CITRUS BELT LEAGUE WINTER ALL-LEAGUE TEAMS
BOYS BASKETBALL
FIRST TEAM
Marquane Harris- 12 Eisenhower – MVP
Darrien Manker- 12 Cajon
Kevin McNeal- 11 Cajon
Terry Clarendon- 12 Eisenhower
Markelle Harris- 11 Eisenhower
Rayshawn Kearney- 12 Eisenhower
Michael Johnson- 11 AB Miller
Philippe Salawa- 12 AB Miller
Bradly Motylewski- 11 Redlands
Elias Chuha- 12 Redlands East Valley
Alexios Ziska- 11 Redlands East Valley
Jaryn Taylor- 12 Yucaipa
SECOND TEAM
Alberto Martinez- 10 Cajon
Michael Taylor- 12 Cajon
Thomas Arrington- 11 Eisenhower
Marcus Anderson- 12 AB Miller
Jordan Robinson- 10 AB Miller
Kamren Sims- 12 Redlands
Joseph Sponheim- 11 Redlands
Jean Pierre Uzabakiriho- 12 Redlands
Christopher Gray- 10 Redlands East Valley
Julian Sinegal- 11 Redlands East Valley
Cole Henson-11 Yucaipa
Cory Moore- 9 Yucaipa
Honorable Mention
Adlai Habte- 12 Redlands East Valley
GIRLS BASKETBALL
FIRST TEAM
Kayla Washington- 10 Cajon- MVP
Tyra Turner- 10 Cajon
Tyla Turner- 10 Cajon
Caylee Bock- 12 Eisenhower
Aaron Green- 11 Eisenhower
Kennedie Merriett- 11 Eisenhower
Tanika Stephenson- 11 AB Miller
Ebony McNary – 12 Redlands
Brianna Bishop- 12 Redlands East Valley
Natalie Ruhl- 10 Redlands East Valley
Courtney Coleman- 10 Yucaipa
Serena Cinque- 10 Yucaipa
SECOND TEAM
Tadria Cardenas-12 Cajon
Antanna Simmons-12 Cajon
Chase Nascin- 12 Cajon
Allyah George-11 Eisenhower
Delilah Cerda-11 Eisenhower
Christy Hicks-12 Eisenhower
Stacey Sloan- 12 AB Miller
Tamia Powell- 9 Redlands
Ohndrea Hardrick- 11 Redlands East Valley
Erica Wilks-11 Yucaipa
Raegan Graham-10 Yucaipa
Shonie Shoemaker-12 Yucaipa
HONORABLE MENTION
Kelisha Moody- 11 Cajon
Jessica Lopez- 10 AB Miller
Savannah Stangel-11 Redlands
Miranda Nicks- 11 Redlands East Valley
BOYS SOCCER
FIRST TEAM
Trenton Hooper- 11 Redlands East Valley- Offense MVP
Jonathan Moreno- 11 Redlands East Valley- Defense MVP
Raul Guzman Castillo- 12 Cajon
Tomas Melesio- 12 Eisenhower
Beto Becerra- 12 AB Miller
Alan Castillo- 12 AB Miller
Joshua Chavez- 11 AB Miller
Michael Gomez- 12 Redlands
Tanner Herrero- 11 Redlands
Davis Moreno Jaime- 9 Redlands
Gianni Caposio- 12 Redlands East Valley
Jonathan Garcia- 10 Redlands East Valley
Harrison Hamada- 12 Redlands East Valley
Omar Machado- 11 Redlands East Valley
Chris Schroeder- 12 Yucaipa
Jordan Walley- 12 Yucaipa
SECOND TEAM
Jair Magallan Garcia- 12 Cajon
Rodrigo Melesio- 11 Eisenhower
Jesus Borrego- 12 AB Miller
Raul Gasca-12 AB Miller
Dudel Sandoval- 11 AB Miller
Jesus Jaime- 10 Redlands
Julio Lopez- 12 Redlands
Adrian Rominu- 10 Redlands
Joshua Cervantes- 11 Redlands East Valley
Ricardo Duran- 12 Redlands East Valley
Jarod Nelson- 10 Redlands East Valley
Wiley Smith- 12 Redlands East Valley
Harry Barba- 11 Yucaipa
