Send us your signing date info . . .

 

 

Embedded image permalink

Chino Hills High School athletes

 

Embedded image permalink

Softball player Tannon of Snow of Chino Hills signed with Washington

Embedded image permalink

Chino Hills Division I volleyball signees

Displaying NLI  Signing 2014 052.JPG

Justin Bardwell, Chino Hills baseball

Displaying 0I3A0704.jpg

Justine Reyes, Chino Hills, ice hockey

Displaying 0I3A0702.jpg

Lydia Grauer, Chino Hills ice hockey

We’re putting together a list of all the prep athletes signing with colleges today. E-mail us at sports@InlandNewspaopers.com with your info.

If you want us to share your photos you can email them to us at the same address. We’ll help you spread the good news about your athletes.

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email

Here’s our list of prep athletes signing on today

Embedded image permalink

Los Osos High school athletes

Displaying IMG_5581.JPG

Claire Dietrich, Delaney Goodrich, Los Osos volleyball

Displaying image1.jpeg

Kyle Isbel, Etiwanda baseball

 

Kyle Isbel, Etiwanda baseball

 

 

 

 

Embedded image permalink

Steven Elliott, Alta Loma baseballl

Displaying FullSizeRender.jpg.jpeg

Jacquelyn Preciado, Ontario High School

Alta Loma
Baseball

Steven Elliott, UC Santa Barbara
Volleyball
Aeryn Owens, Cal State Northridge

Ayala
Baseball

Jonathan Buckley, St. Mary’s
Eric Cha, Cal State Fullerton
Tyler Durna, UC San Diego
Tim Nelson, UC San Diego

Bonita
Baseball

Danny Gelalich, Brigham Young
Softball
Chloe Melanson, Miami (Ohio)

Chino Hills
Baseball
Bailey Falter, UC Santa Barbara
Chris Cebellos, Cal State Fullerton
Justin Bardwell, Fordham
Softball
Kylie Michael, Fordham
Savanna Corr, Sacramento State
Brittany Garcia, UC Riverside
Melissa Garcia, Massachussetts
Alyssa French, St. Martin’s
Tannon Snow, Washington
Brianna Viles, DePaul
Amanda Lebeske, Sonoma State
Volleyball
Meghan Buzzerio, Arizona
Sarah Dixon, Arizona
Cherise Hennigan, Seton Hall
Darby Minton, Naval Academy
Ice hockey
Justine Reyes, Saint Lawrence
Lydia Grauer, Saint Lawrence

Colony
Basketball

Derrick Bruce, Oregon State

Damien
Boys Basketball

Jeremy Hemsley, San Diego State
Baseball
Jonathan Olsen, UCLA
Isaiah Carranza, Oregon
Golf
Nathan Clark, Cal Poly San Luis Obispo

Etiwanda
Baseball

Kyle Isbel, UNLV

Basketball
Kameron Edwards, Pepperdine

Los Osos
Softball

Paige Halstead, UCLA
Kaitlyn Jennings, Fresno State
Volleyball
Claire Dietrich, Cal State East Bay
Delaney Goodrich, St. Francis University
Baseball
Niko Navarro, San Diego State
Kyle Robeniol, Oregon

Montclair
Softball

Brittany Violette, College of Charleston

Ontario High School
Soccer

Alfredo Alcala, Unversity of the Pacific
Softball
Jacquelyn Preciado, Montana State

Ontario Christian
Baseball

Hayden Jorgenson, Azusa Pacific

Pomona Catholic
Softball

Vanessa Juarez, Cal Baptist

Rancho Cucamonga
Volleyball

Samantha Frost, UC Irvine

San Dimas
Baseball

Peter Lambert, UCLA

Upland
Softball

Sydney Barker, UMass-Loweel
To have your athlete added, email Michelle.Gardner@LangNews.com

Jeremy Hemsley, Damien basketball

Displaying 20141112_174402.jpg

Vanessa Juarez, Pomona Catholic

Displaying IMG_2694.JPG

Hayden Jorgenson, Ontario Christian

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email

CIF football brackets are out

It’s the day all prep football players and coaches have been waiting for. It’s time to find out who’s in, who’s out and who you’re playing.

West Valley Division
Top bracket

San Juan Hills at No. 1 Upland
Hart at Edison
Canyon at Vista Murrieta
Newport Harbor at No. 4 Tesoro
Bottom bracket
Temecula Great Oak at No. 3 Chino Hills
El Toro at Los Alamitos
Rancho Cucamonga at Valencia
Temecula Valley at No. 2 Mission Viejo

Mid-Valley Division
Top Bracket

Bassett at No. 1 Paraclete
El Monte at Azusa
La Puente at Montebello
Brentwood at No. 4 Northview
Bottom Bracket
Christa McAuliffe at No. 3 Pomona
Baldwin Park at San Dimas
Covina at Rosemead
Bell Gardens at No. 2 Sierra Canyon

Central Division
Top Bracket

La Canada at No. 1 Colony
Summit at Glendora
Colton at Charter Oak
Claremont at No. 4 San Marino
Bottom Bracket
Bonita at No. 3 Kaiser
Chaffey at West Covina
Los Altos at South Hills
Don Lugo at No. 2 Monrovia.

Inland Division
Top bracket

JW North at Redlands East Valley
Jurupa Hills at Elsinore
Paloma Valley at Rancho Verde
Citrus Valley at Citrus Hill
Bottom bracket
Tahquitz at Riverside Poly
Cajon at San Gorgonio
San Jacinto at Carter
Rim of the World at Heritage

East Valley Division
Top bracket

Excelsior Charter at St. Margaret’s
Santa Paula at St. Genevieve
Crean at Saddleback Valley Chr
Rancho Christian at Silver Valley
Capistrano Valley at St. Anthony
Bottom bracket
Vasquez at Calvary Murrieta
Brethren Christian at Desert
Webb at Grace Brethren

Eastern Division
Top bracket

Apple Valley at La Quinta
Patriot at Vista Del Lago
Barstow at Norte Vista
Palm Desert at Serrano
Bottom bracket
Hesperia at La Sierra
Moreno Valley at Palm Springs
Rubidoux at Silverado
Cathedral City at Oaks Hills

 

Share this
Plusone Twitter Facebook Tumblr Reddit Stumbleupon Email