San Bernardino Kiwanis Tournament Day 3 results, Day 4 schedule

Monday’s results and Tuesday’s Schedule for the
San Bernardino Kiwanis boys basketball Tournament
Results:
Redlands East Valley 68, Beaumont 47
Summit 58, Ramona 55
Redlands 72, Yucaipa 52
Fontana 58, Carter 52
San Gorgonio 43, Arroyo Valley 37
Pacific 78, Indian Springs 47
Barstow 93, Serrano 71
Rialto 69, Apple Valley 49
Tuesday’s Games
At Arroyo Valley HS
15th place
Arroyo Valley vs. Indian Springs, 9 a.m.
13th place
San Gorgonio vs. Pacific, 10:30 a.m.
11th place
Serrano vs. Apple Valley, noon
Consolation champion
Barstow vs. Rialto, 1:30 p.m.
7th place
Yucaipa vs. Carter, 3 p.m.
5th place
Redlands vs. Fontana, 4:30 p.m.
3rd place
Beaumont vs. Ramona, 6 p.m.
Championship

REV vs. Summit, 7:30 p.m.

 

Share this

Facebook Twitter Plusone Digg Reddit Stumbleupon Tumblr Email

San Bernardino Kiwanis boys basketball schedule

REV and Julian Senegal (battling in white, above), should be one of the favorites in the San Bernardino Kiwanis Tournament

It’s just a few days away, so here’s the schedule for some of the San Bernardino Kiwanis Tournament (boys basketball)

Dec 26, first round
At Arroyo Valley HS
Serrano vs. Ramona, 11 a.m.
Yucaipa vs. San Gorgonio, 12:30 p.m.
Barstow vs. Summit, 2 p.m.
Arroyo Valley vs. Redlands, 3:30 p.m.

At Indian Springs HS
Fontana vs. Rialto, 11 a.m.
Redlands East Valley vs. Pacific, 12:30 p.m.
Beaumont vs. Apple Valley, 2 p.m.
Indian Springs vs. Carter, 3:30 p.m.

Day 2, Dec. 27
At Arroyo Valley HS
Consolation quarterfinals
Serrano/Ramona loser vs. San Gorgonio/Yucaipa loser, 11 a.m.
Barstow/Summit loser vs. Arroyo Valley/Redlands loser, 12:30 p.m.
Championship quarterfinals
Serrano/Ramona winner vs. San Gorgonio/Yucaipa winner, 2 p.m.
Barstow/Summit winner vs. Arroyo Valley/Redlands winner, 3:30 p.m.

At Indian Springs HS
Consolation quarterfinals
Fontana/Rialto loser vs. REV/Pacific loser, 11 a.m.
Beaumont/Apple Valley loser vs. Indian Springs/Carter loser 12:30 p.m.
Championship quarterfinals
Fontana/Rialto winner vs. REV/Pacific winner, 2 p.m.
Beaumont/Apple valley winner vs. Indian Springs/Carter winner, 3:30 p.m.

Day 3, Dec. 29
Semifinals at Arroyo Valley HS, 6 p.m., 7:30 p.m.

Day 4, Dec. 30
Third place at Arroyo Valley HS, 6 p.m.
Championship at Arroyo Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Share this

Facebook Twitter Plusone Digg Reddit Stumbleupon Tumblr Email

Final San Bernardino Kiwanis results

Here are the results from Monday, the final day of the San Bernardino Kiwanis boys basketball tournament.

15th place: Arroyo Valley 51, Indian Springs 46
13th place: Ramona 65, Rim of the World 48
11th place: Summit 84, Pacific 49
Consolation championship: Kaiser 66, Barstow 47
7th place: Grand Terrace 64, San Gorgonio 58
5th place: Redlands East Valley 77, Jurupa Hills 57
3rd place: Redlands 58, Beaumont 56
Championship: Cajon 63, Yucaipa 38

Share this

Facebook Twitter Plusone Digg Reddit Stumbleupon Tumblr Email

Friday’s Tournament results

Friday’s tournament results
Boys basketball
San Bernardino Kiwanis
Championship quarterfinals
Beaumont 77, Redlands East Valley 71
Yucaipa 65, Grand Terrace 59
Redlands 70, Jurupa Hills 55
Cajon 39, San Gorgonio 31
Consolation quarterfinals
Summit 68, Rim of the World 45
Barstow 64, Arroyo Valley 46
Pacific 55, Ramona 50
Kaiser 76, Indian Springs 31

Share this

Facebook Twitter Plusone Digg Reddit Stumbleupon Tumblr Email

Friday’s quarterfinal schedule for holiday tournaments

The previous post had scores from the San Bernardino Kiwanis boys basketball tournament and San Gorgonio’s soccer tournaments.

Here is Friday’s schedule for quarterfinal games in both tournaments.

