All-San Andreas League football

0830_SPO_SBS-L-CITVALLEY-01-ME-XL

Nate Meadors (5), San Gorgonio

All-San Andreas League football 2014

OFFENSE

Offensive MVP: Nathan Meadors, Sr., San Gorgonio

Pos Player GR School   Pos Player GR School
FIRST TEAM   SECOND TEAM
QB JULIAN CURIEL 11 JURUPA HILLS   QB MARCUS JOHNSON 11 INDIAN SPRINGS
BACK DANTE FINNEY 12 SAN GORGONIO   BACK ANDREW CANCINO 12 INDIAN SPRINGS
BACK WESLEY HILL 12 SAN GORGONIO   BACK FALEOLA FATIAU 11 ARROYO VALLEY
BACK CHRISTIAN STEELE 12 JURUPA HILLS   BACK XZAVIER LESLIE 10 SAN GORGONIO
BACK JAMIE TAYLOR 12 RIM OF THE WORLD   BACK BRANDON JOHNSON 12 RIM OF THE WORLD
REC ALVIN BIBBS 12 SAN GORGONIO   REC TAZHA MUHAMMAD 12 SAN GORGONIO
REC NAKOA LANGLE 12 RIM OF THE WORLD   REC RHEJI SEAY 12 ARROYO VALLEY
REC ALVIN PATRICK 12 SAN GORGONIO   REC VINCENT TALBERT 12 JURUPA HILLS
REC DERRICK SPEARMON 12 JURUPA HILLS   REC RAUL VICTORIO 11 RIM OF THE WORLD
OL KORDELL BREWSTER 12 SAN GORGONIO   OL RYAN MEZA 12 RIM OF THE WORLD
OL LIONEL CROSBY 12 JURUPA HILLS   OL MARK MUNIZ 11 RIALTO
OL JOSE LOERA 12 RIM OF THE WORLD   OL CHRISTIAN SLADE 11 JURUPA HILLS
OL JULIAN RODRIGUEZ 12 SAN GORGONIO   OL GILBERTO URIBE 11 INDIAN SPRINGS
OL BEN VALDEZ 12 SAN GORGONIO   OL DAMONYAE WILLIAMS 12 SAN GORGONIO
K BRAYAN ESPARZA 10 SAN GORGONIO          
                 
HON ANGEL AGUILAR 12 ARROYO VALLEY   HON BRIAN LIMBRICK 12 RIALTO
HON ALEXANDER GREENE 11 INDIAN SPRINGS   HON RONALD GRAND 12 RIM OF THE WORLD
HON CHRISTIAN ORTEGA 12 JURUPA HILLS   HON MALIK JAMES 12 SAN GORGONIO

Continue reading

Sunkist League all-league football

Kaiser’s Joshua Johnson was the Sunkist League offensive MVP

Sunkist League all-league football
OFFENSIVE MVP: Joshua Johnson, Jr., RB, Kaiser
DEFENSIVE MVP: Matt Restrepo, Sr., DL, Kaiser
QUARTERBACK
Myles Saler, Fontana
Keshon Flemings, Summit
WIDE RECEIVER
Marcus Jones, Bloomington
Armani Ruffin, Fontana
Wayne Jackson, Summit
Deangelo Vasquez, Summit
RUNNING BACK
DeAndre Graham, Sr., Colton
Gerson Diaz, Sr., Fontana
Argustus Dixon, Jr., Grand Terrace
Joshua Johnson, Jr., Kasiser
Damian Alloway, Jr., Summit
TIGHT END
Armani Dodson, Jr., Kaiser
OFFENSIVE LINE
Nick Agudo, Sr., Colton
Raul Garcia, Sr., Fontana
Brandyn Alvarez, Jr., Grand Terrace
Eric Villalobos, Sr., Kaiser
James Hansen, Jr., Kaiser
Joseph Gonzalez, Sr., Kaiser
James Valenzuela, Sr., Summit

