Ambassador League all-league teams: basketball, soccer

Loma Linda-Aquinas

Loma Linda Academy’s Corinne Atiga is guarded by Aquinas’ Madison Ybarra during a January game.

All-AMBASSADOR LEAGUE

BOYS BASKETBALL

Player of Year: Alex Wright, Jr., Woodcrest Christian
Coach of Year: Scott Mossman, Woodcrest Christian
Sportsmanship Award: Loma Linda Academy

First team
Hezekiah Banks, Sr., Woodcrest Christian
Dondre Bausley, Fr., Notre Dame
Matthew Brown, Jr., Arrowhead Christan
Michael Camacho, Sr., Loma Linda Academy
Marcus Felder, Jr., Aquinas
David Garman, Sr., Woodcrest Christian
Alex Gishwiller, Jr., Ontario Christian
Daniel Hill, Sr., Loma Linda Academy
Anthony Holland, Fr., Notre Dame
Richard Serrano, Sr., Linfield Christian
Jonny Tillman, Jr., Woodcrest Christian
Jake Tsai, Sr., Loma Linda Academy
Alexander White, Jr., Linfield Christian

Second team
Darien Addison, Soph., Aquinas
Brendan Conrad, Jr., Ontario Christian
Corbin Edelbach, Sr., Loma Linda Academy
Sam Fu, Sr., Western Christian
Raymond Gonzalez, Sr., Aquinas
Justin Myhre, Sr., Woodcrest Christian
Vicente Perez, Jr., Notre Dame
Joey Prudencio, Sr., Linfield Christian
Masol Robbins, Soph., Notre Dame
Justin Strikwerda, Jr., Arrowhead Christian

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Player of Year: Jenna Preston, Sr., Aquinas
Coach of Year: Lucio Camacho
Sportsmanship Award: Woodcrest Christian

First team
Corinne Atiga, Sr., Loma Linda Academy
Jenna Bartholomew, Jr., Western Christian
Megan Burt, Jr., Aquinas
Maci Chen, Jr., Loma Linda Academy
Kamryn Eigersma, Soph., Arrowhead Christian
Michaella Elad, Sr., Aquinas
Cece Ewing, Sr., Loma Linda Academy
Brianna Mendoza, Sr., Notre Dame
Giovanna Mendoza, Sr., Notre Dame
Sydney Moran, Fr., Linfield Cristian
McKenna Prater, Sr., Woodcrest Christian
Shireen Qishta, Sr., Western Christian
Madison Ybarra, Soph., Aquinas

Second team
Naya Alkhouri, Fr., Aquinas
Jackie Agustines, Jr.,m Loma Linda Academy
Brooke Cortez, Sr., Western Christian
Ashley Dawson, Sr., Aquinas
Taylor Olsen, Soph., Woodcrest Christian
Jenna Mesman, Jr., Ontario Christian
Cassie Peterson, Jr., Loma Linda Academy
Gloria Serna, Sr., Notre Dame
Roxy Standsberry, Sr., Arrowhead Christian
Hannah Thalmayer, Jr., Arrowhead Christian

Continue reading

Share this

Facebook Twitter Plusone Digg Reddit Stumbleupon Tumblr Email

Citrus Belt League spring all-league teams

It doesn’t appear that these Citrus Belt League all-league teams were posted before so here they are:
2015 Citrus Belt League baseball2015 Citrus Belt League softball

Continue reading

Share this

Facebook Twitter Plusone Digg Reddit Stumbleupon Tumblr Email

2015 San Andreas League all-league baseball, softball

Here are San Andreas League spring all-league teams

BASEBALL

2015 San Andreas baseball

 

For SOFTBALL, click below

Continue reading

Share this

Facebook Twitter Plusone Digg Reddit Stumbleupon Tumblr Email