San Andreas League all-league boys water polo

All-San Andreas League boys water polo 2014

  Player Grade School
MVP RICO GONZALEZ 12 SAN GORGONIO
       
1st JOSE BARAJAS 10 SAN GORGONIO
1st TAYLOR COBBS 12 GRANITE HILLS
1st GARRETT COOPER 10 GRANITE HILLS
1st JOSE ESPINOZA 12 PACIFIC
1st RENE LERMA 11 FONTANA
1st ROBERT NOBLE 12 SAN BERNARDINO
1st CHRISTIAN NUNEZ 11 SAN GORGONIO
       
2nd ARMANDO GAMA 10 ARROYO VALLEY
2nd BRYAN GARCIA 12 FONTANA
2nd ANTHONY HERNANDEZ 12 SAN BERNARDINO
2nd JONATHAN JARVIS 12 SAN GORGONIO
2nd ULICES MEJIA 12 FONTANA
2nd JORGE MONDRAGON 12 ARROYO VALLEY
2nd NICK OLIVA 12 GRANITE HILLS
       
HON FREDDY JACOBO 10 ARROYO VALLEY
HON ALLAN VASQUEZ 11 FONTANA
HON JOSH BURFIELD 11 GRANITE HILLS
HON PEDRO TORRES 12 PACIFIC
HON VICTOR PEREIDA 12 SAN BERNARDINO
HON JOSHUA ROSS 11 SAN GORGONIO

All-Citrus Belt League boys water polo

Cal Mende, of Redlands High

All Citrus Belt League
Boys Water Polo
2014
1st Team
Calvin Mende – MVP 12 Redlands
Jesus Osorio-Castrejon 12 Cajon
Ryan Erickson 12 Citrus Valley
Andrew Fares 12 Citrus Valley
Nicholas Cortz 11 Redlands
Jared Gornay 10 Redlands
Austin Kent 11 Redlands
William Clifford 12 Redlands East Valley
Mohamed Takkouch 12 Redlands East Valley
Campbell Harris 11 Yucaipa
Matthew Paxton 12 Yucaipa
Blake Vazmendes 12 Yucaipa

2nd Team
Andrew Perry 12 Cajon
Hunter Starkey 11 Cajon
Justin Quiroga 12 Citrus Valley
Sean Todd 12 Citrus Valley
Talon Weck 10 Citrus Valley
Clayton Bernholtz 12 Redlands
Thomas Frye 11 Redlands
Nathan Le 11 Redlands
Winson Bi 11 Redlands East Valley
Gregory DeBelina 12 Redlands East Valley
Lane Huddleston 12 Yucaipa
Christopher Womack 10 Yucaipa

Honorable Mention
Tyler Osgood 10 Carter
Kacey Cauldren 11 Citrus Valley
Jacob Bier 12 Eisenhower
Spenser Johnson 12 Redlands
Jacob Bills 10 Redlands East Valley

Citrus Belt League winter all-league teams

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE WINTER ALL-LEAGUE TEAMS

BOYS BASKETBALL
FIRST TEAM
Marquane Harris- 12 Eisenhower – MVP
Darrien Manker- 12 Cajon
Kevin McNeal- 11 Cajon
Terry Clarendon- 12 Eisenhower
Markelle Harris- 11 Eisenhower
Rayshawn Kearney- 12 Eisenhower
Michael Johnson- 11 AB Miller
Philippe Salawa- 12 AB Miller
Bradly Motylewski- 11 Redlands
Elias Chuha- 12 Redlands East Valley
Alexios Ziska- 11 Redlands East Valley
Jaryn Taylor- 12 Yucaipa

Continue reading

all-Citrus Belt League baseball, softball, boys volleyball

All – Citrus Belt League Baseball
2013

1st Team
Jacob Nottingham 12 Redlands – Player of the Year
Justin Hendricks 12 Cajon
Mike Quinonez 12 Cajon
Cody Swanson 12 Cajon
Marc Barajas 12 Eisenhower
Andrew Agundez 12 AB Miller
Anthony Aguila 12 Redlands
Roman Cross 12 Redlands
Angel Landazuri 12 Redlands
Sean Smith 12 Redlands
Jimmy Walker 12 Redlands
David Barela 10 Redlands East Valley
Zachary Kirtley 11 Redlands East Valley
Dayton Reeves 12 Redlands East Valley
Yanni Thanopoulos 12 Redlands East Valley
Scotty James 12 Yucaipa
Dillon Rezendez 12 Yucaipa
Kyle Roy 12 Yucaipa
 2nd Team
Matt Acosta Cajon
Kurtis Kloke Cajon
Andrew Rios Cajon
Chad Butler Redlands
Ryan England Redlands East Valley
Isaac Gonzalez Redlands East Valley
Broderick Robinson Redlands East Valley
Blake Tuthill Redlands East Valley
Marcos Vega Redlands East Valley
Billy Baldwin Yucaipa
Joey Chapman Yucaipa
Breyer Gayle Yucaipa
Tom Lerouge Yucaipa
Taylor Pelissero Yucaipa
Tyler Wells Yucaipa
Honorable Mention
Zach Grande Cajon
Michael Tillman Redlands
Mark Lucas Yucaipa

  Continue reading

Sunkist League boys soccer team for 2012-13

2012-13 All-Sunkist League boys soccer

MVP: Omar Montes, Fontana
First Team
Juan C. Carbajal, Fontana
Anthony Flores, Fontana
Hector Alba, Fontana
Rafael Suares, Fontana
Paulo Fonseca, Fontana
Humberto Smith, Summit
George Garcia, Summit
Alberto Carranza, Summit
Roberto Saul Sandoval, Summit
Alexis Nolasco, Bloomington
William Chi, Bloomington
Juan Ramirez, Bloomington
Carlos Cardenas, Bloomington
Eduardo Rodela, Colton
Luis Lopez, Colton
Rey Coscuera, Colton
Alexis Morgan, Kaiser
Adrian Magana, Kaiser
Joseph Fernandez, Grand Terrace

Continue reading