Continue reading

All San Andreas League Football

ALL-SAN ANDREAS LEAGUE FOOTBALL

OFFENSIVE MVP: Tahir Rashed-Mills, Sr., QB, San Gorgonio

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB JAVONE MORGAN 12 RIALTO
BACK DANTE FINNEY 11 SAN GORGONIO
BACK BEN FITZPATRICK 12 CARTER
BACK MAURICE McKNIGHT 12 ARROYO VALLEY
BACK TAMAS STEWART 12 CARTER
REC ISAIAH DUNN 12 SAN GORGONIO
REC NATHAN MEADORS 11 SAN GORGONIO
REC KEON STEPHENS 11 SAN BERNARDINO
REC BRYAN WILLIAMS 12 RIALTO
OL TREVON LEE 12 CARTER
OL JOACHIN REYES 12 RIALTO
OL JULIAN RODRIGUEZ 11 SAN GORGONIO
OL DAMIAN SOLORIO 12 SAN GORGONIO
OL PAUL TRUJILLO-LANGDON 11 CARTER
K RAMSES HERRERA 12 SAN GORGONIO
       
HON SIRVANTI CAMPBELL 12 ARROYO VALLEY
HON ANDRE HOGUE 11 CARTER
HON BRYAN INDUNI 12 PACIFIC

Continue reading

All-Citrus Belt League football

ALL-CITRUS BELT LEAGUE FOOTBALL

Offensive MVPs: Malik Lovette (Redlands East Valley) and Tawon  Green (Eisenhower)
Defensive MVPs: Matteo Biscott (REV) and Terry Clarendon (Eisenhower)

First Team Offense
Quarterback
Marquane Harris, Eisenhower
Armando Herrera, REV
Running back
Tawon Green, Eisenhower
Alonzo Anderson, REV
Gavin Westover, Cajon
Zack Lindsey, Redlands
Offensive Line
Micah St. Andrew, Eisenhower
Joseph Price, REV
Steven Chaparro, Yucaipa
Josh Esco, REV
Lauuli Fata, REV
Brett Landon, Redlands
Tight End
Malik Lovette, REV
Wide Receiver
Anthony Grayson, REV
Erik Abrams, Yucaipa
Brandon Scott, Yucaipa
Marcus Durham, Redlands

Continue reading

All Ambassador League football

Offensive Player of Year - Brad Hargis, Western Christian
Defensive Player of Year - Leland Orrin, Western Christian
Coach of Year - Kevin Oberlander, Western Christian
Sportsmanship Award - Calvary Murrieta

First team
Ronnie Berdin, Jr., Ontario Christian
Blaine Hargis, Soph., Western Christian
Brandon Hatfield, Sr., Ontario Christian
Andrew Henry, Sr., Western Christian
Greg Holt, Soph., Linfield Christian
Dallas House, Sr., Linfield Christian
Bradley Mowbray, Jr., Arrowhead Christian
Isaac Mowbray, Jr., Arrowhead Christian
Juan O’Campo, Sr., Aquinas
Sarkiss Panossian, Jr., Western Christian
Will Seltz, Sr., Aquinas
Titus Stewart, Jr., Western Christian
Matthew Thompson, Soph., Arrowhead Christian
Derek Van Leeuwen, Sr., Ontario Christian
Eric Voss, Sr., Calvary Murrieta
John Wood, Sr., Western Christian
Caden Wakefield, Sr., Linfield Christian
Yyezeir Wilkins, Jr., Linfield Christian

Continue reading

All De Anza League football

All De Anza League football. If you are a coach or an athletic director who has all-league teams for any fall sport for an area league, please email them to pete.marshall@langnews.com.