San Bernardino Kiwanis
Friday’s quarterfinals
At Arroyo Valley HS
Redlands East Valley vs. Beaumont, 2 p.m.
Yucaipa vs. Grand Terrace, 3:30 p.m.
At Pacific HS
Jurupa Hills vs. Redlands, 2 p.m.
San Gorgonio vs. Cajon, 3:30 p.m.

San Gorgonio boys soccer
Friday’s quarterfinals
At San Bernardino Soccer Complex
All quarterfinals at 11:10 a.m.
Los Osos vs. Vista del Lago
Arlington vs. Redlands East Valley
Lakeside vs. Jurupa Valley
Oak Hills vs. San Gorgonio
Semifinals at 3:10 p.m.

San Gorgonio girls soccer
Friday’s quarterfinals
At San Bernardino Soccer Complex
All quarterfinals at 11:10 a.m.
Alta Loma vs. Citrus Valley
Yucaipa vs. Serrano
ML King vs. Walnut
Redlands vs. Claremont
Semifinals at 3:10 p.m.

Share this

Facebook Twitter Plusone Digg Reddit Stumbleupon Tumblr Email

Thursday’s Holiday Tournament scores

Today (Thursday) was a busy day for holiday tournaments, so here is a scorelist from the San Bernardino Kiwanis boys basketball tournament as well as San Gorgonio’s soccer tournaments. Friday’s schedule will be in another post.

BOYS BASKETBALL
San Bernardino Kiwanis
First Round
Redlands East Valley 77, Rim of the World 48
Beaumont 74, Summit  62
Yucaipa 57, Barstow 50
Grand Terrace 78, Arroyo Valley 54
Cajon 84, Indian Springs 19
Redlands 62, Ramona 45
San Gorgonio 46, Kaiser 29
Jurupa Hills 60, Pacific 40

Continue reading

Share this

Facebook Twitter Plusone Digg Reddit Stumbleupon Tumblr Email

Boys basketball: San Bernardino Kiwanis schedule

Today is the first day of the San Bernardino Kiwanis boys basketball tournament.
It’s a 16-team bracketed format, culminating with the championship game on Monday.
Upcoming schedule

Day 1, Today, Dec. 26, First Round
At Arroyo Valley HS:
Rim of the World vs. Redlands East Valley, 11 a.m.
Beaumont vs. Summit, 12:30 p.m.
Yucaipa vs. Barstow, 2 p.m.
Grand Terrace vs. Arroyo Valley, 3:30 p.m.
At Pacific HS
Jurupa Hills vs. Pacific, 3:30 p.m.
Redlands vs. Ramona, 12:30 p.m.
Kaiser vs. San Gorgonio, 2 p.m.
Indian Springs vs. Cajon, 11 a.m.

Day 2, Fri Dec. 27, Quarterfinals
At Arroyo Valley HS
Rim-REV winner vs. Beaumont-Summit winner, 2 p.m.
Yucaipa-Barstow winner vs. Grand Terrace -Arroyo Valley winner, 3:30 p.,m.
At Pacific HS
Jurupa Hills-Pacific winner vs. Redlands-Ramona winner, 2 p.m.
Kaiser-San Gorgonio winner vs. Indian Springs-Cajon winner, 3:30 p.m.

Day 3 Sat Dec. 28, semifinals
At Arroyo Valley HS
Top bracket semifinal, 2 p.m.
Bottom bracket semifinal, 3:30 p.m.

Day 4, Mon Dec. 30
At Arroyo Valley HS
Championship game, 8 p.m.
Third place game, 6:30 p.m.

Share this

Facebook Twitter Plusone Digg Reddit Stumbleupon Tumblr Email

San Bernardino Kiwanis boys basketball tournament schedule

Here is the schedule for the first round and then winner’s bracket for the 2012 San Bernardino Kiwanis boys basketball Tournament.

First round, Dec. 26
Game 1: Kaiser vs. Oak Hills at Arroyo Valley HS, 2 p.m.
Game 2: Rialto vs. Beaumont at Arroyo Valley HS, 3:30 p.m.
Game 3: Jurupa Hills vs. Redlands at Arroyo Valley HS, 5 p.m.
Game 4: Arroyo Valley vs. Fontana at Arroyo Valley HS, 6:30 p.m.
Game 5: Barstow vs. Pacific at San Gorgonio HS, 2 p.m.
Game 6: Summit vs. Redlands East Valley at San Gorgonio HS, 3:30 p.m.
Game 7: Cajon vs. Grand Terrace at San Gorgonio HS, 5 p.m.
Game 8: San Gorgonio vs. Aquinas at San Gorgonio HS, 6:30 p.m.

Continue reading

Share this

Facebook Twitter Plusone Digg Reddit Stumbleupon Tumblr Email