Daylon Kennedy- 12 Yucaipa
Honorable Mention
Christian Molina- Cajon
Luis Salcedo- Eisenhower
Raul Gasca- AB Miller
Neilsen Ocampo- Redlands
Nicholas Perez- Redlands East Valley
Brian Angle- Yucaipa
GIRLS SOCCER
FIRST TEAM
Karen Jacobs- Fr.. Redlands- Offense- MVP
Valeria Garcia- Sr.. Yucaipa- Defense- MVP
Demi Imbriani- So. Cajon
Brooke Porter- So. Cajon
Nathaly Pacheco- Sr. Eisenhower
Marissa Castro- Sr. AB Miller
Cassidy Gray- Jr. Redlands
Alex Harber- Sr. Redlands
Madeline Jordan- So. Redlands
Olive Naftzger- Sr. Redlands
Danika Bowman- So. Redlands East Valley
Gabriella Harley- Sr. Redlands East Valley
Tirzah Trejo- Sr. Redlands East Valley
Makenna Schultz- Jr. Yucaipa
McKenna Seymore- Sr. Yucaipa
Erica Wadell- Sr. Yucaipa
SECOND TEAM
Courtney Kirschner- So. Cajon
Samantha Poliakon- So. Cajon
Jacqueline Aguirre- Sr. Eisenhower
Maria Vilches- Jr. AB Miller
Cassandra Delgado- Sr. Redlands
McKenna Herrera- Fr. Redlands
Cailin McGrath- Sr. Redlands
Ally Williams- Sr. Redlands
Vanessa Gaitan- Fr. Redlands East Valley
Valerie Johnson- Fr. Redlands East Valley
Sarah Texter- Jr. Redlands East Valley
Valencia Alvarez- So. Yucaipa
Alondra Marquez- Jr. Yucaipa
Jessica McCloud- Jr. Yucaipa
HONORABLE MENTION
Breshaun Rucker- Jr. Cajon
Julissa Perez- Sr. Eisenhower
Elsy Hernandez- Fr. AB Miller
Madison Burke- Fr. Redlands
Kaci Larick- Sr. Redlands East Valley
Sarah Siems- Jr. Yucaipa
GIRLS WATER POLO
FIRST TEAM
Alexis Hollinrake- 12 Redlands East Valley – MVP
Allison Brennan- 12 Cajon
Christina Chea- 11 Cajon
Allison Totzke- 11 Cajon
Carter Dixon- 9 Eisenhower
Mary Kate Hunter- 12 Redlands
Emily Lambert- 12 Redlands
Allison Wieseler- 11 Redlands East Valley
Madison Wieseler- 11 Redlands East Valley
Shyanne Allen- 11 Yucaipa
Kerston Corns- 9 Yucaipa
Emily Martin- 11 Yucaipa
SECOND TEAM
Aine Garza-Gormley- 11 Cajon
Tricia Rogers- 11 Cajon
Reyna Ariza- 12 Eisenhower
Paige Hoel- 12 Redlands
Kaitlin Smith- 10 Redlands
Maria Birck- 11 Redlands East Valley
Brittany Davis- 12 Redlands East Valley
Brooke Harris- 12 Redlands East Valley
Natalie Carter- 11 Yucaipa
Alexis De Antonio- 10 Yucaipa
HONORABLE MENTION
Jasmine Chan- 11 Cajon
Elizabeth Pry- 9 Redlands
Katelyn Kroetz- 12 Redlands East Valley
Addie Miller- 12 Yucaipa
WRESTLING
106 lbs Alejandro Raya 9th Yucaipa
113 lbs Mark Radgowski 11th Miller
120 lbs Andrew Valenzuela 12th REV
126 lbs Maurice Terry 12th IKE
132 lbs Samuel Ring 12th Cajon
138 lbs Apollo Santos 12th Cajon
145 lbs Francisco Herrera 12th IKE
152 lbs Anthony Nguyen 12th Yucaipa
160 lbs Blake Stevenson 12th REV
170 lbs Nick White 12th Yucaipa
182 lbs Aric Lopez 9th Yucaipa
195 lbs Vincent Ramirez 12th Cajon
220 lbs Inder Singh 12th Miller
285 lbs Matthew Cuthbert 12th Yucaipa