 

MVP’s
Offense Taylan Seaman (12) Big Bear
Defense Joey Rutherford (12) Yucca Valley
Special Team – Co MVP Talo Wilson (12) 29Palms
  Blake Smith (12) Big Bear
     
1st Team  
Big Bear Desert Mirage  
Santana Diaz (12) Jesus Felipe (12)  
Conner McDonough (12) Ricardo Torres (11)  
Tre Prudhomme (12)    
Ryan Florence (12) Shadow Hills  
Collin Ortega (12) Michael Suarez (11)  
Travis Smith (12) Sam Garcia (12)  
  Hiram Rodriguez (12)  
Desert Hot Springs Luis Gonzalez (12)  
T Armstrong (12) Orlando Ortega (11)  
Ethan Martinez (11)    
Thompson Ongalibang (11) 29 Palms  
Anthony Moreno (12) David Falefity (12)  
  Darren Murphy (12)  
Yucca Valley Jake Culver (12)  
Logan Vallo (12) AJ Rangel (12)  
Bradley Soares (12) Dylan Martinez (11)  
Shayne Saiza (12)    
Gabe Sosa (12)    
    Continue reading

All-Sunkist League football selections are out

Offensive MVP – Ray Padilla, Kaiser
Defensive MVP – Fran Cole, Kaiser

OFFENSE
QB Keshon Flemings, Jr., Summit
QB Ralph Mohammed, Sr., Grand Terrace
OL Carmen Foglio, Jr., Fontana
OL Jonathon Guzman, Sr., Kaiser
OL Daniel Perez, Sr., Colton
OL Jesse Rodriguez, Sr., Fontana
OL Enrique Salazar, Jr., Bloomington
OL James Valenzuela, Jr., Summit
RB Randy Alloway, Jr., Summit
RB Isaiah Cisneros, Sr., Colton
RB Cruz Duke, Sr., Grand Terrace
RB Joshua Johnson, Soph., Kaiser
RB Edgar Perez, Sr., Bloomington
WR Chris Alloway, Sr., Sumit
WR Eric Brown, Sr., Summit
WR Jason Taylor, Sr.m, Colton
WR Jordan Washington, Sr., Summit
TE David Miller, Sr., Kaiser
K James Fonseca, Sr., Summit

Continue reading

All-Sierra League football team

Player of the year: Aaren Vaughns, Charter Oak, Sr.
Offensive MVP: Jack Austin, Chino Hills, Sr.
Defensive MVPs: Eric Ortiz, Charter Oak, Sr; Eric Prevost, Charter Oak, Jr.

First Team
OFFENSE
QB: Matt Simko, Chino Hills, Sr.
QB: Kory Brown, Charter Oak, Jr.
RB: Jordan Robinson, Ayala, Sr.
RB: Travion Boykins, Damien, Sr.
RB: Louis Napoles, Chino Hills, Sr.
RB: Cecil Fleming, Claremont, Jr.
Continue reading

All Citrus Belt League football

2012 All-Citrus Belt League Football

First team Offense
Levi Plante, REV, QB
Jimmy Walker, Redlands, QB
Taylor Thompson, REV, RB
Darryl Miller, Redlands, RB
Wesley Hill, Cajon, RB
Jerrion Burton, Eisenhower, WR
Brandon Scott, Yucaipa, WR
Daniel Gonzales, REV, WR
Jordan Ory, Redlands, WR
Micah St. Andrews, Eisenhower, OL
David Fortunat, Eisenhower, OL
Steven Chaparro, Yucaipa, OL
Donald Hale, REV, OL
Jared Layel, Redlands, OL
Desjon Burroughs, Cajon, OL
Dallas Mohler, Yucaipa, TE

Continue reading

All-Baseline League football team

Offensive MVP: Nate Romine, Upland, QB, Sr.
Defensive co-MVPs: Viliami Latu, Rancho Cucamonga, LB, Sr.; Alani Latu, Rancho Cucamonga, LB, Sr.

First Team
OFFENSE
Tyler Bratton, Upland, RB, SR
Stephen Johnson, Los Osos, QB, SR
Vic Bolden, Los Osos, UTL, SR
Cade Lindsay, Glendora, RB, SR
Adam Friederichsen, Rancho Cucamonga, QB, SR
Anthony Romero, Upland, TE/WR, SR
Trevor Wright, Upland, WR, SR
Jordan Villamin, Etiwanda, WR, SR
Jermel Walker, Rancho Cucamonga, WR, SR
Continue reading