San Andreas League all-league boys water polo

All-San Andreas League boys water polo 2014

  Player Grade School
MVP RICO GONZALEZ 12 SAN GORGONIO
       
1st JOSE BARAJAS 10 SAN GORGONIO
1st TAYLOR COBBS 12 GRANITE HILLS
1st GARRETT COOPER 10 GRANITE HILLS
1st JOSE ESPINOZA 12 PACIFIC
1st RENE LERMA 11 FONTANA
1st ROBERT NOBLE 12 SAN BERNARDINO
1st CHRISTIAN NUNEZ 11 SAN GORGONIO
       
2nd ARMANDO GAMA 10 ARROYO VALLEY
2nd BRYAN GARCIA 12 FONTANA
2nd ANTHONY HERNANDEZ 12 SAN BERNARDINO
2nd JONATHAN JARVIS 12 SAN GORGONIO
2nd ULICES MEJIA 12 FONTANA
2nd JORGE MONDRAGON 12 ARROYO VALLEY
2nd NICK OLIVA 12 GRANITE HILLS
       
HON FREDDY JACOBO 10 ARROYO VALLEY
HON ALLAN VASQUEZ 11 FONTANA
HON JOSH BURFIELD 11 GRANITE HILLS
HON PEDRO TORRES 12 PACIFIC
HON VICTOR PEREIDA 12 SAN BERNARDINO
HON JOSHUA ROSS 11 SAN GORGONIO

All-Citrus Belt League boys water polo

Cal Mende, of Redlands High

All Citrus Belt League
Boys Water Polo
2014
1st Team
Calvin Mende – MVP 12 Redlands
Jesus Osorio-Castrejon 12 Cajon
Ryan Erickson 12 Citrus Valley
Andrew Fares 12 Citrus Valley
Nicholas Cortz 11 Redlands
Jared Gornay 10 Redlands
Austin Kent 11 Redlands
William Clifford 12 Redlands East Valley
Mohamed Takkouch 12 Redlands East Valley
Campbell Harris 11 Yucaipa
Matthew Paxton 12 Yucaipa
Blake Vazmendes 12 Yucaipa

2nd Team
Andrew Perry 12 Cajon
Hunter Starkey 11 Cajon
Justin Quiroga 12 Citrus Valley
Sean Todd 12 Citrus Valley
Talon Weck 10 Citrus Valley
Clayton Bernholtz 12 Redlands
Thomas Frye 11 Redlands
Nathan Le 11 Redlands
Winson Bi 11 Redlands East Valley
Gregory DeBelina 12 Redlands East Valley
Lane Huddleston 12 Yucaipa
Christopher Womack 10 Yucaipa

Honorable Mention
Tyler Osgood 10 Carter
Kacey Cauldren 11 Citrus Valley
Jacob Bier 12 Eisenhower
Spenser Johnson 12 Redlands
Jacob Bills 10 Redlands East Valley

Citrus Belt League winter all-league teams

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE WINTER ALL-LEAGUE TEAMS

BOYS BASKETBALL
FIRST TEAM
Marquane Harris- 12 Eisenhower – MVP
Darrien Manker- 12 Cajon
Kevin McNeal- 11 Cajon
Terry Clarendon- 12 Eisenhower
Markelle Harris- 11 Eisenhower
Rayshawn Kearney- 12 Eisenhower
Michael Johnson- 11 AB Miller
Philippe Salawa- 12 AB Miller
Bradly Motylewski- 11 Redlands
Elias Chuha- 12 Redlands East Valley
Alexios Ziska- 11 Redlands East Valley
Jaryn Taylor- 12 Yucaipa

Continue reading

San Andreas League winter all-league teams: basketball, soccer, girls water polo

SAN ANDREAS LEAGUE BOYS BASKETBALL

MVP: L.J. Harris, Sr., San Bernardino

FIRST TEAM
Anthony Banks, Sr., San Bernardino
Jaylen Bowman, Sr., Carter
Romeo Ferguson, Sr., Carter
Leonard Herrera, Sr., Pacific
De’Quan Spencer, Sr., San Gorgonio
SECOND TEAM
Jaywone Draper, Jr., San Bernardino
Reshawn Jackson, So., Rialto
Jalen Jenks, Sr., San Bernardino
Nate Meadors, Jr., San Gorgonio
Duante Williams, Jr., Arroyo Valley
HONORABLE MENTION
Eric Mliner, Fr., Arroyo Valley
Arthur Lincoln, So., Carter
Joey Torres, Jr., Pacific
Donald Nesby, So., Rialto
Aaron James, Jr., San Bernardino

GIRLS BASKETBALL

MVP: Jennifer Gonzalez, Sr., Carter

Continue reading

all-San Andreas League girls water polo

2012-13 all-San Andreas League girls water polo team

MVP: Daisy Hudson, Sr., Citrus Valley
First Team
Christina Gama, Jr., Arroyo Valley
Jessica Garcia, Sr., Pacific
Stephany Hermosillo, Sr., San Gorgonio
Grace Hollingsworth, Jr., San  Gorgonio
Holly Hudson, So., Citrus Valley
Christian Sanford, Jr., Citrus Valley
Hannah Tamimi, Sr., Citrus Valley

Continue reading