Mountain Valley League: all-league boys soccer 2014-15

All-Mountain Valley League boys soccer 2014-15
MVP offense:
Eric Castellon, Sr., Vista Del Lago
MVP defense: Ivan Joya, Sr., Moreno Valley
MVP goalkeeper: Ronaldo Sevilla, Jr., Vista Del Lago
Coach of the Year: Alberto Mendoza, Vista Del Lago

First Team
Brandon Setag, Jr., Vista Del Lago
Juan Garcia, So., Vista Del Lago
Cervando Bahena, Fr., Vista Del Lago
Jose Belman, Sr., Vista Del Lago
Luis Hernandez, So., Moreno Valley
Isaiah Duran, Sr., Moreno Valley
Cesar Becerra, Jr., Moreno Valley
Fidel Romo, Jr., Banning
Omar Banda, Sr., Banning
Alex Chuy, Sr., Banning
Edgar Flores, Sr., Rubidoux
Alex Zaragoza, Sr., Rubidoux
Jose Politron, Sr., San Bernardino
Javin Singer, Sr., Pacific
Continue reading

Share this

Facebook Twitter Plusone Digg Reddit Stumbleupon Tumblr Email

Mountain Valley League: all-league girls soccer 2014-15

All-Mountain Valley League girls soccer 2014-15
MVP offense:
Jackie Alvin, Sr., Rubidoux
MVP defense: Jacqueline Segura, Sr., San Bernardino
MVP goalkeeper: Karla Ramirez, Jr., Pacific
Coach of the year: Pedro Medina, Vista Del Lago

First Team
Leslie Cabral, Jr., Moreno Valley
Brenda Pateyro, Jr., Moreno Valley
Audrey Salas, Sr., Moreno Valley
Vanessa Romero, Jr., Moreno Valley
Audrey Gamboa, Sr., Moreno Valley
Marian Fuentes, So., Moreno Valley
Edith Morales, Sr., San Bernardino
Vanessa Casillas, Sr., Banning
Marissa Cortez, So., Vista Del Lago
Claudia Orozco, Sr., Vista Del Lago
Jocelyn Ruiz, Jr., Vista Del Lago
Kelly Sassaman, Jr., Rubidoux
Estrellita Sandoval, So., Rubidoux
Sonia Enriquez, Sr., Rubidoux
Continue reading

Share this

Facebook Twitter Plusone Digg Reddit Stumbleupon Tumblr Email

Sunkist League all-league boys soccer 2014-15

Fontana’s Jonathan Suarez battles for the ball against Summit

Sunkist League all-League boys soccer 2014-15
MVP:
 Jonathan Suarez, Sr., Fontana

First Team
Eric Izazaga, Sr., Fontana
Aldair Madrid, Sr., Fontana
Daniel Valencia, Sr., Fontana
Edward Vera, Sr., Fontana
Juan Aguilar, Jr., Fontana
Juan Luna, Sr., Colton
Alexander Fregoso, So., Colton
Anthony Hernandez, Sr., Colton
Alexis Primera, Sr., Colton
Miguel Ferrel, Sr., Summit
Francisco Carranza, Sr., Summit
Julio Martinez, Jr., Summit
Raul Dominguez, Sr., Summit
Eduardo Sanchez, Sr., Bloomington
Christian Blanco, Sr., Bloomington
Gerardo Bolanos, Sr., Bloomington
Adam Avalos, Sr., Kaiser
Javier Monroy, Sr., Kaiser
Sal Valdovinos, Sr., Grand Terrace

Continue reading

Share this

Facebook Twitter Plusone Digg Reddit Stumbleupon Tumblr Email

Sunkist League all-league girls soccer 2014-15

Grand Terrace (black) and Bloomington battle to a scoreless draw during league play this season.

All-Sunkist League girls soccer 2014-15
MVP: Dani Perez, Jr., Grand Terrace
First Team
Skylar Cleveland, Jr., Grand Terrace
Jordan Wells, Soph., Grand Terrace
Nissa Inzunza, Sr., Grand Terrace
Anna Fazzino, Jr., Grand Terrace
Cecilia Magana, Jr., Bloomington
Shadie Hernandez, Jr., Bloomington
Andrea Sida, Jr., Bloomington
Alicia Garcia, Sr., Bloomington
Darielle O’Brien, Sr., Summit
Kaitlin Seebaran, Jr., Summit
Elodia Ciprian, Jr., Summit
Esmeralda Garcia, So., Summit
Melanie Lopez, Jr., Colton
Kayla Fortunado, Jr., Colton
Maria-Ximena Vasquez, Jr., Colton
Alondra Gildo, Sr., Fontana
Sonia Ruan, Sr., Fontana
Alejandra, Sr., Kaiser
Kassandra Rodriguez, So., Kaiser

Continue reading

Share this

Facebook Twitter Plusone Digg Reddit Stumbleupon Tumblr Email

Citrus Belt League winter all-league teams

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE WINTER ALL-LEAGUE TEAMS

BOYS BASKETBALL
FIRST TEAM
Marquane Harris- 12 Eisenhower – MVP
Darrien Manker- 12 Cajon
Kevin McNeal- 11 Cajon
Terry Clarendon- 12 Eisenhower
Markelle Harris- 11 Eisenhower
Rayshawn Kearney- 12 Eisenhower
Michael Johnson- 11 AB Miller
Philippe Salawa- 12 AB Miller
Bradly Motylewski- 11 Redlands
Elias Chuha- 12 Redlands East Valley
Alexios Ziska- 11 Redlands East Valley
Jaryn Taylor- 12 Yucaipa

Continue reading

Share this

Facebook Twitter Plusone Digg Reddit Stumbleupon Tumblr Email

San Andreas League winter all-league teams: basketball, soccer, girls water polo

SAN ANDREAS LEAGUE BOYS BASKETBALL

MVP: L.J. Harris, Sr., San Bernardino

FIRST TEAM
Anthony Banks, Sr., San Bernardino
Jaylen Bowman, Sr., Carter
Romeo Ferguson, Sr., Carter
Leonard Herrera, Sr., Pacific
De’Quan Spencer, Sr., San Gorgonio
SECOND TEAM
Jaywone Draper, Jr., San Bernardino
Reshawn Jackson, So., Rialto
Jalen Jenks, Sr., San Bernardino
Nate Meadors, Jr., San Gorgonio
Duante Williams, Jr., Arroyo Valley
HONORABLE MENTION
Eric Mliner, Fr., Arroyo Valley
Arthur Lincoln, So., Carter
Joey Torres, Jr., Pacific
Donald Nesby, So., Rialto
Aaron James, Jr., San Bernardino

GIRLS BASKETBALL

MVP: Jennifer Gonzalez, Sr., Carter

Continue reading

Share this

Facebook Twitter Plusone Digg Reddit Stumbleupon Tumblr Email