Sherman Oaks Notre Dame.

Division 2-AA
Player of Year
 - Chanel Hoffman, Corona Santiago
Coach of Year - Arlen Elvik, Corona Santiago

Players - Aeryn Owens, Alta Loma; Ashten Smith-Gooden, Los Osos; Ashley Kaylor, Los Osos; Kalei Greeley, Martin Luther King; Shelby Livingston, Oaks Chr.; Grace Napolitano, Oaks Chr.; Kylie Miller, Rancho Cucamonga; Jessie Prichard, Santiago; Alexandra Kloehn, Santiago; Kori Kutsch, South Torrance; Sabryn Roberts, North Torrance; Claire Kiffer-Wright, South Pasadena.

Division 2-A
Player of Year
 - Deanna Blaine, Whittier Christian
Coach of Year - Shawn Hunter, Whittier Christian

Players – Lexi Resch, Whittier Chr.; Claire Lenihan, Chadwick, Alina Smith, Cypress; Natalie Johnson, Mayfield; Olivia Mediano, Palm Springs; Madison Holl, Oxnard; Selby Schnobrich, Village Chr.; Kylee Wolfe, Whittier Chr.; Jennifer Washlee, Whittier Chr.; Aspen Potter, Yorba Linda; Kayla Chapman, Troy.

Division 3-AA
Player of Year
 - Collette Franz, Viewpoint
Coach of Year - Frank Pontello, Viewpoint

Players - Lara Schwieyer, Viewpoint; Christina Cornelius, Viewpoint; TaeLeon Butler, Windward; Kyra Hill, Sierra Canyon; Cassidy Paperny, Culver City; Melissa Martinez, La Serna; Claire Kovensky, Citrus Valley; Ifeoma Ufondu, Quartz Hill; Lauren Purdon, Valley View; Rachel Furash, Viewpoint; Maria Difranco, Santa Monica.

Division 3-A
Player of Year
 - Kekai Whitford, Sage Hill
Coach of Year - Dan Thomassen, Sage Hill

Players - Halland McKenna, Sage Hill; Maddy Abbott, Sage Hill; Kayla Scheel, Crean Lutheran; Katie Kyckelhahn, Crean Lutheran; Amanda Kirtley, Aquinas; Daisia LaBrie, La Sierra; Gabrielle Benk, St. Margaret’s; Itali Andrade, Western Chr.; Autumn Russell, Templeton; Alexandria Carlson, Santa Ynez, Amanda Reifer, Jurupa Valley.

Division 4-AA
Player of Year
 - Heidi Dyer, Saddleback Valley Chr.
Coach of Year - Carmen Strattonm Saddleback Valley Chr.

Players
 - Jaelyn Green, Saddleback Valley Chr.; Tristan Self, Hemet; Baylee Christian, Hemet; Riley Kelly, St Paul; Ayana Knowles, Don Lugo; Alyssa Cazares, Shadow Hills; Rayven Roman, Summit; Rachel DeArman, Colony; Nada Dragovic, Cantwell Sacred Heart; Jade Anderson, Fairmont Prep; Elyse Vega, West Valley; Gisela Govea, Fontana.

Division 4-A
Player of Year 
- Grace Minchin, Pacifica Chr.
Coach of Year - Julie Bennett, Pacifica Chr.

Players - Maile Lane, Pacific Chr.; Clara Madsen, Laguna Blanca; Phoebe Madsen, Laguna Blanca; Olivia Leventhal, Crossroads; Cydney Pierce, Cate; Natalie Stephanus, Vistamar; Marielle O’Campo; St. Anthony; McKenna Clawson, Nordhoff; Catherine Collins, Paraclete; Kathy McKiernan, La Puente; Carolyn Urquieta, La Puente; Kaity Bailey, Villanova Prep.

Division 5-AA
Player of Year –
Deana Seno, Pomona Catholic
Coach of Year-
Randy Bohlman, Pomona Catholic

Players - Leah Miranda, Pomona Catholic; Justine Zepeda, Bishop Conaty-Loretto; Kelly Berger, Mammoth; Taylor Webster, Faith Baptist; Shauna Cyr, La Sierra; Madison Zelenski, Lancaster Desert Chr.; Kylie Brown, Santa Clarita Chr.; Elizabeth Shelton, Desert; Bethany Young, Coastal Chr.; Jeni Ecklund, Apple Valley Chr.; Olivia Hough, Hesperia Chr.; Lauren Peters, San Gabriel Mission.

Division 5-A
Player of Year
 - Sami Whitaker, Riverside Chr.
Coach of Year - Joyceann Duncan, Riverside Chr.

Players - Megan Holmes, Riverside Chr.; Karina Muneton, West Shores; Kirtsen Mueller, Hillcrest Chr.; Julie Cameron, Nuview Bridge; Jannet Olvera, Orangewood Aca.; Michelle Mole, Excelsior Charter; Ana Tse, St. Monica; Emily Curtin, Lake Arrowhead Chr.; Vanessa Sanchez, Avalon; Graecyn Boyd, Rancho Chr.; Emily Cook, Palm Valley; Danielle Cox, Trona.